2021 Columbia Gorge One-Design Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Assoc. | July 31-August 01, 2021

Laser Standard (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 6:22:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
218032   Dave Leuck    MBYC   [9]   1   2   1   4   5   2   15  
1  
2  
196036   Paul Swan    Park City Sailing   1   3   3   2   3   4   [13/DNF]   16  
2  
3  
208766   Andrew Haliburton    CGRA   5   2   4   [6]   6   2   1   20  
3  
4  
215195   Lars Andersen    Willamette Sailing Club   3   9   [10]   5   1   1   5   24  
4  
5  
217783   Clay Karmel    Mission Bay Yacht Club   [7]   5   1   7   5   3   4   25  
5  
6  
198615   Martin Bonsager    Balboa Yacht Club   2   7   5   3   7   [8]   7   31  
6  
7  
210692   Jay Leon    Seattle Yacht Club   6   [10]   9   8   2   9   3   37  
7  
8  
195943   David Anthes    SSC   [10]   4   7   4   9   10   8   42  
8  
9  
130317   Chris Simenstad    Richmond YC   8   [11]   6   10   8   6   6   44  
9  
10  
182022   John Hodges    Milwaukee YC   4   6   8   9   11   11   [13/DNF]   49  
10  
11  
216515   Joby Easton    WSC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   11   10   7   13/RET   67  
11  
12  
210696   John Manix    VLSC   [13/DNF]   8   13/OCS   12   12   13/DNS   13/DNS   71  
12  
 



Laser Radial (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 6:23:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
208049   Hanne Weaver    Syc, rvyc   3   [6]   2   1   2   2   4   14  
1  
2  
184588   Nicholas Mueller    ABYC   2   1   3   2   6   4   [13]   18  
2  
3  
208066   Dieter Creitz    SYC   1   [10]   1   3   1   9   6   21  
3  
4  
218033   Kai Vurno    Orcas Island Yacht Club   [5]   4   5   5   5   5   2   26  
4  
5  
208821   Sam Bonauto    OYC   6   2   4   6   3   7   [10]   28  
5  
6  
174234   Barrett Lhamon    PMYC   4   5   6   4   12   12   [24/DNF]   43  
6  
7  
215196   Andrew Holdsworth    StFYC   15   12   8   7   [16]   1   1   44  
7  
8  
210707   Marina West    Sail Orcas   8   3   9   8   8   [10]   9   45  
8  
9  
208820   Samantha Farkas    Seattle Yacht Club   9   [16]   11   9   9   3   5   46  
9  
10  
165083   Cole Newbrook    HRYC   [13]   13   10   10   4   8   12   57  
10  
11  
210702   Jack Carroll    SYC/SDYC   7   8   7   14   7   [24/DNS]   24/DNF   67  
11  
12  
212132   Rob Hodson    WSC/PYC   19   7   16   11   [24/OCS]   15   3   71  
12  
13  
165880   Greg Jackson    Port Madison   20   [24/OCS]   21   13   14   6   7   81  
13  
14  
194481   CHARLES Thomas    Park City Sailing   14   9   19   [23]   10   16   14   82T  
14  
15  
216586   Hannah Beaver    SYC / SSP   11   [19]   15   12   15   14   15   82T  
15  
16  
166837   Chris Ganne    ILCA   [21]   15   18   17   11   11   11   83  
16  
17  
216554   Kaitlyn Beaver    SYC / SSP   10   14   14   16   21   19   [24/DNF]   94  
17  
18  
196080   Steven Schmidt    VLSC   18   18   [20]   20   18   13   8   95T  
18  
19  
198643   Walt Mintkeski    Willamette Sailing Club   17   11   12   19   19   17   [24/DNF]   95T  
19  
20  
192937   Will Mueller    ABYC   16   17   17   15   13   [18]   17   95T  
20  
21  
168206   Lucy Jones    CYC   22   20   13   18   17   20   [24/DNF]   110  
21  
22  
216531   Aaron Beaver    SYC / SSP   12   21   23   21   22   [24/DNF]   24/DNF   123  
22  
23  
218017   Pablo Rodriguez Bertorello    Orcas Yacht Club   [24/DNF]   24/DNF   22   22   20   24/DNF   16   128  
23  
 



