Wickford Regatta 2021
Wickford Yacht Club | June 05-06, 2021

I-420 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2021 2:43:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 56364   Vanessa Lahrkamp /
Katherine McNamara  
2   1   [3]   2   2   1   8  
1  
2  
57001   Griggs Diemar /
Emery Diemar  
1   4   4   [5]   1   2   12  
2  
3  
56616   Peter Foley /
Audrey Foley  
3   3/AVG-TD   1   3   [7]   3   13  
3  
4  
56345   Freddie Parkin /
Thomas Whidden  
5   2   [6]   1   3   5   16  
4  
5  
55175   Will Michels /
Spencer Kriegstein  
[8]   3   2   4   4   4   17  
5  
6  
55999   Cole Woodworth /
Annabel Woodworth  
7   6   5   7   5   [11/DNS]   30  
6  
7  
57003   Samara Walshe /
Lillie Foster  
6   7   7   6   6   [8]   32  
7  
8  
56547   Robert Ulmer /
Asher Beck  
4   5   8   8   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   36  
8  
9  
56536   Owen Grainger /
Cort Snyder  
[10]   9   9   9   9   6   42T  
9  
10  
56128   Callie Hammond /
Ava Stevens  
9   8   [11/DNS]   10   8   7   42T  
10  
 



29er (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2021 2:28:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
2403   Griffin Gigliotti /
Grayson Tella  
1   1   [5/DNS]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
USA 3027   Pearse Dowd /
Aidan Iaconis  
2   [5/DNF]   1   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
ISV 2560   Graeme Sullivan /
Samuel Kurtis  
3   2   [5/DNS]   3   3   3   14  
3  
4  
CAN 1456   Chris Tella /
Grayson Tella  
[5/DNC]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   25  
4  
 



505 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2021 2:27:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9007   Matthew Barry    2   2   1   2   1   [4]   8  
1  
2  
8965   Mike Zani /
Jonathan Farrarr  
3   1   2   1   [5]   3   10  
2  
3  
9005   Thomas Kivney /
Gordon Russell  
4   3   [5]   4   3   1   15  
3  
4  
8951   David Kirkpatrick /
Sol Molinari  
5   4   3   [7]   2   5   19  
4  
5  
8987   Peter Scannell /
John Dunlea  
6   7   [10/DNS]   3   6   2   24  
5  
6  
8786   Luke Ingalls /
John Ingalls  
1   5   4   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   30  
6  
7  
9186   Keith Longson /
Ted Bjerregaard  
[10/DNF]   8   6   6   4   7   31T  
7  
8  
8930   Duane Delfosse /
Mike Hull  
[7]   6   7   5   7   6   31T  
8  
9  
9183   Michael Breton /
Matthew Breton  
8   [10/DNF]   10/DNS   8   8   10/DNS   44  
9  
 



F-18 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2021 2:23:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
029   Todd Riccardi /
Dalton TBD  
2   [4]   2   1   2   1   1   9  
1  
2  
37   Michael Easton /
Tripp Burd  
[3]   2   1   2   1   2   3   11  
2  
3  
281   Lars Guck /
Olin Guck  
1   1   [3]   3   3   3   2   13  
3  
4  
21   JOSEPH VALANTE /
Jim Zellmer  
4   3   [7]   4   4   4   4   23  
4  
5  
316   John Giuliano /
Peter Giuliano  
[6]   5   5   5   6   5   5   31  
5  
6  
USA 286   Skip Whyte /
Chris Titcomb Josh Bartoszuk  
5   6   4   [12/DNF]   5   6   6   32  
6  
7  
042   Arthur C. Bulger /
Max Bulger  
7   8   6   [12/DNS]   7   12/DNF   12/DNS   52  
7  
8  
1952   BEN SETAREH    8   9   8   [12/DNS]   9   7   12/DNS   53  
8  
9  
864   Kaleigh Morgan /
Marina Barzaghi  
[12/DNF]   7   12/DNF   12/DNS   8   12/DNF   12/DNS   63  
9  
10  
1116   Mark Hibbard /
Sara Hibbard  
[12/DNF]   10   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/RET-BF   12/RET   12/RET   70  
10  
11  
tbd   Greg Ferrara /
tbd tbd  
[12/DNC]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   72  
11  
 



Finn (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2021 2:45:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA 16   Rodion Mazin    2   [3]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
USA1000   STEPHEN SMEULDERS    1   1   [2]   2   2   6  
2  
3  
USA 7   Nikita Mazin    [3]   2   3   3   3   11  
3  
4  
US 101   Peter Frissell    5   4   [12/DNS]   4   4   17  
4  
5  
99   Charles Rudinsky    4   [5]   4   5   5   18  
5  
6  
975   Willem Oswals    6   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   7   6   31  
6  
7  
USA 911   Jim Revkin    [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   6   12/DNS   42  
7  
8  
USA 24   Will Libcke    [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   48T  
8  
8  
USA 32   Charles Heimler    [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   48T  
8  
8  
us 21   CHRISTOPHER SHELDON    [12/DNF]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   48T  
8  
8  
048   Ed Salva    [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   48T  
8  
 



