2021 WIND Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Assoc. | July 24-25, 2021

Laser (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 29, 2021 7:53:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
218019   Niclas Bornling    WSC   1   1   1   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   18  
1  
2  
210696   John Manix    VLSC   3   3   2   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   23  
2  
3  
196080   Steven Schmidt    VLSC   2   2   [5/DNF]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   24  
3  
4  
216515   Joby Easton    WSC   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   30  
4  
 



Laser Radial (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 29, 2021 7:20:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
210702   Jack Carroll    SYC/SDYC   [7]   2   2   1   1   7   2   7   1   23  
1  
2  
218033   Kai Vurno    Sail Orcas   5   3   4   4   [40/RET-AF]   4   1   1   2   24  
2  
3  
216604   Alex Horne    GCYSA/USC   [10]   5   1   3   6   1   4   3   6   29  
3  
4  
208066   Dieter Creitz    SYC   [8]   4   6   6   2   2   8   6   4   38  
4  
5  
208820   Samantha Farkas    Seattle Yacht Club   [22]   6   3   2   4   9   3   4   17   48  
5  
6  
210707   Marina West    Sail Orcas   3   [14]   12   7   7   5   9   8   5   56  
6  
7  
18   Danny Juan    Sail Sand Point   9   9   8   10   3   12   14   [15]   8   73  
7  
8  
208821   Sam Bonauto    OYC   2   [19]   10   11   5   15   15   9   7   74  
8  
9  
204480   Erik Anderson    Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle   1   8   5   5   [40/RET-AF]   8   13   5   40/DNF   85  
9  
10  
216586   Hannah Beaver    SYC / SSP   19   [20]   7   8   9   16   11   13   10   93  
10  
11  
174234   Barrett Lhamon    PMYC   6   15   14   13   12   11   10   [18]   14   95  
11  
12  
198658   Corbin Torralba    Narrows Race Team   15   16   16   14   11   [20]   6   11   9   98  
12  
13  
165083   Cole Newbrook    HRYC   [21]   12   9   9   13   13   19   12   12   99  
13  
14  
199714   Conrad Miller    WSC/ SYC   4   1   18   [40/DNS]   10   6   7   14   40/DNF   100  
14  
15  
206165   Emma Powell    Bellingham Yacht Club   13   17   11   16   [20]   10   17   20   15   119  
15  
16  
185462   Tamsin Horne    Union Sailing Club   12   13   17   [22]   14   22   16   10   19   123  
16  
17  
124359   Leif Hauge    Hood River Yacht Club   18   10   19   15   16   19   22   [23]   11   130  
17  
18  
182899   Nicholas Chesemore    MBYC   24   11   15   17   24   14   12   16   [40/DNF]   133  
18  
19  
186555   Zack Riccelli    Willamette Sailing Club   11   7   23   12   8   18   [40/DNF]   40/DNS   18   137  
19  
20  
212594   Bill Symes    WSC/NHYC   [40/DNS]   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   15   3   5   2   3   148  
20  
21  
199923   Jaden Unruh    Narrows Race Team   [26]   26   26   21   17   21   18   19   20   168  
21  
22  
178859   Ryan Milne    SYC   14   24   22   19   25   27   24   24   [40/DNF]   179T  
22  
23  
187295   Dalton Lovett    GHYC   30   25   25   20   23   [40/DNF]   23   17   16   179T  
23  
24  
208048   Moose Kinsey    Orcas Island Yacht Club   29   27   20   24   21   23   20   22   [40/DNF]   186  
24  
25  
198374   Nathan Gerber    Meydenbauer Bay Yatch Club   17   21   24   18   28   25   26   [40/DNS]   40/DNF   199  
25  
26  
191555   Zachary Bergford    olympia yacht club   [40/DNS]   22   28   23   19   28   25   26   40/DNF   211  
26  
27  
007   Keller Morrison    Bellingham Yacht Club   20   23   30   25   27   24   [40/DNF]   27   40/DNF   216  
27  
28  
216531   Aaron Beaver    SYC / SSP   [40/DNF]   30   40/DNF   40/DNF   18   29   21   25   21   224  
28  
29  
218017   Pablo Rodriguez Bertorello    Orcas Yacht Club   28   31   13   [40/DNF]   40/DNF   40/DNF   40/DNF   21   13   226  
29  
30  
208831   Ella Hubbard    OYC   [40/DNF]   18   21   40/DNF   22   17   40/DNF   40/DNF   40/DNF   238  
30  
31  
161973   Everett McAvoy    Willamette Sailing Club   16   28   27   [40/DNF]   29   26   40/DNF   40/DNS   40/DNF   246  
31  
32  
216697   Robert Frazer    MBYC   25   32   29   [40/DNS]   26   30   40/DNF   40/DNF   40/DNF   262  
32  
33  
199287   Owen Thomas    Sail sand point   [40/DNS]   40/DNF   40/DNS   40/DNF   30   31   40/DNF   40/DNF   40/DNF   301  
33  
34  
168206   Lucy Jones    CYC   23   [40/DNS]   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNF   40/DNF   40/DNS   40/DNF   303  
34  
35  
199207   Kirin Dhaka    Sail Sand Point   27   [40/DNF]   40/DNF   40/DNF   40/DNF   40/DNF   40/DNF   40/DNF   40/DNF   307  
35  
36  
189812   Oliver Nairn    Sail Sand Point   [40/DNS]   29   40/DNS   40/DNF   40/DNF   40/DNF   40/DNF   40/DNS   40/DNF   309  
36  
37  
198654   Colin Byler    Oak Harbor Wildcats   [40/DNS]   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNF   40/DNF   40/DNS   40/DNF   320T  
37  
37  
194592   Kieran Banyard    Wsc   [40/DNS]   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNF   40/DNF   40/DNS   40/DNF   320T  
37  
 



