2021 TSA Canyon Chaos Youth Regatta
Lake Canyon Yacht Club (LCYC) | August 07-08, 2021in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 08, 2021 11:21:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
21137   Ryan Mitchell [Blue]   LCYC   3   [6]   3   4   4   3   4   4   25  
1  
2  
16102   William Wise [Blue]   Lakewood YC   5   3   4   1   [9]   5   9   3   30  
2  
3  
21823   Karaline Cronan [Blue]   HYC   4   4   5   6   6   6   2   [7]   33  
3  
4  
16534   Tyson Templin [Blue]   Lcyc   [12]   7   10   7   3   10   11   12   60  
4  
5  
21132   Maryza Rosalinda Sosa [Blue]   Corpus christi   7   11   11   [12]   8   12   10   11   70  
5  
 



Division: Red (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
22803   Roni Sela [Red]   AYC   2   2   1   2   1   1   [5]   1   10  
1  
2  
23073   Collin Wilson [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   6   5   8   [9]   5   4   3   5   36  
2  
3  
22249   Madeleine Perdue [Red]   Houston Yacht Club   [11]   10   7   8   10   7   6   9   57  
3  
4  
8854   Henry Murphey [Red]   Fort Worth Boat Club   8   [12]   9   10   11   11   8   8   65  
4  
 



Division: White (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
22247   Yuval Sela [White]   AYC   1   1   2   [3]   2   2   1   2   11  
1  
2  
23072   Caroline Horne [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [9]   9   6   5   7   9   7   6   49  
2  
3  
23099   Eli Maher [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   10   8   [12]   11   12   8   12   10   71  
3  
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 08, 2021 11:48:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
6   Jack Sorensen    Lake canyon yacht club   2   [4]   2   1   1   1   2   [3]   2   1   12  
1  
2  
1   Cai Lockett    Canyon Lake Yacht Club   3   3   [4]   [6]   3   3   3   2   1   3   21  
2  
3  
17786   Miles Godwin    Lakewood Yacht Club   [5]   [7]   3   4   4   4   1   1   3   4   24  
3  
4  
22444   Sergei Lopatin    RCYC   1   1   1   2   2   2   [13/RET]   [13/DNS]   13/RET   13/DNS   35  
4  
5  
9290   Van Templin    Lcyc   [13/DNC]   5   5   5   [6]   6   5   4   6   2   38  
5  
6  
22015   Jack Pickett    LCYC   4   6   [8]   8   7   [10]   4   5   4   5   43  
6  
7  
21143   Derek Perdue    Houston Yacht Club   8   10   [11]   11   5   [12]   6   6   5   6   57  
7  
8  
21143   William Johnson    Lakewood Yacht Club   6   11   [12]   3   12   5   [13/RET]   7   7   7   58  
8  
9  
A2   Chloe Allison    Port Arthur Yacht Club   9   2   7   7   8   7   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   66  
9  
10  
6971   Raelyn Kuritz    Port Arthur Yacht Club   7   8   6   [13/DNS]   11   9   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   80  
10  
11  
P2   Caleb Alwine    PAYC   11   9   10   10   10   8   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   84  
11  
12  
22754   Matthew Acock    LCYC   10   12   9   9   9   11   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   86  
12  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 08, 2021 12:13:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
214619   Cole Gourley    LYC   1   1   1   2   1   [4]   1   7  
1  
2  
214588   Drew Gourley    LYC   3   3   2   [4]   2   1   2   13  
2  
3  
204110   Kynes Cabrera    Lakewood YC   2   2   3   1   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   24T  
3  
4  
14   Luke Wilson    GSC   5   4   [6]   6   3   2   4   24T  
4  
5  
1   Alex Lopatin    RCYC   4   [5]   5   3   4   5   3   24T  
5  
6  
196094   John Smedley    LCYC/RCYC   6   6   4   [7]   6   3   6   31  
6  
7  
209299   Eli Pfarrer    GSC/FWBC   [7]   7   7   5   5   6   5   35  
7  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 08, 2021 12:12:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
194056   Parker Younger    GCYSA / FWBC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
194473   Nicholas Carew    AYC   2   2   [3]   3   3   3   2   15  
2  
3  
198012   Caleb Fogle    LCYC   5   [6/DNS]   5   4   2   2   3   21  
3  
4  
6   Keen Cabrera    Lakewood YC   3   4   2   2   [6/DNC]   6/DNS   6/DNS   23T  
4  
5  
PAYC1   David Wyse    Port Arthur Yacht Club   4   3   4   [6/DNS]   4   4   4   23T  
5  
 



Laser Full (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 08, 2021 12:02:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
AUS 100   Aston Atherton    GCYSA CSC RCYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
157858   Ashton Pigulski    GSC   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
206096   Zachary aronson    AYC   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   3   18  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network