Wickford Regatta 2021
Wickford Yacht Club | June 05-06, 2021

I-420 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2021 2:43:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. USA 56364, Vanessa Lahrkamp/Katherine McNamara, 2-1-[3]-2-2-1- ; 8   
2. 57001, Griggs Diemar/Emery Diemar, 1-4-4-[5]-1-2- ; 12   
3. 56616, Peter Foley/Audrey Foley, 3-3/AVG-TD-1-3-[7]-3- ; 13   
4. 56345, Freddie Parkin/Thomas Whidden, 5-2-[6]-1-3-5- ; 16   
5. 55175, Will Michels/Spencer Kriegstein, [8]-3-2-4-4-4- ; 17   
6. 55999, Cole Woodworth/Annabel Woodworth, 7-6-5-7-5-[11/DNS]- ; 30   
7. 57003, Samara Walshe/Lillie Foster, 6-7-7-6-6-[8]- ; 32   
8. 56547, Robert Ulmer/Asher Beck, 4-5-8-8-[11/DNS]-11/DNS- ; 36   
9. 56536, Owen Grainger/Cort Snyder, [10]-9-9-9-9-6- ; 42T   
10. 56128, Callie Hammond/Ava Stevens, 9-8-[11/DNS]-10-8-7- ; 42T   
 



29er (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2021 2:28:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 2403, Griffin Gigliotti/Grayson Tella, 1-1-[5/DNS]-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. USA 3027, Pearse Dowd/Aidan Iaconis, 2-[5/DNF]-1-2-2-2- ; 9   
3. ISV 2560, Graeme Sullivan/Samuel Kurtis, 3-2-[5/DNS]-3-3-3- ; 14   
4. CAN 1456, Chris Tella/Grayson Tella, [5/DNC]-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS- ; 25   
 



505 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2021 2:27:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 9007, Matthew Barry, 2-2-1-2-1-[4]- ; 8   
2. 8965, Mike Zani/Jonathan Farrarr, 3-1-2-1-[5]-3- ; 10   
3. 9005, Thomas Kivney/Gordon Russell, 4-3-[5]-4-3-1- ; 15   
4. 8951, David Kirkpatrick/Sol Molinari, 5-4-3-[7]-2-5- ; 19   
5. 8987, Peter Scannell/John Dunlea, 6-7-[10/DNS]-3-6-2- ; 24   
6. 8786, Luke Ingalls/John Ingalls, 1-5-4-[10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 30   
7. 9186, Keith Longson/Ted Bjerregaard, [10/DNF]-8-6-6-4-7- ; 31T   
8. 8930, Duane Delfosse/Mike Hull, [7]-6-7-5-7-6- ; 31T   
9. 9183, Michael Breton/Matthew Breton, 8-[10/DNF]-10/DNS-8-8-10/DNS- ; 44   
 



F-18 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2021 2:23:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 029, Todd Riccardi/Dalton TBD, 2-[4]-2-1-2-1-1- ; 9   
2. 37, Michael Easton/Tripp Burd, [3]-2-1-2-1-2-3- ; 11   
3. 281, Lars Guck/Olin Guck, 1-1-[3]-3-3-3-2- ; 13   
4. 21, JOSEPH VALANTE/Jim Zellmer, 4-3-[7]-4-4-4-4- ; 23   
5. 316, John Giuliano/Peter Giuliano, [6]-5-5-5-6-5-5- ; 31   
6. USA 286, Skip Whyte/Chris Titcomb Josh Bartoszuk, 5-6-4-[12/DNF]-5-6-6- ; 32   
7. 042, Arthur C. Bulger/Max Bulger, 7-8-6-[12/DNS]-7-12/DNF-12/DNS- ; 52   
8. 1952, BEN SETAREH, 8-9-8-[12/DNS]-9-7-12/DNS- ; 53   
9. 864, Kaleigh Morgan/Marina Barzaghi, [12/DNF]-7-12/DNF-12/DNS-8-12/DNF-12/DNS- ; 63   
10. 1116, Mark Hibbard/Sara Hibbard, [12/DNF]-10-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/RET-BF-12/RET-12/RET- ; 70   
11. tbd, Greg Ferrara/tbd tbd, [12/DNC]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 72   
 



Finn (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2021 2:45:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. USA 16, Rodion Mazin, 2-[3]-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. USA1000, STEPHEN SMEULDERS, 1-1-[2]-2-2- ; 6   
3. USA 7, Nikita Mazin, [3]-2-3-3-3- ; 11   
4. US 101, Peter Frissell, 5-4-[12/DNS]-4-4- ; 17   
5. 99, Charles Rudinsky, 4-[5]-4-5-5- ; 18   
6. 975, Willem Oswals, 6-[12/DNS]-12/DNS-7-6- ; 31   
7. USA 911, Jim Revkin, [12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-6-12/DNS- ; 42   
8. USA 24, Will Libcke, [12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 48T   
9. USA 32, Charles Heimler, [12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 48T   
10. us 21, CHRISTOPHER SHELDON, [12/DNF]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 48T   
11. 048, Ed Salva, [12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 48T   
 