Laser (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2021 3:05:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
212128   Peter Shope    1   1   1   1   [3]   4  
1  
2  
210323   Scott Pakenham    2   [7]   3   4   2   11  
2  
3  
210544   Peter Vessella    3   [9]   5   3   4   15  
3  
4  
205472   Lawrence McGrath    5   3   2   [7]   6   16  
4  
5  
215191   Wyllys "Chip" Terry    7   5   6   [13]   1   19T  
5  
6  
175126   Andrew Pimental    6   4   [23/DNF]   2   7   19T  
6  
7  
217585   Mark Bear    4   6   [7]   5   5   20  
7  
8  
197052   Chris Bollengier    [9]   2   4   9   9   24  
8  
9  
218452   Harrison Stevens    10   8   10   8   [12]   36  
9  
10  
199804   Jeff Beckwith    8   10   8   [12]   11   37  
10  
11  
194228   Lynne Shore    11   11   [23/DNS]   6   10   38  
11  
12  
216329   Jake Demos    14   14   [23/DNS]   11   14   53  
12  
13  
213427   Jonathan Shore    12   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   10   13   58  
13  
14  
40215   Stephen Kosacz    17   13   [23/DNF]   14   16   60  
14  
15  
170107   David Wehr    15   15   [23/DNS]   16   15   61  
15  
16  
08   Brad Seferian    [23/DNS]   12   23/DNS   19   8   62  
16  
17  
20938   Justice Pollard    18   18   9   [20]   19   64  
17  
18  
175918   Frank Hennessy    16   17   [23/DNF]   15   18   66  
18  
19  
188122   Aleksei Semeniuk    13   16   [23/DNS]   18   20   67  
19  
20  
190411   Thomas Capozzi    [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   17   17   80  
20  
21  
211834   Brian Leaver    [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   92T  
21  
21  
188737   Marcus Wunderlich    [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   92T  
21  
 



Laser Radial (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2021 3:26:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
179495   Jamie Carter    1   1   [2]   1   2   5  
1  
2  
217627   Ben Sheppard    [6]   2   1   2   1   6  
2  
3  
183856   Sean Guinness    2   3   3   3   [5]   11  
3  
4  
174992   Drew Mastovsky    [8]   5   5   6   4   20  
4  
5  
216282   Tommy McCormick    5   7   [12/DNS]   4   7   23T  
5  
6  
216726   Tyler Bergendahl    [7]   6   4   7   6   23T  
6  
7  
161100   David Frazier    3   4   [12/DNS]   5   12/DNS   24  
7  
8  
190517   Gus van Berkel    4   8   [12/DNS]   9   8   29  
8  
9  
189811   Peter Seidenberg    9   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   8   3   32  
9  
10  
205445   Natalya Gontcharova    [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   48T  
10  
10  
188886   Ryosuke Sakai    [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   48T  
10  
 



J/22 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2021 2:28:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
16   Mike Gemperline /
Abigail Cook
Megan Roach  
2   1   1   4   2   [5]   10  
1  
2  
87   Nick Cromwell /
Dean Nadalin  
3   4   [5]   2   1   1   11T  
2  
3  
960   Neil McDermott /
Jamie Verdi
Kathryn McDermott  
1   2   2   3   [4]   3   11T  
3  
4  
1508   Rachel Bryer /
Lee Dumaliang
Eric Marshall  
5   3   4   [6]   3   2   17  
4  
5  
604   Delaney Bamford /
Taylor Borges
Becca Read
Kylie Castellano  
4   5   [7/DNF]   1   6   4   20  
5  
6  
1087   Dawson Hodgson /
Benjamin Hodgson
Samantha Hamilton  
[7/DNF]   6   3   5   5   6   25  
6  
 



RS Aero (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2021 2:04:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1281   Ralph Kinder    2   [3]   2   1   5T  
1  
2  
3420   Dave Powlison    1   2   [3]   2   5T  
2  
3  
1041   Eric Aker    [12/DNF]   1   4   3   8  
3  
4  
2732   Boris Mezhibovskiy    [4]   4   1   4   9  
4  
5  
1042   Sam Sylvester    3   [12/DNS]   6   6   15T  
5  
6  
3214   Richard Gordon    5   [12/DNS]   5   5   15T  
6  
7  
1424   Gary Orkney    [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   36T  
7  
7  
1986   Sally Sharp    [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   36T  
7  
7  
1421   Chris Stow    [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   36T  
7  
7  
2507   Derek Stow    [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   36T  
7  
7  
1987   Jim Myers    [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   36T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network