2021 Miami Sailing Week -- Adult
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | March 19-21, 2021in

Finn (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 21, 2021 1:14:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
58   Caio Gerassi    Ilhabela   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
88   Jack Jennings    Transpacific   1   3   2   3   2   [11/RET-BF]   1   2   14  
2  
3  
818   Michael Parramore    CGSC   4   5   4   [6]   5   2   4   4   28  
3  
4  
? / 155   Hans Claesson    MSS, Marstrands Segel Sällskap, Sweden   [11/RET-BF]   11/DNF   8   8   3   3   5   3   41  
4  
5  
5232   Tom Bremen    CGSC   5   6   7   5   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   3   5   42  
5  
6  
64   David Martin    CGSC   3   2   3   2   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   43  
6  
7  
BRA 44   Fabiano Vivacqua    CGSC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   5   7   4   4   11/DNC   11/DNC   53  
7  
8  
CAN 69   Charles Heimler    CGSC   [11/OCS]   4   6   4   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   58  
8  
9  
99   Stevo Fuccillo    CGSC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   77T  
9  
9  
13   Kay Statz    CGSC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   77T  
9  
 



Flying Scot (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 21, 2021 2:11:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
6138   Dave Martin    CGSC   1   1   4   2   2/RDG   2   12  
1  
2  
4926   Patrick Rynne    US Sailing Center   2   3   5   3   3   3   19  
2  
3  
6152   Jim Signor    Upper Keys Sailing Club   16/DNC   2   1   1   1   1   22  
3  
4  
6163   Rick Rosen    BBYC   3   4   2   4   6   6   25  
4  
5  
GDB04233H4 / 5622   Francois Hasdenteufel    CGSC   7   9   3   10   2   10   41T  
5  
6  
6001   Henry Picco    CGSC   4   16/OCS   8   5   4   4   41T  
6  
7  
6220   Bud Price    CGSC   6   6   7   6   15   7   47  
7  
8  
6109   Obie Smith    CGSC   8   7   6   9   14   5   49  
8  
9  
49   Philippe Dusser    CGSC   9   5   11   7   9   12   53  
9  
10  
5 / 4321   Jim Nubiola    CGSC   11   8   10   8   7   11   55  
10  
11  
6075   Ryan Alexander    CGSC   12   10   9   13   13   9   66  
11  
12  
1 / 607   Luis Martinez-Moure    CGSC   13.5/TLE   16/DNC   16/DNC   11   8   8   72.5  
12  
13  
3423   Joerg Reinhold    CGSC   10   11   12   15   12   13   73  
13  
14  
5246   Oliver Buckwell    CGSC   5   16/DNC   16/DNC   12   11   16/DNC   76  
14  
15  
5220   Eileen Kross    US Sailing Center   13.5/TLE   12   13/TLE   14   10   14   76.5  
15  
 



Open Laser (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 21, 2021 2:34:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
210780   David Hughes    CGSC & Trevor Moore Foundation   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
174236   Jacques Kerrest    Sailfish Point YC   2   2   2   3   3   2   14  
2  
3  
10   Jessica Pierce    CGSC   3   4   4/TLE   4   4   3   22  
3  
4  
208408   Marcello Correa    KBYC   10/DNS   10/DNC   10/DNC   2   2   10/DNS   44  
4  
5  
Na / 171880   Steven Schwartz    CGSC   10/DNC   3   3   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNS   46T  
5  
6  
8 / 8   Kathy Prunier    CGSC   4/TLE   10/RET-BF   10/DNC   6/TLE   6   10/DNF   46T  
6  
7  
9 / 9   Jennifer Rehage    CGSC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   5   5   10/DNF   50  
7  
8  
216662 / 216662   Erich Mones    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNS   60T  
8  
8  
7   Ross Boucek    CGSC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNS   60T  
8  
 



Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 21, 2021 2:38:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
75057   Luis Oliveira    Gulfstream Sailing Club   2   4   2   1   2   2   13  
1  
2  
61654   Rui Claudio    Gulfstream Sailing Club   3   2   5   3   5   1   19  
2  
3  
2539   Robert Weinstein    Gulf Stream Sailing Club   1   1   9   6   1   3   21  
3  
4  
4905   Alex Sellar    CGSC   4   3   1   10   7   4   29  
4  
5  
600   Ahcene Iddir    CGSC   8/TLE   6   4   2   8   5   33  
5  
6  
346   Jack Loving    Gulf Stream Sailing Club   8/TLE   7   3   4   6   6   34  
6  
7  
101   Jack Campo    CGSC   5   5   10/TLE   5   3   11/OCS   39  
7  
8  
253   Enrique Soto    Gulfstream Sailing Club   8/TLE   9   6   7   4   7   41  
8  
9  
19   Enrique Guitart    CGSC   8/TLE   8   8   8   9   8   49  
9  
10  
1964   Hector Santini    CGSC   8/TLE   10   7   9   10   9   53  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network