Force 5 North American Championship 2021
North Cape Yacht Club | August 11-14, 2021

Standard Rig (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 14, 2021 12:11:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
58   Hydrogen   Mark Allen    Pontiac Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
0   The Nothing   Dan Synowiec    NCYC   4   2   3   3   8   4   3   27  
2  
3  
40   Lustful Turtle   Josh Kerst    North Cape Yacht Club   2   3   6   6   7   2   4   30  
3  
4  
2772   Weather Beaten Skank   Doug Kinzer    Bloomington Yacht Club   5   13   11   4   3   7   5   48  
4  
5  
6463      Jason Breeden    Bloomington Yacht Club   3   27/OCS   10   2   4   3   1   50  
5  
6  
7901   Key Lime Pie   Christopher Zofchak    Berlin Yacht Club   12   4   5   14   6   5   7   53  
6  
7  
6067   Voodoo   Philip Porte    Port Huron Yacht Club   8   27/OCS   2   5   2   9   10   63T  
7  
8  
790      Bob Maiorano    Berlin Yacht Club   7   6   9   15   14   6   6   63T  
8  
9  
97      Greg Matthews    WCSC   11   11   7   8   9   10   9   65  
9  
10  
1931   S.O.   Sean Wirtz    ASC   10   8   14   10   12   8   8   70  
10  
11  
6688      Noah Craciun    Berlin Yatchclub, Cortland Conservation Club   9   9   12   11   15   14   11   81  
11  
12  
919   NattyLight   Ted Sollers    Berlin Yacht Club   20   10   15   9   13   12   14   93  
12  
13  
007   Moneypenny   Frank Lyons    FYC   6   16   4   7   11   27/DNC   27/DNC   98  
13  
14  
808   unknown   Rob Lovell    LMYC   17   14   13   16   10   18   17   105  
14  
15  
47   Monkeybutt   Brian Hampton    WCSC   27/DNC   27/DNC   8   13   5   13   13   106  
15  
16  
8883   Landlocked   David Wilcox    Bloomington Yacht Club   13   7   18   17   16   15   27/RET-BF   113T  
16  
17  
888   Cherry Pie   Andrew Logan    NCYC   14   12   22   22   20   11   12   113T  
17  
18  
3612      John Hill    Berlin Yacht Club   18   19   20   20   18   16   16   127  
18  
19  
8008   Starlight Express 2   Tom Trump    Upper Keys Sailing Club   15   27/OCS   19   19   17   17   15   129  
19  
20  
13   Screwed   Dennis Landis    NCYC   16   5   16   12   27/DNS   27/DNC   27/DNC   130  
20  
21  
533 / 6   Charley   Andrea Hill    LaSalle Mariners Yacht Club   19   18   17   23   23   19   18   137  
21  
22  
191   Swamp thing   Chris Mauter    NCYC   21   17   25   25   24   20   19   151  
22  
23  
91   Slow Poke   Travis Keller    Berlin Yacht Club   27/DNF   15   23   24   22   27/DNC   27/DNC   165  
23  
24  
5439 / 0071      Kassidy Kennedy    Ncyc   27/DNC   27/DNC   21   18   19   27/DNS   27/DNC   166  
24  
25  
None      Nicholas Schmitt    Leatherlips Yacht Club   27/DNF   27/DNC   24   21   21   21   27/RET-BF   168  
25  
26  
066   Donkey Punch   Tony Garczynski    BCYC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   189  
26  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network