Red Gear Racing Championships
Clearwater Sailing Center | May 21-23, 2021

F18 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 23, 2021 11:34:00 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8, Taylor Reiss, Red Gear Racing, [8/DNS]-1-4-1-1-2-1-1-1- ; 12   
2. 225, Ken Marshack, UKSC, 1-4-1-[6]-2-4-3-2-2- ; 19   
3. 315, Katie Flood, Miami Yacht Club, [8/DNF]-2-5-3-3-1-2-5-3- ; 24   
4. 12, Philippe Laurent, Red Gear Racing/WSC, 2-3-[8/DNF]-5-5-3-4-3-4- ; 29   
5. 777, Gilbert Macpherson, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 3-[8/DNF]-3-2-4-5-6-4-5- ; 32   
6. 27, Jared Sonnenklar, Key West Community Sailing Center, [8/OCS]-5-2-4-6-6-5-6-6- ; 40   
7. 1273, Kimberley MacDonald, CPYC, [8/DNS]-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNF-8/DNF-8/DNF-8/DNF-8/DNF-7- ; 63   
 



F16 double-handed (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 23, 2021 11:32:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 5352, Daniel Hearn, CRAW, 1-1-[6/DNF]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. USA 535, Brian Hearn, CRAW, 2-3-[6/RET]-2-2-3-2-2-3- ; 19   
3. USA 312, Russell Galvan, Waccamaw Sailing Club, 3-2-[6/DNS]-3-3-2-3-3-2- ; 21   
4. USA 1231, Terry Back, Back, [6/DNS]-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNF-6/DNF-6/DNF-6/DNF-6/DNF-6/DNF- ; 48T   
5. 213, Kent Heitzinger, Red Gear Racing, [6/DNS]-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNF-6/DNF-6/DNF-6/DNF-6/DNF-6/DNF- ; 48T   
 



N15 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 23, 2021 11:30:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. US 150, Tanner DeMarzo, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 1-2-1-1-3-3-[4]- ; 11   
2. USA 106, Kay Brunsvold, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [10/DNF]-1-2-3-4-1-1- ; 12   
3. 151, Aden Anderson, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 4-3-[7]-4-2-2-2- ; 17   
4. USA 012, Kaitlyn Liebel, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 3-4-3-[5]-5-4-3- ; 22   
5. 91, Patrick Igoe, SYS, [10/DNF]-6-4-2-1-10/DNF-5- ; 28   
6. USA 17, Sean Mahoney, St. Francis Yacht Club/RYC, 2-5-5-[6]-6-6-6- ; 30   
7. 086, Millie French, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 5-[7]-6-7-7-5-7- ; 37   
8. 156, Alessandro Langhoff, Miami Rowing Club, [10/DNF]-8-8-8-8-7-8- ; 47   
9. TBD, Thommie Grit, 2niners/SYS, [10/DNF]-10/DNF-10/DNF-10/DNF-10/DNF-10/DNF-10/DNF- ; 60   
 



Hobie 16 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 23, 2021 11:30:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network