2021 Miami Sailing Week -- Youth
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | March 27-28, 2021

Laser Radial (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 28, 2021 1:24:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
217535   Peter BARNARD    Chicago Yacht Club/Lauderdale YC   1   [6]   4   1   6   1   3   16  
1  
2  
208099   Humberto PORRATA    KBYC   2   3   1   [15]   4   4   9   23  
2  
3  
203639   Ethan HOMBERGER    Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   4   8   [12]   1   8   1   25T  
3  
4  
208413   Kaitlyn HAMILTON    Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   2   2   4   [7]   6   5   25T  
4  
5  
216292   Jackson McALILEY    Key Biscayne YC / CRYC   7   1   6   5   [9]   3   8   30  
5  
6  
212869   Spencer DOMINGUEZ    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   5   8   5   3   [11]   10   2   33  
6  
7  
208388   Amaya ESCUDERO    Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Atlanta Yacht Club   4   5   12   11   3   2   [14]   37  
7  
8  
216334   Jake HOMBERGER    Lauderdale Yacht Club   10   [13]   9   2   5   7   6   39  
8  
9  
217335   Kevin GOSSELIN    Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   [24/OCS]   7   7   8   5   10   45  
9  
10  
217343   Martin BARRERA    KBYC   9   7   10   14   2   9   [16]   51  
10  
11  
216282   Tommy MCCORMICK    KBYC   14   11   3   13   15   [16]   4   60  
11  
12  
215732   Connor MCHUGH    Lauderdale YC/LEHYC   12   10   [19]   9   10   11   11   63  
12  
13  
217750   Caleb KINNEAR    Lauderdale Yacht Club/Chicago Yacht Club   16   9   [18]   8   12   12   13   70  
13  
14  
182810   Charlie ALLEN    Lauderdale YC/Pewaukee YC   17   [24/OCS]   16   6   14   13   7   73  
14  
15  
204788   Nicole STOVELL    Royal Bermuda Yacht Club   13   [15]   11   10   13   14   15   76  
15  
16  
191224   Robert RICHARDS    Lauderdale Yacht Club   11   12   [24/OCS]   16   21   15   18   93  
16  
17  
191484   Nicholas FEDDERSEN    KBYC   [24/DNF]   16   15   17   17   17   12   94  
17  
18  
208106   Dmitriy OVREN    LYC/ILYC   18   14   14   18   16   [20]   19   99  
18  
19  
197214   Parker BUSTAMANTE    Lauderdale YC   15   17   [20]   19   18   18   20   107  
19  
20  
204770   William WARDLAW    KBYC   19   [24/OCS]   13   20   20   19   17   108  
20  
21  
ISV 199351   Daniel DE OLEIVERA    KBYC   20   18   17   21   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   124  
21  
22  
184447   Alex CRUZ-BUSTILO    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   19   24/DNS   24/DNC   139  
22  
23  
168572   Brayden BENESCH    Cryc   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   144  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network