2021 Dana Point Fall Mini-Series
Dana Point Yacht Club |

PHRF-A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 16, 2021 5:38:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 206, Freedom, John TaylorDavid Normandin, DPYC, 2-1-1-1-[7/DNC]-2- ; 7   
2. usa 49, Ruckus, Brian Werner, DPYC, 1-[2]-2-2-2-1- ; 8   
3. 52109, MARIAH, JOAQUIN COBELOJON ASH, AVENTURA, 3-3-3-4/RET-AF-[7/DNC]-6/DSQ- ; 19   
4. US 38, Amadeus, Robert Walker, dpyc, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-1-7/DNC- ; 29   
5. US 38, Amadeus, ROBERT WALKER, dpyc, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-3- ; 31   
6. 691, Beulah's Biscuits, Dennis Swift, Arizona Yacht Club, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-4- ; 32   
 



PHRF-B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 16, 2021 4:49:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 77429, Chaos Theory, Norman D Hosford, DPYC, 1-1-2-[3]-3-1- ; 8T   
2. 46973, Blitz, Bryan Nickel, NHYC, [8/DNC]-2-1-1-2-2- ; 8T   
3. 2206, Tick Tock, Leon Kouyoumdjian, DPYC, 2-4-3-2-[8/DNC]-4- ; 15   
4. 7123A, Firewater, Rich Bennett, LMVYC, [8/DNC]-3-4-5/DNS-1-3- ; 16   
5. 247, Boondoggle, Patrick DanlyPatrick Danly, DPYC, 3-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 35   
6. 67720, Gray Goose, Jeremy QuintonScott Clapp, DPYC, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 40T   
7. 57432, Veloce, Paul Van Den BergMarc Chretien, DPYC, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 40T   
 



PHRF-C (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 16, 2021 4:49:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46981, Besame Mucho, Dan Hannegan, DWYC, 2-[5/DNC]-1-1-2-1- ; 7   
2. 97938, Starckweather, Graham Forsyth, DPYC, 1-[2]-2-2-1-2- ; 8   
3. 46047, SHOT, Jim BarnesJames Barnes, DPYC, [5/DNC]-1-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 21   
4. 175, Big Wave, Daniel CoxBen Lakin, Fresno Yacht Club, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 25   
 



PHRF-D (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 16, 2021 4:49:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7718, TEKEELA, JOCK MCGRAW, DWYC, ALYC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 46828, Fair Havens, Dave Griffin, Dana Point Yacht Club, 2-3/DNF-[4/DNC]-4/DNC-2-2- ; 13   
3. 16875, Beaver, Glen Everroad, SBYRC, [4/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 20   
 



NonSpin-A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 16, 2021 4:49:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46984, PACIFICO, Randall Hawkins, dpyc, 1-3-1-2-[6/DNC]- ; 7   
2. 61357, Saga, Richard CowperMark Chabot, DPYC, [4]-4-2-1-2- ; 9   
3. 67404, Masquerade, Carl VanderbeekTyler Wilemon, DPYC, [3]-1-3-3-3- ; 10   
4. 77996, Sedona, Bruce LotzVince Ammann Co-skipper, DPYC, 2-2-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-1- ; 11   
5. 46734, Cool Man Cool, Eric Gritzmacher, Dana West YC, 5-5-[6/DNC]-4-6/DNC- ; 20   
 



NonSpin-B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 16, 2021 4:49:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56887, Out of the Blue, Jeff BrownJeff Buchman, LSFYC, [7/DNC]-1-1-4-1- ; 7   
2. 7335, Marblehead, Steve Shryock, Dpyc, 2-2-3-1-[7/DNF]- ; 8   
3. 41946, SeaBro, Peter KornhaberPeter O Kornhaber, DPYC, 1-[4]-4-3-2- ; 10T   
4. 56896, Tomol, Sue GriesbachBob Langan, DPYC, [7/DNC]-3-2-2-3- ; 10T   
5. 56728, Vinciamo, David Stege, DPYC, 3-[7/DNC]-5-5-4- ; 17   
6. 47474, Cruz control, Russ Brown, wsa-oc, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-6-6-5- ; 24   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network