2021 School's Out Regatta
Davis Island Youth Sailing Foundation | May 29-30, 2021

Opti Green (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 2:02:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 115, , Elijah Wahba, CCSC, 3-[4]-1-1-1-2-3-1- ; 12   
2. 18588, Merlin, Thomas Weidner, SPYC, [37/NSC]-6-10-6-7-3-9-2- ; 43   
3. 5860, , Max Farris, CCSC, 10-13-3-3-2-[17]-6-10- ; 47   
4. 20818, Hummingbird, violet jonas, DIYC, 1-2-7-10-4-10-[37/OCS]-18- ; 52T   
5. 9843, Piece of Ship, Talon Schenck, DIYC, 8-10-2-7-9-6-10-[22]- ; 52T   
6. 14303, PandaMonium, Ethan Cox, SPYC, 2-11-5-9-11-1-[37/RET]-19- ; 58   
7. 22538, , Rachel Ady, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 14-16-9-8-5-5-4-[37/OCS]- ; 61   
8. 17053, Fueled by Ramen, Cooper Lee, SPYC, 6-7-[15]-2-8-13-13-14- ; 63   
9. 22518, The Hopeful Puffin, Griffin Roberts, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 11-3-4-16-12-4-20-[23]- ; 70   
10. 14691, Hot Tamale, Dalton Cellamare, SPYC, [37/NSC]-1-37/OCS-5-3-7-15-5- ; 73   
11. 23083, Windy Lizard, Constantino Conrad, DIYSF, [37/NSC]-19-8-12-10-21-2-4- ; 76   
12. 11371, Sputnik V, Alexander Scarberry, DIYSF/DIYC, 12-5-11-15-20-[37/OCS]-24-6- ; 93   
13. 22566, , Christopher Lynch, Venice Youth Boating Association, 4-[37/OCS]-37/OCS-19-6-12-7-9- ; 94   
14. 11, , Tunner Russell, Tycc, 17-9-13-14-18-9-[30]-20- ; 100   
15. 16761, , Reese Bizouarn, SPYC, 5-15-18-11-26-8-23-[27]- ; 106   
16. 19601, , Isabella Phiscator, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 19-23-16-13-13-14-12-[29]- ; 110   
17. 20498, , Jackson Phillips, DIYS, 16-18-21-28-[33]-28-1-3- ; 115   
18. 1, , Jessica Martello, Davis Island, 23-[27]-25-17-21-11-14-7- ; 118   
19. 22155, , Andrew Getzels, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 13-12-6-21-14-[37/OCS]-37/OCS-17- ; 120   
20. 15531, , Scarlet Bizouarn, SPYC, 20-22-17-20-16-15-11-[25]- ; 121   
21. 162140, , BodhiKai Schuhmann, Dunedin Youth Sailing Association, 15-[26]-23-23-23-26-5-13- ; 128   
22. 9549, , Jillian Frink, Dunedin Youth Sailing Association, 21-21-14-4-25-20-[26]-26- ; 131   
23. 191921, , Sydney Hardy, Venice Youth Boating Association, 22-24-[37/OCS]-24-22-18-16-8- ; 134   
24. 1903, , Jericho Cook, Venice Yacht Club, [37/OCS]-17-20-18-24-16-17-30- ; 142   
25. 6636, Making Magic, Kamila Murray, NCSC, 25-[33]-24-22-27-23-8-16- ; 145   
26. 20832, , Daniel Castaldi, Davis Island Youth Sailing, 7-25-[31]-27-29-24-25-11- ; 148   
27. 12793, , Ronan Krummrich, TYCC, 9-20-19-[37/OCS]-19-19-37/DNC-37/DNC- ; 160   
28. 22865, n/a, Dylan Lopez, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 18-8-12-[37/OCS]-17-37/DNS-37/DNC-37/DNC- ; 166   
29. 22864, , Benjamin Vaughan, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 28-14-[37/OCS]-37/OCS-15-37/OCS-21-15- ; 167   
30. 22163, , Jonathon Keisacker, SYS, 31-[34]-29-29-32-29-18-12- ; 180   
31. 20467, , Micah Wahba, CCSC, 24-32-22-31-[35]-30-22-21- ; 182   
32. USA10992, , Olivia George, CCSC, 30-[31]-28-26-30-22-19-31- ; 186   
33. 21748, , Cahan Raymond, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 27-29-26-25-28-25-27-[33]- ; 187   
34. 162243, Optimist, Odie St Hilaire, Dunedin Youth Sailing Association, 29-30-30-30-[34]-31-29-24- ; 203   
35. 111, , Sam Vaughan, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 26-28-27-[37/OCS]-31-27-37/OCS-28- ; 204   
36. 22309, , Piper Roberts, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [37/DNC]-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-28-32- ; 245   
 



