2021 Sundowner Series Monday Nights
ALYC | in

H20B (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 30, 2021 10:00:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
80   Jubilee   0   Patrick Kincaid
Bob Yates  
BCYC   [3/DNC]   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   1   1   2/DSQ   2/DSQ   1   1   32  
1  
2  
218   Tiki   0   Gregg Kelly
Devon Kelly  
NHYC   [3/DNC]   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   42  
2  
 



H20C (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 30, 2021 10:00:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
5   Whim   0   Hubie Laugharn    NHYC   2   [3]   [3]   2   2   2   1   1   2   1   2   3   1   1   1   3   24  
1  
2  
336   Ping   0   Anne Wiese    NHYC   1   1   1   1   1   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   1   10/DNC   1   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   2   1   60  
2  
3  
155   Shazam   0   Stephen Alfano    ALYC   [10/DNC]   4   5   7/NSC   5   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   2   4   10/DNC   3   2   3   2   4   4   65  
3  
4  
208   Emoji   0   Andrew Tosh    SBYC   5   5   4   4   4   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   3   10/DNC   10/DNC   1   2   5/DSQ   3   2   68  
4  
5  
130   Whit's End   0   Kim Whitney
John Whitney  
NHYC   4   2   2   5   3   3   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   99  
5  
6  
17   FREEDOM   0   Ralph simmonds
Rick McGrath  
NHYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   3   10/DNC   5/DNF   2   10/DNC   10/DNC   3/DNF   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   113  
6  
7  
2   Dragon Lady   0   Kathy Sangster    LIYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   6/DNF   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   3   10/DNC   10/DNC   129  
7  
8  
75   Safe Harbor   0   Kevin Hampton
Sean Hampton  
NHYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   1   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   131  
8  
9  
76   Independence   0   Eric Jones
Heiko & Tyler or Cole Pomeroy  
NHYC   3   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   133  
9  
 



PHRF A (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 30, 2021 10:00:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
67871   Kaizen   135   David Camerini
Don Logan  
UCISA/CRA   [4/NSC]   2   4/NSC   2   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   [6/DNC]   1   3   22  
1  
2  
57975   Violetta   110   Jane Hartley
Tomidan Jordan  
BCYC   4/NSC   1   1   1   [5/DNS]   2   3   [6/DNC]   1   2   2   3   2   3   2   2   29  
2  
3  
119   Buena Vista II   146   Berkeley Green    ALYC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   3   2   2   4   3   5/DSQ   2   3   2   3   4   47  
3  
4  
7793   Healer   118   Larry Kliger    BCYC   1   [6/DNC]   2   [6/DNC]   3   6/DNC   4   6/DNC   3   6/DNC   3   6/DNC   4   6/DNC   4   6/DNC   60  
4  
5  
87883   Man - O - War   128   James Malm    NHYC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   6/DNC   1   72  
5  
 



PHRF B (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 30, 2021 10:00:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
7805   Whisper   168   Bob Dodds    ALYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   [4]   1   2   1   2   16  
1  
2  
7857   Holokai   170   Ross McElfresh
Bonnie McElfresh  
ALYC   2   2   4/NSC   2   2   2   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   3   3   3   2   7/DNC   3   2   5   42  
2  
3  
1470   Bravura   168   William Miller    OCC   3   3   2   3   3   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   2   4   7/DNC   4   5   3   4   4   4   51  
3  
4  
57904   Lady Barbara   155   theodore barry    NHYC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   2   2   1   2   1   3   1   55  
4  
5  
56979   Stanley's Cup   147   Stanley Tutton    ALYC   4   4   [7/DNC]   4   4   [7/DNC]   2   3   5   4   5   3   5/DSQ   5   5   3   56  
5  
6  
56012   Rag Jag   168   David Rainville    ALYC/BYC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   98  
6  
 



PHRF C (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 30, 2021 10:00:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
7323   Carioca   207   Bob Wine    ALYC   4   3   4   2   2   3   4   2   2   [11/DNC]   4   2   1   1   [7/DSQ]   2   36  
1  
2  
56905   CELIA   217   jim oconnor
ron costabile  
ALYC   3   4   [5]   3   3   4   3   [6]   1   5   2   4   5   2   1   1   41  
2  
3  
1   Jack   202   Chris Hill    BCYC/Oasis   2   1   1   1   4   1   1   [11/DNC]   3   4   1   1   3   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   45  
3  
4  
2   Red Stripe   202   Bill Cohen    ALYC   1   2   3   [11/DNC]   5   [11/DNC]   2   4   6   2   11/DNC   6/DSQ   4   11/DNC   2   3   62  
4  
5  
0986   Bella Rose   206   Rose Henigman    American Legion Yacht Club   5   5   6   4   6   5   5   7   7   6   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   7   4   7/DNF   4   78  
5  
6  
N/A   Iconoclast   202   Min Choi    Oasis   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   3   5   3   11/DNC   3   2   11/DNC   3   5   101  
6  
7  
6   Skirmish   202   Ian Wolcott
Jackson Halphide  
Nhyc   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   4   1   5   11/DNC   6   3   4   11/DNC   111  
7  
8  
7207   Lapworth Camel   184   Odin Braathen    NHYC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   1   2   11/DNC   1   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   125  
8  
9  
4   Jenda   202   Robert Bents    OCCSA   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   2   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   5   11/DNC   11/DNC   3   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   131  
9  
10  
49394   Hobo Flats   176   Gary Miltimore
Mac Chappelear  
Transpacific Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   154  
10  
 



PHRF D (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 30, 2021 10:00:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
56854   Mystery II   295   Any ClubMember    ALYC   2   3   2   3   2   2   [7/DNC]   1   1   1   3/DSQ   2/DSQ   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   1   1   31  
1  
2  
709   No Ka Oi   217   Lori Romano    WSA OC   [7/DNC]   4   5/DNF   2   3   6/DNF   1   4   4/DNF   2   1   [7/DNC]   1   1   2   2   38  
2  
3  
87965   FAIRWIND   234   Skipper Tim Bercovitz
none  
Staff Commodore-ALYC   4/DNS   2   5/DNF   [7/DNC]   5/RET-BF   6/DNF   2   3   2   3   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   2   2   3   3   49  
3  
4  
56853   Mystery   258   Any Club Member    ALYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   [7/DNC]   2   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   57  
4  
5  
None   Catatonic   220   Mickey Bennett
Lonnie  
American Legion Yacht Club (ALYC)   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   94  
5  
6  
172   Chill   226   John Fuller    John Fuller   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   98  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network