2021 School's Out Regatta
Davis Island Youth Sailing Foundation | May 29-30, 2021in

Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 2:02:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (36 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
115      Elijah Wahba    CCSC   3   [4]   1   1   1   2   3   1   12  
1  
2  
18588   Merlin   Thomas Weidner    SPYC   [37/NSC]   6   10   6   7   3   9   2   43  
2  
3  
5860      Max Farris    CCSC   10   13   3   3   2   [17]   6   10   47  
3  
4  
20818   Hummingbird   violet jonas    DIYC   1   2   7   10   4   10   [37/OCS]   18   52T  
4  
5  
9843   Piece of Ship   Talon Schenck    DIYC   8   10   2   7   9   6   10   [22]   52T  
5  
6  
14303   PandaMonium   Ethan Cox    SPYC   2   11   5   9   11   1   [37/RET]   19   58  
6  
7  
22538      Rachel Ady    Sarasota Youth Sailing   14   16   9   8   5   5   4   [37/OCS]   61  
7  
8  
17053   Fueled by Ramen   Cooper Lee    SPYC   6   7   [15]   2   8   13   13   14   63  
8  
9  
22518   The Hopeful Puffin   Griffin Roberts    Sarasota Youth Sailing   11   3   4   16   12   4   20   [23]   70  
9  
10  
14691   Hot Tamale   Dalton Cellamare    SPYC   [37/NSC]   1   37/OCS   5   3   7   15   5   73  
10  
11  
23083   Windy Lizard   Constantino Conrad    DIYSF   [37/NSC]   19   8   12   10   21   2   4   76  
11  
12  
11371   Sputnik V   Alexander Scarberry    DIYSF/DIYC   12   5   11   15   20   [37/OCS]   24   6   93  
12  
13  
22566      Christopher Lynch    Venice Youth Boating Association   4   [37/OCS]   37/OCS   19   6   12   7   9   94  
13  
14  
11      Tunner Russell    Tycc   17   9   13   14   18   9   [30]   20   100  
14  
15  
16761      Reese Bizouarn    SPYC   5   15   18   11   26   8   23   [27]   106  
15  
16  
19601      Isabella Phiscator    Clearwater Community Sailing Center   19   23   16   13   13   14   12   [29]   110  
16  
17  
20498      Jackson Phillips    DIYS   16   18   21   28   [33]   28   1   3   115  
17  
18  
1      Jessica Martello    Davis Island   23   [27]   25   17   21   11   14   7   118  
18  
19  
22155      Andrew Getzels    Sarasota Youth Sailing   13   12   6   21   14   [37/OCS]   37/OCS   17   120  
19  
20  
15531      Scarlet Bizouarn    SPYC   20   22   17   20   16   15   11   [25]   121  
20  
21  
162140      BodhiKai Schuhmann    Dunedin Youth Sailing Association   15   [26]   23   23   23   26   5   13   128  
21  
22  
9549      Jillian Frink    Dunedin Youth Sailing Association   21   21   14   4   25   20   [26]   26   131  
22  
23  
191921      Sydney Hardy    Venice Youth Boating Association   22   24   [37/OCS]   24   22   18   16   8   134  
23  
24  
1903      Jericho Cook    Venice Yacht Club   [37/OCS]   17   20   18   24   16   17   30   142  
24  
25  
6636   Making Magic   Kamila Murray    NCSC   25   [33]   24   22   27   23   8   16   145  
25  
26  
20832      Daniel Castaldi    Davis Island Youth Sailing   7   25   [31]   27   29   24   25   11   148  
26  
27  
12793      Ronan Krummrich    TYCC   9   20   19   [37/OCS]   19   19   37/DNC   37/DNC   160  
27  
28  
22865   n/a   Dylan Lopez    Sarasota Youth Sailing   18   8   12   [37/OCS]   17   37/DNS   37/DNC   37/DNC   166  
28  
29  
22864      Benjamin Vaughan    Sarasota Youth Sailing   28   14   [37/OCS]   37/OCS   15   37/OCS   21   15   167  
29  
30  
22163      Jonathon Keisacker    SYS   31   [34]   29   29   32   29   18   12   180  
30  
31  