Opti RWB (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 29, 2021 3:00:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22989, Tsquared, Tom Seibold[Red], CCSC, [10]-1-4-4-1- ; 10   
2. 22353, , Reid Mendelblatt[Red], SPYC, 4-2-6-[11]-4- ; 16   
3. 23098, Luna Rossa, Olivia Castaldi[Blue], DIYS, [14]-8-3-3-3- ; 17   
4. 22952, , Ryder ELLIS[Blue], SPYC, 1-3-5-9-[37/OCS]- ; 18   
5. 22229, , adam mendelblatt[Red], SPYC, 2-5-[8]-5-7- ; 19   
6. 23116, , Alexander Getzels[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing, [18]-6-1-1-15- ; 23T   
7. 17404, , Duncan Hardy[Blue], DIYC, [19]-14-2-2-5- ; 23T   
8. 22937, , Blake Vincent[Blue], SPYC, 7-[20]-11-6-2- ; 26T   
9. 12900, , Christopher Shaffer[Blue], SPYC, 5-7-7-7-[17]- ; 26T   
10. 18295, , Garrett January[Red], CCSC, 9-[12]-10-8-6- ; 33   
11. 9710, , Sophia Fuller[Red], SPYC, 6-[17]-12-13-8- ; 39   
12. 19717, , Jan Mistak[Red], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 11-[18]-15-14-10- ; 50   
13. 22993, Classy Sassy, Maija Andert[Blue], SPYC, 13-16-13-[22]-9- ; 51   
14. 18122, , Wesley Wood[Blue], SPYC, 15-9-19-[27]-11- ; 54   
15. 23151, N/A, Natalie Hoffman[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 22-10-[26]-12-13- ; 57   
16. 15537, , Gloria Privis[Red], SPYC, 3-11-34-10-[37/OCS]- ; 58   
17. 10167, Free-Range Lobster, Finn Cox[Blue], SPYC, 8-[23]-23-23-16- ; 70   
18. 21422, , Cole Rogers[Blue], SPYC, 24-4-25-[33]-19- ; 72   
19. 22603, Sally, Anna Andert[Blue], SPYC, 12-22-[29]-17-23- ; 74T   
20. 8455, , Cabel Clark[Blue], Diysf, 25-[27]-17-18-14- ; 74T   
21. 21837, No name, Regina Rettig[Red], MRPF, 23-[25]-16-20-18- ; 77   
22. 11157, , Chase Carney[Blue], CCSC, 21-15-[24]-21-21- ; 78   
23. 18313, Lightning Thief, Luke Mullinax[Blue], DIYSF, 28-13-14-[34]-24- ; 79   
24. 15299, , Kate Arthur[Blue], TYCC, 17-19-[27]-19-25- ; 80   
25. 13969, , Benjamin Dreyfuss[Blue], NCSC, 31-29-9-15-[37/OCS]- ; 84   
26. 7698, , Julian Alvarez[Red], TYCC, 16-23.5/TIE-22-28-[29]- ; 89.5   
27. 22988, , Jad Abedrabbo[Blue], SPYC, 20-[28]-28-24-22- ; 94   
28. 10150, , Pete Caputo[Blue], DIYC, [29]-21-20-26-28- ; 95   
29. 10009, Boat Kirk, Teagan Parke[Blue], CCSC, [32]-24-32-29.5/TIE-12- ; 97.5   
30. 15106, Jade, Jade Campbell[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 27-[37/OCS]-18-16-37/OCS- ; 98   
31. 22307, Opti, Bradley Barnum[Red], DIYC, [34]-31-21-32-20- ; 104   
32. 22525, , Tilly Miller[Blue], DIYC, [33]-26-30-25-27- ; 108   
33. 8298, , Ava Weatherilt[Blue], CCSC, 30-23.5/TIE-[33]-29-26- ; 108.5   
34. 18058, , Bailey Pickel[Blue], DIYC, 26-30-[31]-29.5/TIE-30- ; 115.5   
35. 20280, , Hollis Harding[Blue], BBHYC, [37/DNC]-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC- ; 148T   
36. 17395, Sea dragon, Noveli Skinner[Blue], DIYC, [37/DNC]-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC- ; 148T   
 



