Sunfish Mid Atlantic Coast Championship
Toms River Yacht Club | May 21-23, 2021

Sunfish (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 23, 2021 12:39:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 81559, , Mike Ingham, Rochester Canoe Club/ Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 2-2-1-1-[3]-2-3- ; 11   
2. 78545, , Dan Hesse, Saratoga Lake Sailing Club, [16]-1-4-8-2-1-1- ; 17   
3. 11, , Doug Kaukeinen, Rochester Canoe Club, [18]-5-3-2-6-4-2- ; 22   
4. 95662, , Edward Conrad, BLYC, 6-4-11-4-1-3-[12]- ; 29   
5. 90523, , Andy Beeckman, NHYC, 4-6-2-5-7-[12]-10- ; 34   
6. 81607, , Roy Ingham, Rochester Canoe Club, 3-[12]-5-9-11-7-11- ; 46   
7. 81334, , Griffin Sisk, Westhampton Yacht Squadron, 11-3-9-6-8-13-[16]- ; 50   
8. 4400, , Doug Brown, HSC/MRYC, 12-[29/DNF]-14-12-5-5-4- ; 52   
9. 60673, -, Mark Weider, Rochester Canoe Club, [20]-8-7-13-12-8-6- ; 54   
10. 49615, Exit 63, Chris Williams, Brant Beach and Cooper River YCs, [15]-15-12-11-9-9-5- ; 61   
11. 81033, , David Thompson, LYC, 14-11-8-3-16-10-[17]- ; 62T   
12. 80339, Dunning Kruger., William Wiencke, Beachwood Yacht Club, 7-13-13-14-4-11-[15]- ; 62T   
13. 4752, , Jim Knab, Rehoboth Bay SA, 8-[16]-10-7-13-16-8- ; 62T   
14. 81568, Regnad ll, Betsy Davis, Lavallette YC, 17-[19]-6-15-10-6-9- ; 63   
15. 81135, , Mary Ellen Brown, RCC & SSS, 21-10-[29/OCS]-10-14-15-7- ; 77   
16. 81602, 1, 2, many, George Braddon, Canandaigua Yacht Club, 1-[23]-17-17-20-17-18- ; 90   
17. 4830, , Nancy Jaywork, Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assoc. (RBSA), 9-18-[20]-20-17-14-14- ; 92   
18. 81618, , Kira Munger, SSA/RCC, 23-9-[29/OCS]-19-18-18-13- ; 100   
19. 6, , Lauren Bednarz-Scott, Beachwood Yacht Club, 10-[22]-15-21-15-21-19- ; 101   
20. 4754, , Jason Augustine, Brigantine Yacht Club, 13-17-19-18-19-19-[20]- ; 105   
21. 27316, , Mike Kerman, Halifax Sailing Association, 5-14-18-16-[29/DNC]-29/DNC-29/DNC- ; 111   
22. 99, , Declan Doherty, Brigantine Yacht Club, [26]-20-21-22-21-20-22- ; 126   
23. 7862, , Shawn Leonard, Lavallette Yacht Club, [25]-21/30% pen.*-16-23-23-23-21- ; 127   
24. 3576, , Damon Kirk, Brant Beach Yacht Club, 22-[24]-23-24-22-22-23- ; 136   
25. 46714, , Glen Zimmermann, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 24-7-22-[29/DNC]-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC- ; 140   
26. 78967, , Alan Dittenhofer, OGYC, 19-21-[29/DNF]-29/DNC-29/DNF-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 156   
27. 88810, , Judy Lazo, Cooper River Yacht Club, [29/DNC]-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC- ; 174T   
28. 81321, , Margaret Quinn, Lavallette, [29/DNC]-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC- ; 174T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network