2021 Spring Series
Grapevine Sailing Club |

Fleet 4 Catalina 22 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 24, 2021 9:24:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 565, PCE, mitch bullock, gsc, [3/DNC]-1/RDG-1/RDG-[3/DNC]-3/DNC-1-1-1-1-3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 15   
2. 15709/160, Bulletproof, Erik SlockersErik Slockers, GSC, 1-1-1-1/RDG-1/RDG-[4/DNC]-[4/DNC]-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 17   
3. 13125, Papepuka, Javier Gras, GSC, 3/DNC-[4/DNC]-[4/DNC]-3/DNC-3/DNC-2-2-3/DNC-3/DNC-1-1- ; 21   
 



Fleet 1 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 24, 2021 9:24:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 154, Lucky Dog, Paul Preston, GSC, 1-1-1-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-1-1-1-3-1-1- ; 11   
2. 21, Wild Wave, Daniel Khoroshansky, Grapevine Sailing Club, 2-2-2-[4]-[4]-1/RDG-1/RDG-4-2-4-3- ; 21   
3. 533, She, Jane Silver-Bagford, GSC, [5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-5/DNC-1-2-2-2-2-4-2-2- ; 22   
4. 30001, Smiles, Bob ScottBob Scott, GSC, 3-3-3-3-3-[4]-[4]-1/RDG-1/RDG-3-4- ; 24   
5. 118, Impulse IV, Thomas Parham, GWC, [5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-5/DNC-2-1-3-3-3-1-5-5- ; 28   
6. 737, JetStream, John MartinJohn David Martin, GSC, 5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 55T   
7. 839, J/80, Jan Smits, GSC, 5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 55T   
 



Fleet 3 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 24, 2021 9:24:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 131, Perseverance, Jens Vlietstra, GSC, [2]-[2]-1-2-1-1-1-1/RDG-1/RDG-2/DNC-2/DNC- ; 12   
2. 128, Alliance, Nick Thomas, Grapevine Sailing Club, [3]-1/RDG-1/RDG-1-2-3-[5]-1-1-2/DNC-2/DNC- ; 14T   
3. 55, Big kahuna, Eric Bechtel, Yes, 1-1-2-1/RDG-1/RDG-2-2-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-2/DNC-2/DNC- ; 14T   
4. 110, il Brigante, Charles Perry, GSC, 4-3-[5]-3-3-[5]-3-2-2-2/DNC-2/DNC- ; 24   
5. 6365, Que Sera, Randy RamlerMaha Ramler, GSC, 5/DNF-4-4-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-4-4-5/DNC-5/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC- ; 35   
6. 869, Ships and Giggles, Darrin Duff, GSC, [6/DNC]-5-3-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-6-6-5/DNC-5/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC- ; 40   
7. 295, Hakuna Matata, Glenn KimballDebbie Kimball, GSC, 6/DNC-[8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC- ; 48   
 



Fleet 5 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 24, 2021 9:24:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 42, Don't Panic, Asa James PotterJeff Bagford, GSC, [1/RDG]-[1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 2666, Sail la Vie, Marilyn BoemerMarilyn Boemer, gsc, 1/RDG-[2]-[2]-2-2/DNS-2-2-2-2-2-2- ; 17   
3. NA, Sails Meeting, Scott SchaunamanScott Schaunaman, GSC, 1-[4/DNC]-[4/DNC]-4/DNC-3/DNC-1/RDG-1/RDG-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 26   
4. 4092, Romance, Josh Hough, GSC, 4/DNF-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-3/DNC-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 35   
5. 4324, Noname, Christopher AshfordMaggi Olian, Linda Ashford, Grapevine Sailing Club, [5/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-3/DNC-[5/DNC]-5/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 36   
 



Fleet 6 Multi-Hull (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 24, 2021 9:24:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1124, Soggy Bottom, Keith MacDonaldKeith A MacDonald, GSC, 1-1-1-[3/DNC]-[3/DNC]-1-1-1-1-2/DNC-2/DNC- ; 11   
2. 1211, TRAINING HULLS, James Pujals, GSC, [2]-[2]-2-1-1-2-2-2-2-2/DNC-2/DNC- ; 16   
 



Fleet 7 Intro Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 24, 2021 9:24:36 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 353, RxSin, Skipper BertrandCindy Fox-Bertrand, Grapevine Sailing Club, 1-[2]-[2]-2-2-1-1-2-1-2-1- ; 13   
2. 30, Sundowner, John Rieger, GSC, 2-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-1-1-2-3/DNS-1-3-1-3/DNC- ; 17   
3. 267, SCALLYWAG, Craig HollemanTrina Holleman, Grapevine Sailing Club, [4/DNC]-1-1-3-3/DNS-3-2-3-2-[4/DNF]-3/DNF- ; 21   
4. 69, , James Hymes, GSC, 3/DNF-3-3-[5/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNS-3/DNS-4/DNF-[5/DNC]-4/DNC-3/DNC- ; 31   
5. 150, BLOW ME!, Jared Koons, GRAPEVINE SAILING CLUB, 4/DNC-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-5/DNC-4/DNC-5/DNC-4/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-4/DNC-3/DNC- ; 39   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network