20467      Micah Wahba    CCSC   24   32   22   31   [35]   30   22   21   182  
31  
32  
USA10992      Olivia George    CCSC   30   [31]   28   26   30   22   19   31   186  
32  
33  
21748      Cahan Raymond    Sarasota Youth Sailing   27   29   26   25   28   25   27   [33]   187  
33  
34  
162243   Optimist   Odie St Hilaire    Dunedin Youth Sailing Association   29   30   30   30   [34]   31   29   24   203  
34  
35  
111      Sam Vaughan    Sarasota Youth Sailing   26   28   27   [37/OCS]   31   27   37/OCS   28   204  
35  
36  
22309      Piper Roberts    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   28   32   245  
36  
 



Opti RWB (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 29, 2021 3:00:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (23 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
23098   Luna Rossa   Olivia Castaldi [Blue]   DIYS   [14]   8   3   3   3   17  
1  
2  
22952      Ryder ELLIS [Blue]   SPYC   1   3   5   9   [37/OCS]   18  
2  
3  
17404      Duncan Hardy [Blue]   DIYC   [19]   14   2   2   5   23  
3  
4  
22937      Blake Vincent [Blue]   SPYC   7   [20]   11   6   2   26T  
4  
5  
12900      Christopher Shaffer [Blue]   SPYC   5   7   7   7   [17]   26T  
5  
6  
22993   Classy Sassy   Maija Andert [Blue]   SPYC   13   16   13   [22]   9   51  
6  
7  
18122      Wesley Wood [Blue]   SPYC   15   9   19   [27]   11   54  
7  
8  
10167   Free-Range Lobster   Finn Cox [Blue]   SPYC   8   [23]   23   23   16   70  
8  
9  
21422      Cole Rogers [Blue]   SPYC   24   4   25   [33]   19   72  
9  
10  
22603   Sally   Anna Andert [Blue]   SPYC   12   22   [29]   17   23   74T  
10  
11  
8455      Cabel Clark [Blue]   Diysf   25   [27]   17   18   14   74T  
11  
12  
11157      Chase Carney [Blue]   CCSC   21   15   [24]   21   21   78  
12  
13  
18313   Lightning Thief   Luke Mullinax [Blue]   DIYSF   28   13   14   [34]   24   79  
13  
14  
15299      Kate Arthur [Blue]   TYCC   17   19   [27]   19   25   80  
14  
15  
13969      Benjamin Dreyfuss [Blue]   NCSC   31   29   9   15   [37/OCS]   84  
15  
16  
22988      Jad Abedrabbo [Blue]   SPYC   20   [28]   28   24   22   94  
16  
17  
10150      Pete Caputo [Blue]   DIYC   [29]   21   20   26   28   95  
17  
18  
10009   Boat Kirk   Teagan Parke [Blue]   CCSC   [32]   24   32   29.5/TIE   12   97.5  
18  
19  
22525      Tilly Miller [Blue]   DIYC   [33]   26   30   25   27   108  
19  
20  
8298      Ava Weatherilt [Blue]   CCSC   30   23.5/TIE   [33]   29   26   108.5  
20  
21  
18058      Bailey Pickel [Blue]   DIYC   26   30   [31]   29.5/TIE   30   115.5  
21  
22  
20280      Hollis Harding [Blue]   BBHYC   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   148T  
22  
22  
17395   Sea dragon   Noveli Skinner [Blue]   DIYC   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   148T  
22  
 



Division: Red (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
22989   Tsquared   Tom Seibold [Red]   CCSC   [10]   1   4   4   1   10  
1  
2  
22353      Reid Mendelblatt [Red]   SPYC   4   2   6   [11]   4   16  
2  
3  
22229      adam mendelblatt [Red]   SPYC   2   5   [8]   5   7   19  
3  
4  
23116      Alexander Getzels [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   [18]   6   1   1   15   23  
4  
5  
18295      Garrett January [Red]   CCSC   9   [12]   10   8   6   33  
5  
6  
9710      Sophia Fuller [Red]   SPYC   6   [17]   12   13   8   39  
6  
7  
19717      Jan Mistak [Red]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   11   [18]   15   14   10   50  
