2021 Riddle Cup
Kentucky Lake Sailing Club | April 23-24, 2021

JAM A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 30, 2021 8:22:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
B331   Moonshadow   178   Jarriot Storie    KLSC   02:37:48   1   02:37:48   1  
1  
02:37:48
2  
H41   Quarantine   140   Harry Reed
Bev Reed  
Kentucky Lake Sailing Club   02:49:24   2   02:49:24   2  
2  
02:49:24
3  
37.5   Proximate Cause   135   Tim Hart
Eddie Jones  
Commonwealth yacht club   02:55:28   3   02:55:28   3  
3  
02:55:28
4  
000   Penny 4 ur Thoughts   153   John Pinney    Green Turtle Bay   NO TIME   7/DNS   02:56:28   7T  
4  
02:56:28
4  
h 33.5   Poppy's Pride   150   Kent Ward
Joan Ward  
KLSC   NO TIME   7/DNS   02:56:28   7T  
4  
02:56:28
4  
H326   Scurvy Dog   181   Brady Gorbacz    KLSC   NO TIME   7/DNS   02:56:28   7T  
4  
02:56:28
 



JAM B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 30, 2021 8:22:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
212   We're Here   243   David Casey    KLSC   02:12:13   1   02:12:13   1  
1  
02:12:13
2  
0   Calypso   229   Adrienne Asbell    KLSC   02:26:44   2   02:26:44   2  
2  
02:26:44
3  
16   Shadow Chase   185   George Drye    Shoestring Sailing Association   03:02:55   3   03:02:55   3  
3  
03:02:55
4  
H235   Palicano   243   Richard Hall    Commonwealth Yacht Club   03:09:48   4   03:09:48   4  
4  
03:09:48
5  
42   Liberty   191   Joseph O'Bryan    Kentucky Lake Sailing Club   NO TIME   9/DSQ   03:10:48   9T  
5  
03:10:48
5  
29   Carolina Girl   249   Jamie Russell    Shoestring sailing association   NO TIME   9/DNS   03:10:48   9T  
5  
03:10:48
5  
10962   Kachina   253   Edward Hubbard    Shoestring Sailing Association   NO TIME   9/DNS   03:10:48   9T  
5  
03:10:48
5  
15582   SeDepecher   270   Richard Fox
Denise Fox  
Eagle Creek Sailing Club   NO TIME   9/DNS   03:10:48   9T  
5  
03:10:48
 



Multihull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 30, 2021 8:23:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
35   Chillin The Most   150   Danny Lassiter    KLSC   02:59:22   1   02:59:22   1  
1  
02:59:22
2  
00035   Cat-N-Around   73   Bill Gower    Moore’s Resort   NO TIME   4/DNS   03:00:22   4T  
2  
03:00:22
2  
I30   Apollonia   166   Rod Richards    Commonwealth Yacht Club   NO TIME   4/DNS   03:00:22   4T  
2  
03:00:22
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network