Oshkosh Yacht Club Fleet Racing 2021
Oshkosh Yacht Club |

Laser (11 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 19 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2021 5:23:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 172927, na, G.W. Toney, 2-2-2-1-[4]-[4]-1-1-1-1-2-1-1-1-1-3-2-1-3- ; 26   
2. 183847, OneHorseOpenSleighHephalump, Sean LennonSean Lennon, 3-[4]-1-3-3-3-3-2-2-2-1-[4]-2-2-3-2-1-3-2- ; 38   
3. 165896, , Otto SchererJohn Scherer, 1-1-3-2-1-2-[12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-3-2-3-12/DNC-12/DNC-1-5-2-1- ; 75   
4. 213961, Flipper, Tom Adams, 4-3-4-4-5-5-2-3-[12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-4-3-4-3-2-4-4-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 78   
5. 156895, , Jack Scherer, [12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-2-1-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-5-3-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 167   
6. 15, , Dan Gale, 5-5-[12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-6-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 184   
7. 167242, , Abe Weston, [12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 204T   
8. ..., , Peter Victor, [12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 204T   
9. ------, Laser, Michael OConnell, [12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 204T   
10. 167242, Korbinator, Korbin Kierstead, [12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 204T   
11. 170392, , Carrie Gale, [12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 204T   
 



Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 04, 2021 9:11:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 191013, , Grace Toney, 1-1-[5]-1-1-1-1.7/AVG-ALL-1.7/AVG-ALL-1-1-[6/DNC]-1-1-1-1- ; 14.4   
2. ..., Judah, Judah VictorJonah Wojciechowski, 3-2-2-3-2-2-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-3-2-1-4-3-2-2- ; 31   
3. , Kate, Kate LynnAaron Lynn, 4-4-1-4-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-1-2-6/DNC-6/DNC-2-2-2-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 46   
4. 168590, , Paige Whealon, 2-3-4-2-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-2-1-6/DNC-6/DNC-3-6/DNC-6/DNC-3-3- ; 47   
5. 154186, , Katherine Wyman, [6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-3-5-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-2-3/DNF-4/DNF-3-4/DNF-4-4- ; 56   
 



420 (4 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 04, 2021 9:58:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. J151, , Harry hirschberg, [4]-1-1-1-2-3-2-1-1-3-2- ; 17   
2. J-1, Escape, Jake Bowman, 1-3-3-2-1-1-1-[5/DNC]-5/DNC-1-1- ; 19   
3. J25, , Maria Castle, 3-4-2-3-3-2-3-2-2-[5/DNC]-5/DNC- ; 29   
4. XXXX, , Reed Weston, 2-2-[5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-2-3- ; 39   
 



M15 (2 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 04, 2021 9:58:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
 



E Scow (8 boats) (top)
Class E Wednesday Series - Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 01, 2021 8:23:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. J25, , Tom Castle, 3-2-9/DNC-4-1-1- ; 11T   
2. J 80, Whiteaway, Jon Schloesser, 2-3-1-5-2-3- ; 11T   
3. J8, Desperado, Will Wyman, 1-5-3-3-3-2- ; 12   
4. J55, Maximum, Max Wyman, 4-1-2-1-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 17   
5. J5, Last Mango, Bill Wyman, 5-4-4-2-6-4- ; 19   
6. J 22, Silver Alert, Robert Cummins, 7-7-5-9/RET-AF-4-5- ; 28   
7. J7, Fun Size, Mariah Castle, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-6-5-6- ; 35   
8. J54, Scimitar, John SchererJohn Scherer, 6-6-9/DNC-7-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 37   
 



E Scow (8 boats) (top)
Class E Championship Series - Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 31, 2021 5:57:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. J55, Maximum, Max Wyman, 1-2-3-4-1-4-1-1-4-4- ; 21T   
2. J 80, Whiteaway, Jon Schloesser, 3-1-2-2-9/DNC-3-3-5-1-1- ; 21T   
3. J25, , Tom Castle, 2-9/DNC-1-1-9/DNC-2-4-4-2-2- ; 27   
4. J8, Desperado, Will Wyman, 5-3-4-5-3-1-2-3-7-3- ; 29   
5. J5, Last Mango, Bill Wyman, 4-4-5-3-4/RET-BF-5-5-2-3-6- ; 35   
6. J7, Fun Size, Mariah Castle, 9/DNC-9/DNC-6/RET-BF-7-2-6-6-6-5-7- ; 54   
7. J 22, Silver Alert, Robert Cummins, 7-5-6/RET-BF-6-9/DNC-7-7-9/RET-AF-6-5- ; 58   
8. J54, Scimitar, John SchererJohn Scherer, 6-9/DNC-9/DNC-8-9/DNC-8-8/DNF-7-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 73   
 