RS Aero (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 6:20:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
2024   Dalton Bergan    Seattle YC   1   1   2   1   1   1   [3]   7  
1  
2  
1872   Michael Karas    Seattle YC   2   [6]   1   2   3   3   2   13  
2  
3  
1727   John Renehan    WW17SS   [6]   2   3   3   2   4   4   18  
3  
4  
1976   Jay Renehan    SYC   4   [5]   5   4   4   2   1   20  
4  
5  
1516   Philip Gordon    CGRA   3   4   4   [6]   5   6   5   27  
5  
6  
1641   Ryan Zehnder    Seattle YC   5   3   6   5   6   5   [8/DNF]   30  
6  
7  
3253   Chris White    OIYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNF   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   48  
7  
 



Melges 15 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 6:24:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
USA-6   Kyle Navin /
Ripley Shelly  
LGYC/ LGYC   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
162   Brian Savery /
Scott Wilson  
CBC/ Bellingham Yacht Club   1   2   2   2   2   3   2   [9/DNF]   14  
2  
3  
I-52   Josh LaCroix /
Will Huerth  
LGYC/ LGYC   [5]   3   4   4   4   4   3   2   24  
3  
4  
148   Kevin Alcock /
Jennifer Alcock  
LGYC/ LGYC   4   4   5   3   3   [6]   5   3   27  
4  
5  
231   Dave Hillmyer /
Donna Hillmyer  
Sarasota Sailing Squadron/ Sarasota   6   [7]   3   7   5   5   4   4   34  
5  
6  
235   Mitchell Burke /
Michael Cornew  
Willamette Sailing Club/ Willamette Sailing Club   3   5   6   6   7   2   [9/RET]   9/DNS   38  
6  
7  
117   Mark Werder /
Stacy Werder  
Folsom Lake Yacht Club/ Folsom Lake Yacht Club   8   6   8   5   6   8   [9/NSC]   9/RET   50  
7  
8  
183   Steven Lyon /
Thomas Lyon  
Lake Geneva Yacht Club/ Lake Geneva Yacht Club   7   8   7   8   8   7   [9/DNF]   9/NSC   54  
8  
 



505 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 03, 2021 1:03:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
9072   Mike Holt /
Rob Woelfel  
Santa Cruz YC/ Santa Cruz YC   1   1   [4]   3   1   1   2   9  
1  
2  
9106   Mike Martin /
Adam The Man Lowry  
StFYC/ StFYC   2   2   1   2   [3]   3   1   11  
2  
3  
9004   Eric Anderson /
Nic Baird  
YCYC/ Yale Corinthian Yacht Club   [9]   9   3   1   2   2   3   20  
3  
4  
9160   Howard Hamlin /
Reeve Dunne  
NHYC and ABYC/ NHYC/ABYC   4   4   2   [5]   4   4   5   23  
4  
5  
9143   Douglas Hagan /
Paul VonGrey  
SCSF/ PCYC   [8]   3   5   6   5   6   4   29  
5  
6  
8864   Miles Johannsen /
Paul Pihl  
BYC/ BYC   5   6   6   4   [8]   7   7   35  
6  
7  
8576   Mike Punnett /
Don Smith  
SISA/ ABYC   3   7   7   10   6   5   [11/DNF]   38  
7  
8  
8967   Courtney Starks /
Mars Le Baron  
BYC/ AYC   6   5   8   [9]   7   9   9   44  
8  
9  
8084   Aaron Ross /
Patrick Diola  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club/ Santa Cruz Yacht Club   7   8   [10]   8   9   8   6   46  
9  
10  
8753   Ryan Nelson /
Mike Bishop  
Encinal Yacht Club/ ACSC   [11/DNS]   10   9   7   10   10   8   54  
10  
 



