2021 Columbia Gorge One-Design Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Assoc. | July 31-August 01, 2021in

Laser Standard (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 6:22:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
218032   Dave Leuck    MBYC   [9]   1   2   1   4   5   2   15  
1  
2  
196036   Paul Swan    Park City Sailing   1   3   3   2   3   4   [13/DNF]   16  
2  
3  
208766   Andrew Haliburton    CGRA   5   2   4   [6]   6   2   1   20  
3  
4  
215195   Lars Andersen    Willamette Sailing Club   3   9   [10]   5   1   1   5   24  
4  
5  
217783   Clay Karmel    Mission Bay Yacht Club   [7]   5   1   7   5   3   4   25  
5  
6  
198615   Martin Bonsager    Balboa Yacht Club   2   7   5   3   7   [8]   7   31  
6  
7  
210692   Jay Leon    Seattle Yacht Club   6   [10]   9   8   2   9   3   37  
7  
8  
195943   David Anthes    SSC   [10]   4   7   4   9   10   8   42  
8  
9  
130317   Chris Simenstad    Richmond YC   8   [11]   6   10   8   6   6   44  
9  
10  
182022   John Hodges    Milwaukee YC   4   6   8   9   11   11   [13/DNF]   49  
10  
11  
216515   Joby Easton    WSC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   11   10   7   13/RET   67  
11  
12  
210696   John Manix    VLSC   [13/DNF]   8   13/OCS   12   12   13/DNS   13/DNS   71  
12  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 6:23:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (23 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
208049   Hanne Weaver    Syc, rvyc   3   [6]   2   1   2   2   4   14  
1  
2  
184588   Nicholas Mueller    ABYC   2   1   3   2   6   4   [13]   18  
2  
3  
208066   Dieter Creitz    SYC   1   [10]   1   3   1   9   6   21  
3  
4  
218033   Kai Vurno    Orcas Island Yacht Club   [5]   4   5   5   5   5   2   26  
4  
5  
208821   Sam Bonauto    OYC   6   2   4   6   3   7   [10]   28  
5  
6  
174234   Barrett Lhamon    PMYC   4   5   6   4   12   12   [24/DNF]   43  
6  
7  
215196   Andrew Holdsworth    StFYC   15   12   8   7   [16]   1   1   44  
7  
8  
210707   Marina West    Sail Orcas   8   3   9   8   8   [10]   9   45  
8  
9  
208820   Samantha Farkas    Seattle Yacht Club   9   [16]   11   9   9   3   5   46  
9  
10  
165083   Cole Newbrook    HRYC   [13]   13   10   10   4   8   12   57  
10  
11  
210702   Jack Carroll    SYC/SDYC   7   8   7   14   7   [24/DNS]   24/DNF   67  
11  
12  
212132   Rob Hodson    WSC/PYC   19   7   16   11   [24/OCS]   15   3   71  
12  
13  
165880   Greg Jackson    Port Madison   20   [24/OCS]   21   13   14   6   7   81  
13  
14  
194481   CHARLES Thomas    Park City Sailing   14   9   19   [23]   10   16   14   82T  
14  
15  
216586   Hannah Beaver    SYC / SSP   11   [19]   15   12   15   14   15   82T  
15  
16  
166837   Chris Ganne    ILCA   [21]   15   18   17   11   11   11   83  
16  
17  
216554   Kaitlyn Beaver    SYC / SSP   10   14   14   16   21   19   [24/DNF]   94  
17  
18  
196080   Steven Schmidt    VLSC   18   18   [20]   20   18   13   8   95T  
18  
19  
198643   Walt Mintkeski    Willamette Sailing Club   17   11   12   19   19   17   [24/DNF]   95T  
19  
20  
192937   Will Mueller    ABYC   16   17   17   15   13   [18]   17   95T  
20  
21  
168206   Lucy Jones    CYC   22   20   13   18   17   20   [24/DNF]   110  
21  
22  
216531   Aaron Beaver    SYC / SSP   12   21   23   21   22   [24/DNF]   24/DNF   123  
22  
23  
218017   Pablo Rodriguez Bertorello    Orcas Yacht Club   [24/DNF]   24/DNF   22   22   20   24/DNF   16   128  
23  
 