7  
8  
23151   N/A   Natalie Hoffman [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   22   10   [26]   12   13   57  
8  
9  
15537      Gloria Privis [Red]   SPYC   3   11   34   10   [37/OCS]   58  
9  
10  
21837   No name   Regina Rettig [Red]   MRPF   23   [25]   16   20   18   77  
10  
11  
7698      Julian Alvarez [Red]   TYCC   16   23.5/TIE   22   28   [29]   89.5  
11  
12  
15106   Jade   Jade Campbell [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   27   [37/OCS]   18   16   37/OCS   98  
12  
13  
22307   Opti   Bradley Barnum [Red]   DIYC   [34]   31   21   32   20   104  
13  
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 1:01:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
7843   Pudge   Reid Nelson    Davis Island Yacht Club   1   1   3   1   1   3   3   3   [6]   16  
1  
2  
7844      Julia Conneely    DIYSF   4   2   [6]   3   3   1   2   2   1   18  
2  
3  
1      Matthew Mcgonigal    CCSC   3   3   2   2   2   4   1   4   [8]   21  
3  
4  
7850      Carter Weatherilt    CCSC   5   4   1   5   5   2   [12/OCS]   1   3   26  
4  
5  
8136   Vibe Check   Gianna Talarico    CCSC   2   6   4   [7]   6   5   4   6   2   35  
5  
6  
8945      Charles McGucken
Anna Jacobson  
TYCC   6   5   5   4   4   [7]   5   5   4   38  
6  
7  
88      alice leroux    Halifax Youth Sailing   7   7   [8]   6   7   8   6   7   5   53  
7  
8  
2681      Leland Sokolowski    CCSC   [8]   8   7   8   8   6   8   8   7   60  
8  
9  
8049      Aden Juan
Luka Juan  
Dunedin Youth Sailing Association   [10]   9   9   9   9   9   7   9   10   71  
9  
10  
5   2   Colin Colbert
John Fondrk (owner)  
Dunedin Boat Club   9   [12/RET]   12/RET   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   9   10   9   85  
10  
11  
tbd      leland sikora
nicholas  
clearwater community sailing center   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   96  
11  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 12:02:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
209677      Evan Wern    Davis Island Yacht Club   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
169810      Derek Jones    Edison Sailing Center   2   2   2   1   2   2   [3]   3   14  
2  
3  
190462      Ian Richardson    DIYC   [4]   3   3   3   4   4   2   2   21  
3  
4  
190474      Samantha Jones    Sarasota Youth Sailing   3   [5]   4   4   3   3   4   5   26  
4  
5  
208574   My Boyfriend   Ayla Edwards    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [5]   4   5   5   5   5   5   4   33  
5  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 1:03:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
194546      Morgan Smith    Sarasota Youth Sailing   3   2   1   1   1   2   1   [8/OCS]   1   12  
1  
2  
143964   Chicken   Sebastian Spinelli-Sax    SYSP   1   1   2   3   2   1   [4]   4   2   16  
2  
3  
216972      Alex liebel    sarasota youth sailing   2   [3]   3   2   3   3   2   1   3   19  
3  
4  
187816   *insert funny boat name here*   Callen Burnett    Davis island   [6]   4   4   4   4   4   3   2   4   29  
4  
5  
206103   Bernadette   Anthony Smart    DIYC   4   [5]   5   5   5   5   5   3   5   37  
5  
6  
213423      Claire Miller    DIYC   5   [6]   6   6   6   6   6   5   6   46  
6  
7  
1      Cody Reynolds    Venice Youth Boating Association   7   7   7   7   7   7   7   [8/DNF]   7   56  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network