NERYC Invitational - CBYRA High Point Series
North East River Yacht Club | June 05, 2021in

PHRF C (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 05, 2021 7:02:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
35   Mouton Noir   177   Timothy Winger    HDGYC   02:04:40   1   1  
1  
2  
490   Relentless   171   Chris Craig    CMYC   02:05:04   2   2  
2  
3  
2435   Whistler   171   G Kevin Henry    HdGYC   02:05:57   3   3  
3  
4  
H348   foxdog   150   Brian Fuchs    NERYC   03:05:53   4   4  
4  
 



PHRF N (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 05, 2021 4:16:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
14   Stargazer   174   Mark Carlson    HDGYC   02:12:21   1   1  
1  
2  
40826   Kokomo Express   108   Terri High / Brett Sorensen    GSA   02:15:43   2   2  
2  
3  
63255   Nova   141   John Ness    HdGYC   02:18:24   3   3  
3  
4  
3091   Tapestry   195   Bob Brechter    North East River Yacht Club   02:18:54   4   4  
4  
5  
53530   N’Titled2   90   Brue Taylor    HdGYC   02:19:19   5   5  
5  
6  
93162   Enigma   84   Matt and Wendy Sheldrick    NERYC   02:19:42   6   6  
6  
7  
5216   First Date   204   David Thompson    HdGYC   02:25:18   7   7  
7  
8  
7   Redemption   189   Weston Dinsel    NERYC   02:28:34   8   8  
8  
 



Cruising (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 05, 2021 6:54:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
5   MOONDOG   180   Richard Wahl    HDGYC   02:16:42   1   1  
1  
2  
35218   Knot A Care   138   Robert Pheris    NERYC   02:20:04   2   2  
2  
3  
620   Parrot Head   178   Alex Walters    NERYC   02:22:00   3   3  
3  
4  
42   Alamand   171   Dane Anderson    HPYC   02:23:45   4   4  
4  
5  
93651   Mare Calmo   147   David Arty    HdGYC   02:25:00   5   5  
5  
6  
423   Pyxis   141   Barry Lottr    NERYC   02:26:19   6   6  
6  
7  
93282   First Love   141   Gill Louw    Neryc   02:27:42   7   7  
7  
8  
none   Sensational   234   Steven Frankel    NERYC   02:30:24   8   8  
8  
9  
290   Hunter 290   186   Bill Kolb    NERYC   02:48:07   9   9  
9  
10  
245   javelin   126   gary moler    GSA   NO TIME   12/DNF   12  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network