2021 Midwinter Regatta
Southwestern Yacht Club/Cortez Racing Association | February 20-21, 2021

PHRF 2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 22, 2021 1:04:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 60486, Precepts II, Drew Belk, CRA, 1-3-2- ; 6   
2. 065, M2, kym kapalla, CRA/SDYC, 2-2-4- ; 8   
3. 61357, Saga, John Brynjolfsson, SDYC, 3-1-5- ; 9   
4. 103, Creative, Ed Sanford, SDYC, 4-5-1- ; 10   
5. 56440, AEOLOS, Gregory Price, SDYC/CRA, 5-4-3- ; 12   
6. 28, Invisible Hand, Johannes Neuendorf, CRA, 6-6-6- ; 18   
7. 46705, Infinity, Jay Sorensen, CRA, 9/RET-BF-9/RET-BF-9/DNC- ; 27T   
8. 11, Table 9, Greg NewmanMax Moosemann, Balboa Yacht Club, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 27T   
 



PHRF 3 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 22, 2021 1:04:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28596, CC Rider, Chuck NicholsWayne Terry, SDYC/CRA, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 77520, HolyToledo West, Timothy Forderer, SWYC/CRA/NCYC/JRSC, 2-2-3- ; 7   
3. 83, ARSENAL, Neil SenturiaChanning Hamlet, SDYC, 4-3-2- ; 9   
4. 7031, Kea, Chick Pyle, SDYC, 3-5.5/TIE-4- ; 12.5   
5. 43513, B'Quest, Keith Ericson, CRA, 5-4-7- ; 16   
6. 90, Legend, Larry Smith, SDYC, 7-7-5- ; 19   
7. 7020, Sorcerer, Robert KopaniaszMichael Grupp, SDYC, 8-5.5/TIE-6- ; 19.5   
8. 97458, Kookaburra, Mark Mallaby, Oceanside Yacht Club, 6-10/DNF-8- ; 24   
9. 42733, Maleficent, Christopher Bennett, CRA, 9-8-9- ; 26   
 



PHRF 4 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 22, 2021 1:04:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 52170, An Dara Claddagh, Ken Henehan, CRa, 5-5-1- ; 11   
2. 46447, Sea Maiden, Carolyn/Sandra Sherman, SWYC, 4-7-2- ; 13   
3. 30231, Vamos, Brett Allen, SWYC/CRA, 2-1-11/RET-AF- ; 14   
4. 87268, Blind Squirrel, Mike SchragerScott Bennett, CRA, 1-3-11/RET-AF- ; 15T   
5. 8096, Janis, David BashamRobin & Darah Basham, CRA, 6-4-5- ; 15T   
6. 7096, Scenic, Dan Bunce, CRA, 3-2-11/DNC- ; 16   
7. 32217, Rhumb Runner, Chuck Bowers, CRA, 7-6-4- ; 17   
8. 67123, Kudzu2, Jerry Lewis, SWYC/GCYC/CRA, 10-9-3- ; 22   
9. 7502, Pelican, Dale Greaney, CRA, 9-8-7- ; 24   
10. 97662, Decoy, Mike Dorena, CRA, 8-11/DNF-6- ; 25   
 



Non-Spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 22, 2021 1:04:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4, Zealot, Don Garber, SWYC/CRA, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 97012, Buttercup, Roderick Messinger, CRA, 3-2- ; 5   
3. 61246, Nauti Cal, John Klitsner, CRA, 2-4/DNS- ; 6   
 



J-24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 22, 2021 1:04:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1130, USA 1130, William Ramacciotti, SWYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 2275, IRIE, Ryan Jurkowski, CRA, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 77129, CYGNET 2, Christian Seidel, CRA, 3-3-3- ; 9   
4. 46, Sushi, David Wetherelt, CRA, 5/DNF-4-5/DNC- ; 14   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network