2021 School's Out Regatta
Davis Island Youth Sailing Foundation | May 29-30, 2021

Opti RWB (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 29, 2021 3:00:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
22989   Tsquared   Tom Seibold [Red]   CCSC   [10]   1   4   4   1   10  
1  
2  
22353      Reid Mendelblatt [Red]   SPYC   4   2   6   [11]   4   16  
2  
3  
23098   Luna Rossa   Olivia Castaldi [Blue]   DIYS   [14]   8   3   3   3   17  
3  
4  
22952      Ryder ELLIS [Blue]   SPYC   1   3   5   9   [37/OCS]   18  
4  
5  
22229      adam mendelblatt [Red]   SPYC   2   5   [8]   5   7   19  
5  
6  
23116      Alexander Getzels [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   [18]   6   1   1   15   23T  
6  
7  
17404      Duncan Hardy [Blue]   DIYC   [19]   14   2   2   5   23T  
7  
8  
22937      Blake Vincent [Blue]   SPYC   7   [20]   11   6   2   26T  
8  
9  
12900      Christopher Shaffer [Blue]   SPYC   5   7   7   7   [17]   26T  
9  
10  
18295      Garrett January [Red]   CCSC   9   [12]   10   8   6   33  
10  
11  
9710      Sophia Fuller [Red]   SPYC   6   [17]   12   13   8   39  
11  
12  
19717      Jan Mistak [Red]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   11   [18]   15   14   10   50  
12  
13  
22993   Classy Sassy   Maija Andert [Blue]   SPYC   13   16   13   [22]   9   51  
13  
14  
18122      Wesley Wood [Blue]   SPYC   15   9   19   [27]   11   54  
14  
15  
23151   N/A   Natalie Hoffman [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   22   10   [26]   12   13   57  
15  
16  
15537      Gloria Privis [Red]   SPYC   3   11   34   10   [37/OCS]   58  
16  
17  
10167   Free-Range Lobster   Finn Cox [Blue]   SPYC   8   [23]   23   23   16   70  
17  
18  
21422      Cole Rogers [Blue]   SPYC   24   4   25   [33]   19   72  
18  
19  
22603   Sally   Anna Andert [Blue]   SPYC   12   22   [29]   17   23   74T  
19  
20  
8455      Cabel Clark [Blue]   Diysf   25   [27]   17   18   14   74T  
20  
21  
21837   No name   Regina Rettig [Red]   MRPF   23   [25]   16   20   18   77  
21  
22  
11157      Chase Carney [Blue]   CCSC   21   15   [24]   21   21   78  
22  
23  
18313   Lightning Thief   Luke Mullinax [Blue]   DIYSF   28   13   14   [34]   24   79  
23  
24  
15299      Kate Arthur [Blue]   TYCC   17   19   [27]   19   25   80  
24  
25  
13969      Benjamin Dreyfuss [Blue]   NCSC   31   29   9   15   [37/OCS]   84  
25  
26  
7698      Julian Alvarez [Red]   TYCC   16   23.5/TIE   22   28   [29]   89.5  
26  
27  
22988      Jad Abedrabbo [Blue]   SPYC   20   [28]   28   24   22   94  
27  
28  
10150      Pete Caputo [Blue]   DIYC   [29]   21   20   26   28   95  
28  
29  
10009   Boat Kirk   Teagan Parke [Blue]   CCSC   [32]   24   32   29.5/TIE   12   97.5  
29  
30  
15106   Jade   Jade Campbell [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   27   [37/OCS]   18   16   37/OCS   98  
30  
31  
22307   Opti   Bradley Barnum [Red]   DIYC   [34]   31   21   32   20   104  
31  
32  
22525      Tilly Miller [Blue]   DIYC   [33]   26   30   25   27   108  
32  
33  
8298      Ava Weatherilt [Blue]   CCSC   30   23.5/TIE   [33]   29   26   108.5  
33  
34  
18058      Bailey Pickel [Blue]   DIYC   26   30   [31]   29.5/TIE   30   115.5  
34  
35  
20280      Hollis Harding [Blue]   BBHYC   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   148T  
35  
35  
17395   Sea dragon   Noveli Skinner [Blue]   DIYC   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   148T  
35  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network