Laser (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2021 3:05:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 212128, Peter Shope, 1-1-1-1-[3]- ; 4   
2. 210323, Scott Pakenham, 2-[7]-3-4-2- ; 11   
3. 210544, Peter Vessella, 3-[9]-5-3-4- ; 15   
4. 205472, Lawrence McGrath, 5-3-2-[7]-6- ; 16   
5. 215191, Wyllys "Chip" Terry, 7-5-6-[13]-1- ; 19T   
6. 175126, Andrew Pimental, 6-4-[23/DNF]-2-7- ; 19T   
7. 217585, Mark Bear, 4-6-[7]-5-5- ; 20   
8. 197052, Chris Bollengier, [9]-2-4-9-9- ; 24   
9. 218452, Harrison Stevens, 10-8-10-8-[12]- ; 36   
10. 199804, Jeff Beckwith, 8-10-8-[12]-11- ; 37   
11. 194228, Lynne Shore, 11-11-[23/DNS]-6-10- ; 38   
12. 216329, Jake Demos, 14-14-[23/DNS]-11-14- ; 53   
13. 213427, Jonathan Shore, 12-[23/DNS]-23/DNS-10-13- ; 58   
14. 40215, Stephen Kosacz, 17-13-[23/DNF]-14-16- ; 60   
15. 170107, David Wehr, 15-15-[23/DNS]-16-15- ; 61   
16. 08, Brad Seferian, [23/DNS]-12-23/DNS-19-8- ; 62   
17. 20938, Justice Pollard, 18-18-9-[20]-19- ; 64   
18. 175918, Frank Hennessy, 16-17-[23/DNF]-15-18- ; 66   
19. 188122, Aleksei Semeniuk, 13-16-[23/DNS]-18-20- ; 67   
20. 190411, Thomas Capozzi, [23/DNS]-23/DNS-23/DNS-17-17- ; 80   
21. 211834, Brian Leaver, [23/DNS]-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS- ; 92T   
22. 188737, Marcus Wunderlich, [23/DNS]-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS- ; 92T   
 



Laser Radial (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2021 3:26:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 179495, Jamie Carter, 1-1-[2]-1-2- ; 5   
2. 217627, Ben Sheppard, [6]-2-1-2-1- ; 6   
3. 183856, Sean Guinness, 2-3-3-3-[5]- ; 11   
4. 174992, Drew Mastovsky, [8]-5-5-6-4- ; 20   
5. 216282, Tommy McCormick, 5-7-[12/DNS]-4-7- ; 23T   
6. 216726, Tyler Bergendahl, [7]-6-4-7-6- ; 23T   
7. 161100, David Frazier, 3-4-[12/DNS]-5-12/DNS- ; 24   
8. 190517, Gus van Berkel, 4-8-[12/DNS]-9-8- ; 29   
9. 189811, Peter Seidenberg, 9-[12/DNS]-12/DNS-8-3- ; 32   
10. 205445, Natalya Gontcharova, [12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 48T   
11. 188886, Ryosuke Sakai, [12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 48T   
 



J/22 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2021 2:28:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 16, Mike Gemperline/Abigail Cook
Megan Roach, 2-1-1-4-2-[5]- ; 10   
2. 87, Nick Cromwell/Dean Nadalin, 3-4-[5]-2-1-1- ; 11T   
3. 960, Neil McDermott/Jamie Verdi
Kathryn McDermott, 1-2-2-3-[4]-3- ; 11T   
4. 1508, Rachel Bryer/Lee Dumaliang
Eric Marshall, 5-3-4-[6]-3-2- ; 17   
5. 604, Delaney Bamford/Taylor Borges
Becca Read
Kylie Castellano, 4-5-[7/DNF]-1-6-4- ; 20   
6. 1087, Dawson Hodgson/Benjamin Hodgson
Samantha Hamilton, [7/DNF]-6-3-5-5-6- ; 25   
 



RS Aero (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2021 2:04:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 1281, Ralph Kinder, 2-[3]-2-1- ; 5T   
2. 3420, Dave Powlison, 1-2-[3]-2- ; 5T   
3. 1041, Eric Aker, [12/DNF]-1-4-3- ; 8   
4. 2732, Boris Mezhibovskiy, [4]-4-1-4- ; 9   
5. 1042, Sam Sylvester, 3-[12/DNS]-6-6- ; 15T   
6. 3214, Richard Gordon, 5-[12/DNS]-5-5- ; 15T   
7. 1424, Gary Orkney, [12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 36T   
8. 1986, Sally Sharp, [12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 36T   
9. 1421, Chris Stow, [12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 36T   
10. 2507, Derek Stow, [12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 36T   
11. 1987, Jim Myers, [12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 36T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network