CRA March Madness Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | March 13, 2021

Spin 1 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2021 6:35:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46307   El Sueno   18   Brad Alberts    CRA   1   3   4  
1  
2  
60486   Precepts II   15   Drew Belk    CRA   2   4   6  
2  
3  
56440   AEOLOS   18   Gregory Price    SDYC/CRA   6/SCP   1   7T  
3  
4  
69152   Staghound   -57   Alec Oberschmidt    SWYC/CRA   5   2   7T  
4  
5  
93000   Moxie   15   Charles Hanson
Mike Hatch  
CRA   3   5   8  
5  
 



Spin 2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2021 6:35:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
28596   CC Rider   42   Charles Nichols
Wayne Terry  
cra/sdyc   1   1   2  
1  
2  
198   Geronimo   60   Steve Carter
Gene Pitkin  
CRA   2   4   6  
2  
3  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   5   2   7T  
3  
4  
28770   Troublespot   48   Oliver Michaelis    CRA/KYC   4   3   7T  
4  
5  
83   ARSENAL   45   Neil Senturia    SDYC/CRA   3   5   8  
5  
6  
43513   B'Quest   51   Keith Ericson    CRA   7   6   13  
6  
7  
60161   Flashheart   72   David Cattle    CRA   6   9/DNS   15  
7  
8  
97300   Blue Lunatic   72   Don Fulton    SDYC CRA   9/DNF   9/DNS   18  
8  
 



Spin 3 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2021 6:35:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
7031   Kea   80   Chick Pyle    SDYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
30231   Vamos   96   Brett Allen    SWYC/CRA   3   2   5  
2  
3  
77520   HolyToledo West   81   Timothy Forderer    SWYC/CRA/NCYC/JRSC   4   3   7  
3  
4  
97001   Al Na'ir   87   Enrique Mereles    SDYC/CRA   2   8/OCS   10  
4  
5  
130   Bravo One   90   Charles Campbell    SWYC/CRA   8/RET-BF   8/DNS   16T  
5  
5  
56939   ms behavor   81   ROBERT WALKER
robert walker  
dpyc   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
5  
5  
218   J Rabbit Slim   84   Bill Quealy    CRA   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
5  
 



Spin 4 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2021 6:35:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC/CRA   3   1   4  
1  
2  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   Mike Schrager
Scott Bennett  
CRA   1   4   5  
2  
3  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan    CRA   4   2   6  
3  
4  
32159   Shadow   114   Chip Buck    CRA / CCYC   6   3   9  
4  
5  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers    CRA   5   6   11  
5  
6  
7079   Anarchy V   141   Scot Tempesta    SDYC/CRA   2   11/DNS   13T  
6  
7  
32636   Fiasco III   120   Joe Saad    CRA   8   5   13T  
7  
8  
7005   Elusive   123   Mark Thaidigsman    CRA/NYCSD   7   7   14  
8  
9  
97661   A Wisp of Wind   129   John Meihls
Marc Northover  
CRA   9   11/DNS   20  
9  
10  
77500   Sonrisa   135   Paul Scott
Rosalba Prieto  
CRA   11/NSC   11/DNF   22  
10  
 



Spin 5 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2021 6:35:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
8096   Janis   192   David Basham
Robin & Darah Basham  
CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake    SWYC/CRA   2   2   4  
2  
3  
7502   Pelican   192   Dale Greaney    CRA   3   3   6  
3  
4  
648   Liberator   274   Sandy Leon    CRA / CSC   4   5   9  
4  
5  
97662   decoy   186   Mike Dore
na  
cra/sdyc   6   4   10  
5  
6  
46025   Voracious   192   Roderick Messinger    CRA   5   6   11  
6  
7  
67123   Kudzu 2   198   jerry lewis    SWYC/CRA/GCYC   8/NSC   8/DNS   16  
7  
 



Non-Spinnaker (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2021 11:27:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4   Zealot   126   Don Garber    SWYC/CRA   02:09:50   1   1  
1  
2  
833   knotty winch   66   Rio Houston
Tim Gaub  
swyc   02:25:31   2   2  
2  
 



J-24 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2021 6:35:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1130   USA 1130   174   William Ramacciotti    SWYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
2275   IRIE   174   Ryan Jurkowski    CRA   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
77158   Calamity   174   Brian Dolan    Arizona Yacht Club   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
77129   Cygnet 2   174   Christian Seidel    CRA   4   4   8  
4  
5  
46   Sushi   174   David Wetherelt    CRA   5   5   10  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network