2021 TSA Canyon Chaos Youth Regatta
Lake Canyon Yacht Club (LCYC) | August 07-08, 2021

Optimist (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 08, 2021 11:21:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22803, Roni Sela[Red], AYC, 2-2-1-2-1-1-[5]-1- ; 10   
2. 22247, Yuval Sela[White], AYC, 1-1-2-[3]-2-2-1-2- ; 11   
3. 21137, Ryan Mitchell[Blue], LCYC, 3-[6]-3-4-4-3-4-4- ; 25   
4. 16102, William Wise[Blue], Lakewood YC, 5-3-4-1-[9]-5-9-3- ; 30   
5. 21823, Karaline Cronan[Blue], HYC, 4-4-5-6-6-6-2-[7]- ; 33   
6. 23073, Collin Wilson[Red], Lakewood Yacht Club, 6-5-8-[9]-5-4-3-5- ; 36   
7. 23072, Caroline Horne[White], Lakewood Yacht Club, [9]-9-6-5-7-9-7-6- ; 49   
8. 22249, Madeleine Perdue[Red], Houston Yacht Club, [11]-10-7-8-10-7-6-9- ; 57   
9. 16534, Tyson Templin[Blue], Lcyc, [12]-7-10-7-3-10-11-12- ; 60   
10. 8854, Henry Murphey[Red], Fort Worth Boat Club, 8-[12]-9-10-11-11-8-8- ; 65   
11. 21132, Maryza Rosalinda Sosa[Blue], Corpus christi, 7-11-11-[12]-8-12-10-11- ; 70   
12. 23099, Eli Maher[White], Lakewood Yacht Club, 10-8-[12]-11-12-8-12-10- ; 71   
 



Optimist Green (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 08, 2021 11:48:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6, Jack Sorensen, Lake canyon yacht club, 2-[4]-2-1-1-1-2-[3]-2-1- ; 12   
2. 1, Cai Lockett, Canyon Lake Yacht Club, 3-3-[4]-[6]-3-3-3-2-1-3- ; 21   
3. 17786, Miles Godwin, Lakewood Yacht Club, [5]-[7]-3-4-4-4-1-1-3-4- ; 24   
4. 22444, Sergei Lopatin, RCYC, 1-1-1-2-2-2-[13/RET]-[13/DNS]-13/RET-13/DNS- ; 35   
5. 9290, Van Templin, Lcyc, [13/DNC]-5-5-5-[6]-6-5-4-6-2- ; 38   
6. 22015, Jack Pickett, LCYC, 4-6-[8]-8-7-[10]-4-5-4-5- ; 43   
7. 21143, Derek Perdue, Houston Yacht Club, 8-10-[11]-11-5-[12]-6-6-5-6- ; 57   
8. 21143, William Johnson, Lakewood Yacht Club, 6-11-[12]-3-12-5-[13/RET]-7-7-7- ; 58   
9. A2, Chloe Allison, Port Arthur Yacht Club, 9-2-7-7-8-7-[13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 66   
10. 6971, Raelyn Kuritz, Port Arthur Yacht Club, 7-8-6-[13/DNS]-11-9-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 80   
11. P2, Caleb Alwine, PAYC, 11-9-10-10-10-8-[13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 84   
12. 22754, Matthew Acock, LCYC, 10-12-9-9-9-11-[13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 86   
 



Laser 4.7 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 08, 2021 12:13:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 214619, Cole Gourley, LYC, 1-1-1-2-1-[4]-1- ; 7   
2. 214588, Drew Gourley, LYC, 3-3-2-[4]-2-1-2- ; 13   
3. 204110, Kynes Cabrera, Lakewood YC, 2-2-3-1-[8/DNS]-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 24T   
4. 14, Luke Wilson, GSC, 5-4-[6]-6-3-2-4- ; 24T   
5. 1, Alex Lopatin, RCYC, 4-[5]-5-3-4-5-3- ; 24T   
6. 196094, John Smedley, LCYC/RCYC, 6-6-4-[7]-6-3-6- ; 31   
7. 209299, Eli Pfarrer, GSC/FWBC, [7]-7-7-5-5-6-5- ; 35   
 



Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 08, 2021 12:12:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 194056, Parker Younger, GCYSA / FWBC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 194473, Nicholas Carew, AYC, 2-2-[3]-3-3-3-2- ; 15   
3. 198012, Caleb Fogle, LCYC, 5-[6/DNS]-5-4-2-2-3- ; 21   
4. 6, Keen Cabrera, Lakewood YC, 3-4-2-2-[6/DNC]-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 23T   
5. PAYC1, David Wyse, Port Arthur Yacht Club, 4-3-4-[6/DNS]-4-4-4- ; 23T   
 



Laser Full (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 08, 2021 12:02:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. AUS 100, Aston Atherton, GCYSA CSC RCYC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 157858, Ashton Pigulski, GSC, [2]-2-2-2-2-2-2- ; 12   
3. 206096, Zachary aronson, AYC, [3]-3-3-3-3-3-3- ; 18   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network