Melges 24 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 5:28:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA 856   Geoff Fargo /
Jon Bell
Graham Bell
Jeff Grange  
Santa Barbara Yacht Club/ SBYC
/ SBYC
/ SBYC  
[6]   1   2   1   1   4   3   12  
1  
2  
806   Keith Hammer /
Matt MacGregor
Sophie Mravcova
Nalu Ho
kati belden  
Seattle Yacht Club/ PMCY
/ SYC
/ Maui boat and yacht club
/ SYC  
[12]   4   1   2   2   2   4   15  
2  
3  
620   Manfred Schmiedl /
Payne Donaldson
Jake Bartlein
Kathrin Wagner  
Seattle Yacht Club/ SBYC
/ Santa Barbara Yacht
/ Thunersee yachtclub  
3   2   4   [8]   8   8   2   27  
3  
4  
USA 675   Dave Brede /
Gavin Bracket
john anderson
nick andrewes
Alyosha Strum-Palerm  
CYC Seattle/ OIYC
/ OIYC
/ CYC seattle
/ CYC seattle  
[9]   9   3   9   7   1   1   30  
4  
5  
151   Rusty Lhamon /
Ava Bergan
Adam Kelly
Stasi Burzycki
Joshua Larsen  
PMYC/ Port Madison Yacht Club
/
/ Port Madison YC
/ N/A  
8   3   5   3   9   [13/SCP]   6   34  
5  
6  
631   Tom Garnier /
Scott Lonsway
Matt Pistay
Caleb Borchers  
LAYC/HRYC/SCYC/ SCYC
/ RSCYC
/ RSCYC  
2   [14/DNS]   6   6   6   6   11   37  
6  
7  
USA 855   Duane Yoslov /
Ellise Smolenyak
Tyler Daniels
Noah Barrengos
Ryan Connor  
SFYC/ SFYC
/ SFYC
/ SFYC
/ Tahoe YC  
7   7   7   [11]   5   7   5   38  
7  
8  
USA 812   Paul Krak Arntson /
Kimberly Arntson
Brian Maher
Rudi Arntson
Tiffany Semon  
Tahoe Yacht Club/ Tahoe Yacht Club
/ Tahoe Yacht Club
/ Davis Island Yacht Club
/ Tahoe Yacht Club  
10   8   8   [13]   4   3   8   41  
8  
9  
832   Rod Buck /
Grant Gridley
Martin Gibson
Amanda Stapp
Aaron DAnziger  
PYC SYSCO/ WSC
/ WSC
/ PYC
/ Portland Yacht Club  
1   5   10   5   11   [12]   10   42T  
9  
10  
USA 419   Sébastien Laleau /
Jared Lathrop
Jeremy Lynn
Jessica Haggard  
PYC / WSC/ PYC
/ WSC
/ WSC  
4   11   9   4   [12]   5   9   42T  
10  
11  
USA 497   Tom Greetham /
Carol Greetham
Brian Schatz
Mark Beck
Isaac Gillette  
STYC/ STYC
/
/ none
/ Kaneohe Yacht Club  
11   6   [12]   7   3   10   12   49  
11  
12  
243   Emelie Van Vleet /
Evan Walker
Molly Howe
Jake Newton
Max Fleischfresser
Vickery Rendall  
PMYC/ PMYC
/ CYC
/ CYC
/ PMYC
/ PMYC  
5   10   [11]   10   10   11   7   53  
12  
13  
379   Paul Garner /
Steve McCracken
Paul Gibbons
Dan Von Seggern  
CYC Seattle/ Corinthian Yacht Club
/ CYC
/ None  
13   12   13   12   13   13   [14/DNF]   76  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network