E Scow (8 boats) (top)
Class E Sunday Series - Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 05, 2021 5:06:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. J25, , Tom Castle, 1-1-2-4-2-2-1-2-1- ; 12   
2. J 80, Whiteaway, Jon Schloesser, 2-2-3-3-1-1-2-1-4/RET-BF- ; 15   
3. J8, Desperado, Will Wyman, 4-5-1-2-7-3-3-5-2- ; 25   
4. J5, Last Mango, Bill Wyman, 5-3-5-5-3-6-4/RET-BF-4-4/RET-BF- ; 33   
5. J55, Maximum, Max Wyman, 3-4-4-1-4-4-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 38   
6. J7, Fun Size, Mariah Castle, 6/DNF-7-6-6-5-7-4/RET-BF-3-3- ; 40   
7. J 22, Silver Alert, Robert Cummins, 6/DNF-6-7-7-6-5-9/DNC-9/DNC-4/RET-BF- ; 50   
8. J54, Scimitar, John SchererJohn Scherer, 9/DNC-8-8-8/RET-BF-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 69   
 



X Boat (13 boats) (top)
Class X Championship Series - Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 04, 2021 11:59:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. J1, Escape, Jacob Bowman, 1-1-1-2-2-1-4-2-2-1-3- ; 16   
2. J3, Ace of Spades, Caden Harrison, 2-5-4-3-3-5-3-3-1-2-2- ; 28   
3. J25, Epex, Tom Castle, 3.3/AVG-ALL-3.3/AVG-ALL-2-4-4-2-1-9-3.3/AVG-ALL-3.4/AVG-ALL-5- ; 31.2   
4. J-151, May The Wind Be With You, Harry Hirschberg, 5-2-3-5-1-3-6-1-14/DNC-14/DNC-1- ; 41   
5. J14, Escape, Ethan BowmanJacob Bowman, 6-7-7-7-5-14/DNC-2-4-3-4-4- ; 49   
6. J35, General Recall, Judah Victor, 7-3-5-1-8-7-7-7-14/DNC-14/DNC-8- ; 67   
7. J-15, , Elsa Hirschberg, 3-6-6-8-9-8-9-6-14/DNC-14/DNC-7- ; 76   
8. J12, Silver Lining, Kate LynnAaron and Christy Lynn, 4-4-14/DNC-14/DNC-7-4-5-5-14/DNC-14/DNC-6- ; 77   
9. J505, Haulin, Ben Byczek, 14/DNC-14/DNC-8-6-6-6-14/DNC-14/DNC-4-3-14/DNC- ; 89   
10. J20, None, Liem Nguyen-Rivers, 14/DNC-9-10-10-10-9-14/DNC-14/DNC-6-5-10- ; 97   
11. J32, The Goat, Collin Krempien, 14/DNC-14/DNC-9-9-14/DNC-14/DNC-8-10-5-6-9- ; 98   
12. J24, , Clay Poquette, 8-8-11-11-14/DNC-14/DNC-10-8-14/DNC-14/DNC-11- ; 109   
13. J2, The Black Pearl, Scott HausnerEric J. Hausner, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 140   
 



X Boat (13 boats) (top)
August Series - Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 04, 2021 11:03:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. J1, Escape, Jacob Bowman, 1-1-1-2-1-3-6-4-1-1-5-1-1-1-1-1- ; 20   
2. J-151, May The Wind Be With You, Harry Hirschberg, 5-4-2-1-3-2-2-1-2-3-1-3-5-3-4-4- ; 35   
3. J25, Epex, Tom Castle, 3.3/AVG-ALL-3.3/AVG-ALL-4-3-2-5-4-3-4-2-3-2-2-4-2-2- ; 39.6   
4. J3, Ace of Spades, Caden Harrison, 2-3-6-6-4-1-1-7-3-6-2-6-3-5-3-3- ; 48   
5. J35, General Recall, Judah Victor, 3-7-8-7-6-6-8-5-8-5-4-5-6-2-7-7- ; 78   
6. J14, Escape, Ethan BowmanJacob Bowman, 4-2-14/DNC-14/DNC-5-7-5-9-14/DNC-4-6-4-14/DNC-14/DNC-5-5- ; 98   
7. J24, , Clay Poquette, 7-6-3-8-14/DNC-14/DNC-10-8-6-7-8-7-14/DNC-14/DNC-9-9- ; 116   
8. J-15, , Elsa Hirschberg, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-8-4-7-2-5-8-7-8-14/DNC-14/DNC-8-8- ; 121   
9. J12, Silver Lining, Kate LynnAaron and Christy Lynn, 6-5-5-4-7-8-3-6-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 128   
10. J32, The Goat, Collin Krempien, 8-8-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-9-9-9-7-7-6-6- ; 139   
11. J505, Haulin, Ben Byczek, 14/DNC-14/DNC-7-5-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-4-6-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 162   
12. J20, None, Liem Nguyen-Rivers, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-9-10-7-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 180   
13. J2, The Black Pearl, Scott HausnerEric J. Hausner, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 196   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network