2021 Columbia Gorge One-Design Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Assoc. | July 31-August 01, 2021

Laser Radial (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 6:23:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
208049   Hanne Weaver    Syc, rvyc   3   [6]   2   1   2   2   4   14  
1  
2  
184588   Nicholas Mueller    ABYC   2   1   3   2   6   4   [13]   18  
2  
3  
208066   Dieter Creitz    SYC   1   [10]   1   3   1   9   6   21  
3  
4  
218033   Kai Vurno    Orcas Island Yacht Club   [5]   4   5   5   5   5   2   26  
4  
5  
208821   Sam Bonauto    OYC   6   2   4   6   3   7   [10]   28  
5  
6  
174234   Barrett Lhamon    PMYC   4   5   6   4   12   12   [24/DNF]   43  
6  
7  
215196   Andrew Holdsworth    StFYC   15   12   8   7   [16]   1   1   44  
7  
8  
210707   Marina West    Sail Orcas   8   3   9   8   8   [10]   9   45  
8  
9  
208820   Samantha Farkas    Seattle Yacht Club   9   [16]   11   9   9   3   5   46  
9  
10  
165083   Cole Newbrook    HRYC   [13]   13   10   10   4   8   12   57  
10  
11  
210702   Jack Carroll    SYC/SDYC   7   8   7   14   7   [24/DNS]   24/DNF   67  
11  
12  
212132   Rob Hodson    WSC/PYC   19   7   16   11   [24/OCS]   15   3   71  
12  
13  
165880   Greg Jackson    Port Madison   20   [24/OCS]   21   13   14   6   7   81  
13  
14  
194481   CHARLES Thomas    Park City Sailing   14   9   19   [23]   10   16   14   82T  
14  
15  
216586   Hannah Beaver    SYC / SSP   11   [19]   15   12   15   14   15   82T  
15  
16  
166837   Chris Ganne    ILCA   [21]   15   18   17   11   11   11   83  
16  
17  
216554   Kaitlyn Beaver    SYC / SSP   10   14   14   16   21   19   [24/DNF]   94  
17  
18  
196080   Steven Schmidt    VLSC   18   18   [20]   20   18   13   8   95T  
18  
19  
198643   Walt Mintkeski    Willamette Sailing Club   17   11   12   19   19   17   [24/DNF]   95T  
19  
20  
192937   Will Mueller    ABYC   16   17   17   15   13   [18]   17   95T  
20  
21  
168206   Lucy Jones    CYC   22   20   13   18   17   20   [24/DNF]   110  
21  
22  
216531   Aaron Beaver    SYC / SSP   12   21   23   21   22   [24/DNF]   24/DNF   123  
22  
23  
218017   Pablo Rodriguez Bertorello    Orcas Yacht Club   [24/DNF]   24/DNF   22   22   20   24/DNF   16   128  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network