2021 Riddle Cup
Kentucky Lake Sailing Club | April 23-24, 2021

JAM A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 30, 2021 8:22:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. B331, Moonshadow, Jarriot Storie, KLSC, 1- ; 1   
2. H41, Quarantine, Harry ReedBev Reed, Kentucky Lake Sailing Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 37.5, Proximate Cause, Tim HartEddie Jones, Commonwealth yacht club, 3- ; 3   
4. 000, Penny 4 ur Thoughts, John Pinney, Green Turtle Bay, 7/DNS- ; 7T   
4. h 33.5, Poppy's Pride, Kent WardJoan Ward, KLSC, 7/DNS- ; 7T   
4. H326, Scurvy Dog, Brady Gorbacz, KLSC, 7/DNS- ; 7T   
 



JAM B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 30, 2021 8:22:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 212, We're Here, David Casey, KLSC, 1- ; 1   
2. 0, Calypso, Adrienne Asbell, KLSC, 2- ; 2   
3. 16, Shadow Chase, George Drye, Shoestring Sailing Association, 3- ; 3   
4. H235, Palicano, Richard Hall, Commonwealth Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 42, Liberty, Joseph O'Bryan, Kentucky Lake Sailing Club, 9/DSQ- ; 9T   
5. 29, Carolina Girl, Jamie Russell, Shoestring sailing association, 9/DNS- ; 9T   
5. 10962, Kachina, Edward Hubbard, Shoestring Sailing Association, 9/DNS- ; 9T   
5. 15582, SeDepecher, Richard FoxDenise Fox, Eagle Creek Sailing Club, 9/DNS- ; 9T   
 



Multihull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 30, 2021 8:23:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 35, Chillin The Most, Danny Lassiter, KLSC, 1- ; 1   
2. 00035, Cat-N-Around, Bill Gower, Moore’s Resort, 4/DNS- ; 4T   
2. I30, Apollonia, Rod Richards, Commonwealth Yacht Club, 4/DNS- ; 4T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network