Laser 4.7 (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 25, 2021 5:36:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
217779   Alex Zaputil    SYC & RVYC   [11]   3   1   1   1   2   1   2   2   13  
1  
2  
200156   John Feleciano    WSC   1   2   [7]   2   6   7   6   1   1   26  
2  
3  
210706   Delfino Li    seattle yacht club   6   1   [8]   3   3   1   2   6   7   29  
3  
4  
216516   Alex Shemwell    Seattle Yacht Club   3   [11]   4   4   2   4   5   4   4   30  
4  
5  
196814   Teddy Gao    Willamette Sailing Club   [7]   7   2   5   4   3   3   5   3   32  
5  
6  
216554   Kaitlyn Beaver    SYC / SSP   [9]   9   6   9   5   6   4   3   5   47  
6  
7  
158715   Charlie Snyder    Olympia Yacht club   [16]   6   9   8   8   9   7   7   6   60  
7  
8  
1   Benjamin Stone    Port Madison Yacht Club   [17]   10   3   6   15   5   8   8   9   64  
8  
9  
216583   Adam Turloff    SYC   [15]   14   11   11   7   10   9   9   8   79  
9  
10  
216536   Alexander Turloff    SYC   13   13   12   10   [19]   12   14   14   13   101  
10  
11  
51   Ian Blakemore    SSP   5   12   16   14   [17]   13   12   17   14   103  
11  
12  
208050   Sam Bush    SYC   12   8   15   15   [21]   16   11   12   15   104  
12  
13  
172473   Marty Weigel    Port Madison Yacht Club   10   20   10   13   12   [29/DNF]   16   10   16   107  
13  
14  
177277   Gianna Dewey    Port Madison Yacht Club   14   15   14   [16]   14   15   10   15   11   108  
14  
15  
187400   Carter Anderson    Port Madison Yacht Club   21   17   13   [29/DNS]   10   20   13   13   10   117  
15  
16  
113   Nico Konyk    Narrows Race Team   18   18   17   17   13   8   15   16   [29/DNF]   122  
16  
17  
201   Emily Smith    GHYC   19   [24]   22   12   16   17   19   11   12   128  
17  
18  
5   Marcy Olivia Lowthian    Narrows Race Team   4   5   5   7   [29/DNS]   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNF   137  
18  
19  
216857   Ava Beaver    SYC / SSP   [22]   19   18   18   20   11   17   18   18   139  
19  
20  
210109   Sarah Sherley    MBYC   20   22   20   20   [23]   14   18   19   17   150  
20  
21  
191555   Emy Kissick    Olympia Yacht Club   2   4   19   [29/DNS]   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNF   170  
21  
22  
215663   Camryn Lee    Narrows Race Team   23   21   21   19   11   19   [29/DNF]   29/DNF   29/DNF   172  
22  
23  
870   Catie Vandervort    Corinthian Yacht Club   8   16   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNF   198  
23  
24  
48   Colin Olson    SSP   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   29/DNS   21   18   18   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNF   202  
24  
25  
49   Abigail Chipps    Sail Sand Point   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   29/DNS   22   9   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNF   205  
25  
26  
11   Nolan Wiggins    Port Madison Yacht Club   24   23   [29/DNF]   29/DNS   22   21   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNF   206  
26  
27  
161042   Ava Bergan    Port madison yacht club   [29/DNS]   25   29/DNF   29/DNS   29/DNS   22   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNF   221  
27  
28  
115   Forbes Noland    NRT   25   [29/DNF]   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNF   228  
28  
 



Optimist (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 25, 2021 5:08:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
19146   Alan Timms    SYC   4   4   1   1   1   [8]   1   1   5   18T  
1  
2  
15081   Finn Deprez    Narrows Race Team   2   3   2   3   2   3   [7]   2   1   18T  
2  
3  
21212   Barrett Milne    SYC   1   2   3   2   3   [4]   4   3   2   20  
3  
4  
20950   Noelani Li    seattle yacht club   3   1   6   6   7   1   3   [9]   4   31  
4  
5  
19603   Eva Gao    Willamette Sailing Club   8   7   4   4   4   2   [12]   4   6   39  
5  
6  
19503   Henry Tuttle    WSC   6   5   7   [8]   6   5   8   5   7   49  
6  
7  
22526   Bing Kawasaki    Seattle Yacht Club   9   6   9   7   5   [10]   6   10   3   55  
7  
8  
17281   Joshua Aviles    Seattle Yacht Club   10   8   8   5   [11]   7   5   7   8   58  
8  
9  
20875   Desmond Lathrop    Willamette Sailing Club   11   10   11   9   13   6   2   6   [15/DNF]   68  
9  
10  
22941   Sebastien LeRoy    SYC   5   11   10   11   8   12   11   11   [15/DNF]   79  
10  
11  
19506   Andrew Lin    CYC   7   12   5   10   10   9   13   [15/DNF]   15/DNF   81  
11  
12  
17268   Ethan Lee    Sail Sand Point   12   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   12   11   9   8   9   91  
12  
13  
15906   Gaby Hastings    SYC   13   9   [15/DNF]   15/DNS   9   13   10   15/DNF   15/DNF   99  
13  
14  
129506   Daniella (Danny) Cheng-Sun    Port Madison Yacht Club   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNF   15/DNF   120  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network