2021 Miami Sailing Week -- Adult
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | March 19-21, 2021

Finn (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 21, 2021 1:14:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 58, Caio Gerassi, Ilhabela, [2]-1-1-1-1-1-2-1- ; 8   
2. 88, Jack Jennings, Transpacific, 1-3-2-3-2-[11/RET-BF]-1-2- ; 14   
3. 818, Michael Parramore, CGSC, 4-5-4-[6]-5-2-4-4- ; 28   
4. ? / 155, Hans Claesson, MSS, Marstrands Segel Sällskap, Sweden, [11/RET-BF]-11/DNF-8-8-3-3-5-3- ; 41   
5. 5232, Tom Bremen, CGSC, 5-6-7-5-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-3-5- ; 42   
6. 64, David Martin, CGSC, 3-2-3-2-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 43   
7. BRA 44, Fabiano Vivacqua, CGSC, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-5-7-4-4-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 53   
8. CAN 69, Charles Heimler, CGSC, [11/OCS]-4-6-4-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 58   
9. 99, Stevo Fuccillo, CGSC, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 77T   
10. 13, Kay Statz, CGSC, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 77T   
 



Flying Scot (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 21, 2021 2:11:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6138, Dave Martin, CGSC, 1-1-4-2-2/RDG-2- ; 12   
2. 4926, Patrick Rynne, US Sailing Center, 2-3-5-3-3-3- ; 19   
3. 6152, Jim Signor, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 16/DNC-2-1-1-1-1- ; 22   
4. 6163, Rick Rosen, BBYC, 3-4-2-4-6-6- ; 25   
5. GDB04233H4 / 5622, Francois Hasdenteufel, CGSC, 7-9-3-10-2-10- ; 41T   
6. 6001, Henry Picco, CGSC, 4-16/OCS-8-5-4-4- ; 41T   
7. 6220, Bud Price, CGSC, 6-6-7-6-15-7- ; 47   
8. 6109, Obie Smith, CGSC, 8-7-6-9-14-5- ; 49   
9. 49, Philippe Dusser, CGSC, 9-5-11-7-9-12- ; 53   
10. 5 / 4321, Jim Nubiola, CGSC, 11-8-10-8-7-11- ; 55   
11. 6075, Ryan Alexander, CGSC, 12-10-9-13-13-9- ; 66   
12. 1 / 607, Luis Martinez-Moure, CGSC, 13.5/TLE-16/DNC-16/DNC-11-8-8- ; 72.5   
13. 3423, Joerg Reinhold, CGSC, 10-11-12-15-12-13- ; 73   
14. 5246, Oliver Buckwell, CGSC, 5-16/DNC-16/DNC-12-11-16/DNC- ; 76   
15. 5220, Eileen Kross, US Sailing Center, 13.5/TLE-12-13/TLE-14-10-14- ; 76.5   
 



Open Laser (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 21, 2021 2:34:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 210780, David Hughes, CGSC & Trevor Moore Foundation, 1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 174236, Jacques Kerrest, Sailfish Point YC, 2-2-2-3-3-2- ; 14   
3. 10, Jessica Pierce, CGSC, 3-4-4/TLE-4-4-3- ; 22   
4. 208408, Marcello Correa, KBYC, 10/DNS-10/DNC-10/DNC-2-2-10/DNS- ; 44   
5. Na / 171880, Steven Schwartz, CGSC, 10/DNC-3-3-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNS- ; 46T   
6. 8 / 8, Kathy Prunier, CGSC, 4/TLE-10/RET-BF-10/DNC-6/TLE-6-10/DNF- ; 46T   
7. 9 / 9, Jennifer Rehage, CGSC, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-5-5-10/DNF- ; 50   
8. 216662 / 216662, Erich Mones, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNS- ; 60T   
9. 7, Ross Boucek, CGSC, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNS- ; 60T   
 



Sunfish (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 21, 2021 2:38:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 75057, Luis Oliveira, Gulfstream Sailing Club, 2-4-2-1-2-2- ; 13   
2. 61654, Rui Claudio, Gulfstream Sailing Club, 3-2-5-3-5-1- ; 19   
3. 2539, Robert Weinstein, Gulf Stream Sailing Club, 1-1-9-6-1-3- ; 21   
4. 4905, Alex Sellar, CGSC, 4-3-1-10-7-4- ; 29   
5. 600, Ahcene Iddir, CGSC, 8/TLE-6-4-2-8-5- ; 33   
6. 346, Jack Loving, Gulf Stream Sailing Club, 8/TLE-7-3-4-6-6- ; 34   
7. 101, Jack Campo, CGSC, 5-5-10/TLE-5-3-11/OCS- ; 39   
8. 253, Enrique Soto, Gulfstream Sailing Club, 8/TLE-9-6-7-4-7- ; 41   
9. 19, Enrique Guitart, CGSC, 8/TLE-8-8-8-9-8- ; 49   
10. 1964, Hector Santini, CGSC, 8/TLE-10-7-9-10-9- ; 53   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network