2021 Spring Series
Grapevine Sailing Club |

Fleet 4 Catalina 22 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 24, 2021 9:24:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
565   PCE   0   mitch bullock    gsc   [3/DNC]   1/RDG   1/RDG   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   1   1   1   1   3/DNC   3/DNC   15  
1  
2  
15709/160   Bulletproof   0   Erik Slockers
Erik Slockers  
GSC   1   1   1   1/RDG   1/RDG   [4/DNC]   [4/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   17  
2  
3  
13125   Papepuka   0   Javier Gras    GSC   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   [4/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   2   2   3/DNC   3/DNC   1   1   21  
3  
 



Fleet 1 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 24, 2021 9:24:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
154   Lucky Dog   96   Paul Preston    GSC   1   1   1   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   1   1   1   3   1   1   11  
1  
2  
21   Wild Wave   165   Daniel Khoroshansky    Grapevine Sailing Club   2   2   2   [4]   [4]   1/RDG   1/RDG   4   2   4   3   21  
2  
3  
533   She   96   Jane Silver-Bagford    GSC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   1   2   2   2   2   4   2   2   22  
3  
4  
30001   Smiles   142   Bob Scott
Bob Scott  
GSC   3   3   3   3   3   [4]   [4]   1/RDG   1/RDG   3   4   24  
4  
5  
118   Impulse IV   162   Thomas Parham    GWC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   2   1   3   3   3   1   5   5   28  
5  
6  
737   JetStream   177   John Martin
John David Martin  
GSC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   55T  
6  
6  
839   J/80   123   Jan Smits    GSC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   55T  
6  
 



Fleet 3 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 24, 2021 9:24:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
131   Perseverance   195   Jens Vlietstra    GSC   [2]   [2]   1   2   1   1   1   1/RDG   1/RDG   2/DNC   2/DNC   12  
1  
2  
128   Alliance   201   Nick Thomas    Grapevine Sailing Club   [3]   1/RDG   1/RDG   1   2   3   [5]   1   1   2/DNC   2/DNC   14T  
2  
3  
55   Big kahuna   183   Eric Bechtel    Yes   1   1   2   1/RDG   1/RDG   2   2   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   2/DNC   2/DNC   14T  
3  
4  
110   il Brigante   205   Charles Perry    GSC   4   3   [5]   3   3   [5]   3   2   2   2/DNC   2/DNC   24  
4  
5  
6365   Que Sera   213   Randy Ramler
Maha Ramler  
GSC   5/DNF   4   4   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   4   4   5/DNC   5/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   35  
5  
6  
869   Ships and Giggles   228   Darrin Duff    GSC   [6/DNC]   5   3   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6   6   5/DNC   5/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   40  
6  
7  
295   Hakuna Matata   223   Glenn Kimball
Debbie Kimball  
GSC   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   48  
7  
 



Fleet 5 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 24, 2021 9:24:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
42   Don't Panic   186   Asa James Potter
Jeff Bagford  
GSC   [1/RDG]   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
2666   Sail la Vie   180   Marilyn Boemer
Marilyn Boemer  
gsc   1/RDG   [2]   [2]   2   2/DNS   2   2   2   2   2   2   17  
2  
3  
NA   Sails Meeting   177   Scott Schaunaman
Scott Schaunaman  
GSC   1   [4/DNC]   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   1/RDG   1/RDG   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   26  
3  
4  
4092   Romance   186   Josh Hough    GSC   4/DNF   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   35  
4  
5  
4324   Noname   189   Christopher Ashford
Maggi Olian, Linda Ashford  
Grapevine Sailing Club   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   36  
5  
 



Fleet 6 Multi-Hull (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 24, 2021 9:24:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
1124   Soggy Bottom   141   Keith MacDonald
Keith A MacDonald  
GSC   1   1   1   [3/DNC]   [3/DNC]   1   1   1   1   2/DNC   2/DNC   11  
1  
2  
1211   TRAINING HULLS   141   James Pujals    GSC   [2]   [2]   2   1   1   2   2   2   2   2/DNC   2/DNC   16  
2  
 



Fleet 7 Intro Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 24, 2021 9:24:36 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
353   RxSin   201   Skipper Bertrand
Cindy Fox-Bertrand  
Grapevine Sailing Club   1   [2]   [2]   2   2   1   1   2   1   2   1   13  
1  
2  
30   Sundowner   195   John Rieger    GSC   2   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   1   1   2   3/DNS   1   3   1   3/DNC   17  
2  
3  
267   SCALLYWAG   204   Craig Holleman
Trina Holleman  
Grapevine Sailing Club   [4/DNC]   1   1   3   3/DNS   3   2   3   2   [4/DNF]   3/DNF   21  
3  
4  
69      294   James Hymes    GSC   3/DNF   3   3   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNS   3/DNS   4/DNF   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   31  
4  
5  
150   BLOW ME!   201   Jared Koons    GRAPEVINE SAILING CLUB   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   39  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network