RS Aero (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 6:20:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
2024   Dalton Bergan    Seattle YC   1   1   2   1   1   1   [3]   7  
1  
2  
1872   Michael Karas    Seattle YC   2   [6]   1   2   3   3   2   13  
2  
3  
1727   John Renehan    WW17SS   [6]   2   3   3   2   4   4   18  
3  
4  
1976   Jay Renehan    SYC   4   [5]   5   4   4   2   1   20  
4  
5  
1516   Philip Gordon    CGRA   3   4   4   [6]   5   6   5   27  
5  
6  
1641   Ryan Zehnder    Seattle YC   5   3   6   5   6   5   [8/DNF]   30  
6  
7  
3253   Chris White    OIYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNF   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   48  
7  
 



Melges 15 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 6:24:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
USA-6   Kyle Navin    LGYC   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
162   Brian Savery    CBC   1   2   2   2   2   3   2   [9/DNF]   14  
2  
3  
I-52   Josh LaCroix    LGYC   [5]   3   4   4   4   4   3   2   24  
3  
4  
148   Kevin Alcock    LGYC   4   4   5   3   3   [6]   5   3   27  
4  
5  
231   Dave Hillmyer    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   6   [7]   3   7   5   5   4   4   34  
5  
6  
235   Mitchell Burke    Willamette Sailing Club   3   5   6   6   7   2   [9/RET]   9/DNS   38  
6  
7  
117   Mark Werder    Folsom Lake Yacht Club   8   6   8   5   6   8   [9/NSC]   9/RET   50  
7  
8  
183   Steven Lyon    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   7   8   7   8   8   7   [9/DNF]   9/NSC   54  
8  
 



505 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 03, 2021 1:03:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
9072   Mike Holt    Santa Cruz YC   1   1   [4]   3   1   1   2   9  
1  
2  
9106   Mike Martin    StFYC   2   2   1   2   [3]   3   1   11  
2  
3  
9004   Eric Anderson    YCYC   [9]   9   3   1   2   2   3   20  
3  
4  
9160   Howard Hamlin    NHYC and ABYC   4   4   2   [5]   4   4   5   23  
4  
5  
9143   Douglas Hagan    SCSF   [8]   3   5   6   5   6   4   29  
5  
6  
8864   Miles Johannsen    BYC   5   6   6   4   [8]   7   7   35  
6  
7  
8576   Mike Punnett    SISA   3   7   7   10   6   5   [11/DNF]   38  
7  
8  
8967   Courtney Starks    BYC   6   5   8   [9]   7   9   9   44  
8  
9  
8084   Aaron Ross    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   7   8   [10]   8   9   8   6   46  
9  
10  
8753   Ryan Nelson    Encinal Yacht Club   [11/DNS]   10   9   7   10   10   8   54  
10  
 



Melges 24 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 5:28:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA 856   Geoff Fargo    Santa Barbara Yacht Club   [6]   1   2   1   1   4   3   12  
1  
2  
806   Keith Hammer    Seattle Yacht Club   [12]   4   1   2   2   2   4   15  
2  
3  
620   Manfred Schmiedl    Seattle Yacht Club   3   2   4   [8]   8   8   2   27  
3  
4  
USA 675   Dave Brede    CYC Seattle   [9]   9   3   9   7   1   1   30  
4  
5  
151   Rusty Lhamon    PMYC   8   3   5   3   9   [13/SCP]   6   34  
5  
6  
631   Tom Garnier    LAYC/HRYC/SCYC   2   [14/DNS]   6   6   6   6   11   37  
6  
7  
USA 855   Duane Yoslov    SFYC   7   7   7   [11]   5   7   5   38  
7  
8  
USA 812   Paul Krak Arntson    Tahoe Yacht Club   10   8   8   [13]   4   3   8   41  
8  
9  
832   Rod Buck    PYC SYSCO   1   5   10   5   11   [12]   10   42T  
9  
10  
USA 419   Sébastien Laleau    PYC / WSC   4   11   9   4   [12]   5   9   42T  
10  
11  
USA 497   Tom Greetham    STYC   11   6   [12]   7   3   10   12   49  
11  
12  
243   Emelie Van Vleet    PMYC   5   10   [11]   10   10   11   7   53  
12  
13  
379   Paul Garner    CYC Seattle   13   12   13   12   13   13   [14/DNF]   76  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network