2021 Skamania Coves Invitational Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Assoc. | August 06-08, 2021

Laser (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 08, 2021 4:05:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 215196, Andrew Holdsworth[Grand Master], StFYC, [7]-2-2-1-1-1-1-8 ; 20   
2. 212594, Bill Symes[Great Grand Master], WSC/NHYC, 4-4-6-6-[9]-2-2-24 ; 30   
3. 215197, Mike Bishop[Master], ACSC/ StFYC, 1-1-[7]-2-3-3-3-13 ; 31   
4. 212593, Tracy Usher[Grand Master], St Francis Yacht Club, 2-3-1-4-6-5-[23/DNS]-21 ; 33   
5. 212132, Rob Hodson[Great Grand Master], WSC/PYC, 6-[14]-3-10-4-6-4-33 ; 39   
6. 208766, Andrew Haliburton[Grand Master], CGRA, [9]-5-5-3-2-7-6-28 ; 40   
7. 156542, Greg Jackson[Great Grand Master], Port Madison Yacht Club, 3-7-13-7-5-4-[23/DNS]-39 ; 45   
8. 212433, jonathan andron[Great Grand Master], St. Francis, [14]-10-4-9-8-9-11-51 ; 57   
9. 21068, Mark Ross[Great Grand Master], SLF, [15]-12-8-13-10-11-7-61 ; 67   
10. 200135, Joby Easton[Master], WSC, 11-6-[15]-11-7-10-5-50 ; 68   
11. 213878, Frank Hart[Grand Master], VLSC, 13-11-[19]-5-13-8-9-59 ; 71   
12. 196080, Steven Schmidt[Grand Master], VLSC, 8-[17]-11-12-12-12-8-63 ; 75   
13. 196036, Paul Swan[Great Grand Master], Park City, 5-8-12-8-[23/DNF]-23/DNS-23/DNS-79 ; 85   
14. 130317, Chris Simenstad[Master], Richmond YC, [17]-15-9-15-11-13-10-73 ; 91   
15. 195943, David Anthes[Master], SSC, 16-9-10-[18]-16-14-12-77 ; 95   
16. 194481, CHARLES Thomas[Grand Master], Park City Sailing, 12-[16]-16-16-14-15-13-86 ; 98   
17. 166837, Chris Ganne[Apprentice Master], ILCA, 10-13-14-14-15-[23/DNF]-23/DNS-89 ; 113   
18. 148973, john droege[Master], VLSC, 19-[20]-18-17-17-16-14-101 ; 119   
19. 210668, Jay Winberg[Legends], syc/cyc, 20-21-21-[23/DNF]-23/DNF-23/DNS-23/DNS-131 ; 131   
20. 210696, John Manix[Grand Master], VLSC, 18-22-20-19-[23/DNF]-23/DNS-23/DNS-125 ; 137   
21. 117908, William Warlick[Grand Master], Park City Sailing, 22-18-17-[23/DNF]-23/DNF-23/DNS-23/DNS-126 ; 138   
22. 218017, Pablo Rodriguez Bertorello[Master], Orcas Yacht Club, 21-19-[23/DNF]-20-23/DNF-23/DNS-23/DNS-129 ; 147   
 



Tasar (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 08, 2021 4:01:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 2597, Alyosha Strum-Palerm, SYC, 3-2-1-4-[6]-2-1-13 ; 13T   
2. 2983, Mike Karas, SYC, 1-[7]-2-3-1-3-3-13 ; 13T   
3. 2982, Jay Renehan, Seattle Yacht Club, [5]-4-3-1-3-1-2-14 ; 14   
4. 2918, Grant Gridley, WSC, [12]-5-5-5-2-5-5-27 ; 27   
5. 2596, Paul Stewart, SSP, 6-[10]-6-7-4-8-6-37 ; 37   
6. 505, Anthony Boscolo, Seattle Yacht Club, 4-6-8-9-5-6-[11]-38 ; 38   
7. 2981, Jonathan McKee, SYC/CYC, 2-1-4-2-[18/DNS]-18/DNS-18/DNS-45 ; 45   
8. 2984, Derek Bottles, Seattle YC, 10-9-[18/DNF]-6-7-7-8-47 ; 47   
9. 2399, Philip Gordon, CGRA, 7-3-[18/DNF]-18/DNF-18/DNS-4-4-54 ; 54   
10. 2678, Andy Schmidt, SYC, 8-8-7-8-8-[18/DNF]-18/DNS-57 ; 57   
11. 2758, Erik Skeel, CYC, [16]-13-10-12-9-9-10-63 ; 63T   
12. 2687, Luke Johnson, NATA, 9-11-9-11-[13]-11-12-63 ; 63T   
13. 816, Nino Johnson, SSP, 11-12-11-10-11-12-[13]-67 ; 67   
14. 2271, Audrey Jacobs, SYC, 14-14-12-[18/DNF]-10-14-9-73 ; 73   
15. 2398, Stasi Burzycki, PMYC, 13-[18/DNF]-18/DNF-18/DNF-14-10-7-80 ; 80T   
16. 239, Maxwell Miller, Corinthian Yacht Club, [15]-15-13-13-12-13-14-80 ; 80T   
17. 2690, Dalton Bergan, Seattle YC, [18/DNF]-18/DNF-18/DNF-18/DNF-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-108 ; 108   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network