2021 Skamania Coves Invitational Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Assoc. | August 06-08, 2021

Laser (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 08, 2021 4:05:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
215196   Andrew Holdsworth [Grand Master]   StFYC   [7]   2   2   1   1   1   1   8   20  
1  
2  
212594   Bill Symes [Great Grand Master]   WSC/NHYC   4   4   6   6   [9]   2   2   24   30  
2  
3  
215197   Mike Bishop [Master]   ACSC/ StFYC   1   1   [7]   2   3   3   3   13   31  
3  
4  
212593   Tracy Usher [Grand Master]   St Francis Yacht Club   2   3   1   4   6   5   [23/DNS]   21   33  
4  
5  
212132   Rob Hodson [Great Grand Master]   WSC/PYC   6   [14]   3   10   4   6   4   33   39  
5  
6  
208766   Andrew Haliburton [Grand Master]   CGRA   [9]   5   5   3   2   7   6   28   40  
6  
7  
156542   Greg Jackson [Great Grand Master]   Port Madison Yacht Club   3   7   13   7   5   4   [23/DNS]   39   45  
7  
8  
212433   jonathan andron [Great Grand Master]   St. Francis   [14]   10   4   9   8   9   11   51   57  
8  
9  
21068   Mark Ross [Great Grand Master]   SLF   [15]   12   8   13   10   11   7   61   67  
9  
10  
200135   Joby Easton [Master]   WSC   11   6   [15]   11   7   10   5   50   68  
10  
11  
213878   Frank Hart [Grand Master]   VLSC   13   11   [19]   5   13   8   9   59   71  
11  
12  
196080   Steven Schmidt [Grand Master]   VLSC   8   [17]   11   12   12   12   8   63   75  
12  
13  
196036   Paul Swan [Great Grand Master]   Park City   5   8   12   8   [23/DNF]   23/DNS   23/DNS   79   85  
13  
14  
130317   Chris Simenstad [Master]   Richmond YC   [17]   15   9   15   11   13   10   73   91  
14  
15  
195943   David Anthes [Master]   SSC   16   9   10   [18]   16   14   12   77   95  
15  
16  
194481   CHARLES Thomas [Grand Master]   Park City Sailing   12   [16]   16   16   14   15   13   86   98  
16  
17  
166837   Chris Ganne [Apprentice Master]   ILCA   10   13   14   14   15   [23/DNF]   23/DNS   89   113  
17  
18  
148973   john droege [Master]   VLSC   19   [20]   18   17   17   16   14   101   119  
18  
19  
210668   Jay Winberg [Legends]   syc/cyc   20   21   21   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNS   23/DNS   131   131  
19  
20  
210696   John Manix [Grand Master]   VLSC   18   22   20   19   [23/DNF]   23/DNS   23/DNS   125   137  
20  
21  
117908   William Warlick [Grand Master]   Park City Sailing   22   18   17   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNS   23/DNS   126   138  
21  
22  
218017   Pablo Rodriguez Bertorello [Master]   Orcas Yacht Club   21   19   [23/DNF]   20   23/DNF   23/DNS   23/DNS   129   147  
22  
 



Tasar (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 08, 2021 4:01:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
2597   Alyosha Strum-Palerm    SYC   3   2   1   4   [6]   2   1   13   13T  
1  
2  
2983   Mike Karas    SYC   1   [7]   2   3   1   3   3   13   13T  
2  
3  
2982   Jay Renehan    Seattle Yacht Club   [5]   4   3   1   3   1   2   14   14  
3  
4  
2918   Grant Gridley    WSC   [12]   5   5   5   2   5   5   27   27  
4  
5  
2596   Paul Stewart    SSP   6   [10]   6   7   4   8   6   37   37  
5  
6  
505   Anthony Boscolo    Seattle Yacht Club   4   6   8   9   5   6   [11]   38   38  
6  
7  
2981   Jonathan McKee    SYC/CYC   2   1   4   2   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   45   45  
7  
8  
2984   Derek Bottles    Seattle YC   10   9   [18/DNF]   6   7   7   8   47   47  
8  
9  
2399   Philip Gordon    CGRA   7   3   [18/DNF]   18/DNF   18/DNS   4   4   54   54  
9  
10  
2678   Andy Schmidt    SYC   8   8   7   8   8   [18/DNF]   18/DNS   57   57  
10  
11  
2758   Erik Skeel    CYC   [16]   13   10   12   9   9   10   63   63T  
11  
12  
2687   Luke Johnson    NATA   9   11   9   11   [13]   11   12   63   63T  
12  
13  
816   Nino Johnson    SSP   11   12   11   10   11   12   [13]   67   67  
13  
14  
2271   Audrey Jacobs    SYC   14   14   12   [18/DNF]   10   14   9   73   73  
14  
15  
2398   Stasi Burzycki    PMYC   13   [18/DNF]   18/DNF   18/DNF   14   10   7   80   80T  
15  
16  
239   Maxwell Miller    Corinthian Yacht Club   [15]   15   13   13   12   13   14   80   80T  
16  
17  
2690   Dalton Bergan    Seattle YC   [18/DNF]   18/DNF   18/DNF   18/DNF   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   108   108  
17  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network