2021 Spring Keel Boat Club Series
LCYC | March 20-May 01, 2021

J22 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 20, 2021 5:42:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
449   mule mechanic   0   Ben Kyzar    LCYC   1   1  
1  
2  
226   Alyssa Rose   0   Bruce Dunn    lcyc   2   2  
2  
3  
753      0   Doug Shepard    LCYC   3   3  
3  
4  
45   Frankly Scarlet   174   Ken Taylor    LCYC   4   4  
4  
5  
233   White LIghtning   0   Gary Bourgeois    lcyc   7/DNC   7T  
5  
5  
1646   Baby Lips   0   Keith zars    lcyc   7/DNC   7T  
5  
 



PHRF Spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 20, 2021 5:47:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
007   Canyon Wind   68   Gustavo Medellin    LCYC   01:06:59   1   1  
1  
2  
145   Skeeter   150   Chris Fogle    LCYC   01:08:13   2   2  
2  
3  
534   Chili Pepper   180   Chuck Begley    Lcyc   01:08:29   3   3  
3  
4  
155   U20   150   Jack Carter    lcyc   01:08:50   4   4  
4  
5  
479   Shiraz   93   Phillip Davis    LCYC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6  
5  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 20, 2021 5:47:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Big Boat (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 20, 2021 5:53:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
549   Cascabel   132   Bill Clark    LCYC   01:16:03   1   1  
1  
2  
340   Squid   196   Joseph Mcdonough    LCYC   01:53:28   2/TLE   2T  
2  
2  
227   The Pearl   189   Skip Klement    LCYC   01:53:42   2/TLE   2T  
2  
2  
144   Hugo   185   Ray Leubner    LCYC   01:53:50   2/TLE   2T  
2  
2  
191   Wind Chime   165   John Ruiz    LCYC   01:54:30   2/TLE   2T  
2  
2  
961   Treinta y Tres   165   Bob Willis    LCYC   01:54:30   2/TLE   2T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network