2021 ILCA-NA Laser No Coast Championship
Crescent Sail Yacht Club | August 07-08, 2021

ILCA 7 (Standard) (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 08, 2021 5:54:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
185917   Leigh Savage       CSYC   1   2   2   3   [4]   2   10  
1  
2  
212926   Jno Disch       Driveway YC   4   1   3   1   3   [5]   12T  
2  
3  
212607   KC McGovern       GRYC   3   [5]   4   2   2   1   12T  
3  
4  
166151   John Morreale       Crescent Sail Yacht Club   [6]   3   1   5   1   3   13  
4  
5  
218027   Chad Gould       Grand Rapids   5   4   8   4   [11]   6   27  
5  
6  
21033   Ron Sherry       CSYC   2   [18/OCS]   5   7   7   12   33  
6  
7  
166854   Bruce Moore       Grand Traverse Yacht Club   [14]   6   6   6   9   7   34  
7  
8  
214921   Steve Jones       Grand Rapids Yacht Club   [10]   7   7   10   6   9   39  
8  
9  
137443   Paul Gush       Indianapolis SC   11   [18/OCS]   9   12   5   4   41  
9  
10  
171634   Luc Walz       CSYC   7   8   13   8   8   [18/DNC]   44  
10  
11  
182951   Ulrich Gollwitzer       CSYC   9   11   10   11   [12]   8   49  
11  
12  
169598   Dave Mead       Catawba Island Club, Leland Yacht Club   13   10   12   [14]   10   11   56  
12  
13  
158958   Alec Chabalowski       Grosse Ile Yacht Club   12   12   11   9   [13]   13   57  
13  
14  
158720   James Sunstrum       Portage Yacht Club   12.8/AVG-ALL   9   14   13   [18/30%*]   10   58.8  
14  
15  
190473   Mike Rutledge       Coconut Grove Sailing Club   8   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   80  
15  
16  
217741   Jowo Seiffert       Rochester Yacht Club   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
16  
16  
213410   Max Oltmanns       White Lake Yacht Club   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
16  
 



ILCA 6 (Radial) (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 08, 2021 2:50:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
179955   Michael Kirkman       GPYC/CSYC/BYC   1   1   1   2   1   [3]   6  
1  
2  
171628   Ken Swetka       Crescent Sail YC   2   2   5   [8]   3   2   14  
2  
3  
197056   Tristan McDonald       Lake Forest Sailing   [6]   3   2   5   2   4   16  
3  
4  
206532   Dominic Dulac       BYC   3   [9]   3   4   6   7   23  
4  
5  
212436   Billy Vogel       Crescent Sail YC   5   5   7   1   7   [8]   25  
5  
6  
2124361   Braden Vogel       Crescent Sail YC   4   [11]   4   3   9   9   29  
6  
7  
188943   Connor Corgard       MURRAYS BAY SAILING CLUB   8   7   6   9   [17/UFD]   1   31  
7  
8  
171634   Liam Walz       CSYC   7   4   11   6   4   [17/UFD]   32  
8  
9  
173675   Ryan Hexter       Bayview Yacht Club   10   6   10   [12]   5   5   36  
9  
10  
151012   Angela Messacar       CSYC & BYC   [11]   8   9   10   8   6   41  
10  
11  
151868   Geoff Brieden       Crescent Sail Yacht Club   14   10   12   7   10   [17/DNS]   53  
11  
12  
171828   Tony Sgrazzutti       CSYC   9   [17/DNF]   13   13   12   11   58  
12  
13  
182942   Anita Bersie-Chabalowski       Grosse Ile Yacht Club   12   12   8   11   [17/UFD]   17/DNC   60  
13  
14  
206097   Trish Kirkman       BYC/CSYC   13   13   14   14   11   [17/DNS]   65  
14  
15  
110297   Danielle DeLuca-Pytell       BYC/PYC   [15]   14   15   15   13   10   67  
15  
16  
193994   Rhea Nicholas    [Master]   Rhea Nicholas   [17/NSC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   85  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network