C420 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 1:01:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7843, Pudge, Reid Nelson, Davis Island Yacht Club, 1-1-3-1-1-3-3-3-[6]- ; 16   
2. 7844, , Julia Conneely, DIYSF, 4-2-[6]-3-3-1-2-2-1- ; 18   
3. 1, , Matthew Mcgonigal, CCSC, 3-3-2-2-2-4-1-4-[8]- ; 21   
4. 7850, , Carter Weatherilt, CCSC, 5-4-1-5-5-2-[12/OCS]-1-3- ; 26   
5. 8136, Vibe Check, Gianna Talarico, CCSC, 2-6-4-[7]-6-5-4-6-2- ; 35   
6. 8945, , Charles McGuckenAnna Jacobson, TYCC, 6-5-5-4-4-[7]-5-5-4- ; 38   
7. 88, , alice leroux, Halifax Youth Sailing, 7-7-[8]-6-7-8-6-7-5- ; 53   
8. 2681, , Leland Sokolowski, CCSC, [8]-8-7-8-8-6-8-8-7- ; 60   
9. 8049, , Aden JuanLuka Juan, Dunedin Youth Sailing Association, [10]-9-9-9-9-9-7-9-10- ; 71   
10. 5, 2, Colin ColbertJohn Fondrk (owner), Dunedin Boat Club, 9-[12/RET]-12/RET-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-9-10-9- ; 85   
11. tbd, , leland sikoranicholas, clearwater community sailing center, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 96   
 



Laser 4.7 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 12:02:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 209677, , Evan Wern, Davis Island Yacht Club, 1-1-1-[2]-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 169810, , Derek Jones, Edison Sailing Center, 2-2-2-1-2-2-[3]-3- ; 14   
3. 190462, , Ian Richardson, DIYC, [4]-3-3-3-4-4-2-2- ; 21   
4. 190474, , Samantha Jones, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 3-[5]-4-4-3-3-4-5- ; 26   
5. 208574, My Boyfriend, Ayla Edwards, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [5]-4-5-5-5-5-5-4- ; 33   
 



Laser Radial (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 1:03:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 194546, , Morgan Smith, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 3-2-1-1-1-2-1-[8/OCS]-1- ; 12   
2. 143964, Chicken, Sebastian Spinelli-Sax, SYSP, 1-1-2-3-2-1-[4]-4-2- ; 16   
3. 216972, , Alex liebel, sarasota youth sailing, 2-[3]-3-2-3-3-2-1-3- ; 19   
4. 187816, *insert funny boat name here*, Callen Burnett, Davis island, [6]-4-4-4-4-4-3-2-4- ; 29   
5. 206103, Bernadette, Anthony Smart, DIYC, 4-[5]-5-5-5-5-5-3-5- ; 37   
6. 213423, , Claire Miller, DIYC, 5-[6]-6-6-6-6-6-5-6- ; 46   
7. 1, , Cody Reynolds, Venice Youth Boating Association, 7-7-7-7-7-7-7-[8/DNF]-7- ; 56   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network