2021 Catalina 22 National Championship Regatta
Pensacola Yacht Club | May 23-27, 2021

Gold Fleet (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 27, 2021 2:23:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 221, buccee, Justin Chambers[Spinnaker], llsc, 1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 38, Screamin, Keith Bennett[Spinnaker], Dixie Sailing Club, 2-3-2-3-4-2-3- ; 19   
3. 8, Mischief, Mickey Richardson, Dixie Sailing Club, 6-5-3-2-2-3-7- ; 28   
4. 439, Gold Rush, Randy Pawlowski[Spinnaker], Lake Monroe Sailing Association, 4-2-4-4-5-15/OCS-4- ; 38   
5. 241, Chickin Ship, Chip Embrey[Spinnaker], Chip Embrey, 3-6-5-7-9-7-5- ; 42   
6. 5242, Tool of Justic, Benjamin Miller, GBCA / TMCA, 7-15/DSQ-7-5-3-6-2- ; 45   
7. 1700, WhoDat? aagb, Mark Goodwin, GSC, 9-4-9-8-10-5-6- ; 51   
8. 73, Danger Zone, Sam Beckman, Percy Priest YC, 5-10-6-6-11-8-10- ; 56   
9. 204, Grey Pride, Donald Woodhouse[Spinnaker], SYSCO, 11-7-8-10-7-4-15/DNF- ; 62   
10. 178, Hoss It Up, Duncan McBride, TSA-LA-GI Yacht Club, 10-9-11-13-6-10-8- ; 67   
11. 50, Knot Guilty, Tommy Smith[Spinnaker], Columbia Sail Club, 8-8-13-9-8-11-15/DNC- ; 72   
12. 757, 22skidoo, James Zeiler[Spinnaker], IMYC, 12-11-12-11-12-9-9- ; 76   
13. 1242, , Chuck Atkinson, Iron Mountain Yacht Club, 14-12-10-12-13-13-15/DNC- ; 89   
14. 9162, Sirocco, George Yerger[Spinnaker], Greers Ferry Lake Yacht Club, 13-13-14-14-14-12-15/DNC- ; 95   
 



Silver Fleet (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 27, 2021 2:26:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 216, Wicklow Way, Richard Gailey, LMSA, 1-1-1-1-2-1-3- ; 10   
2. 1351, Papi, Mark Breeden[Spinnaker], Cave Run Sailing Association, 2-3-3-3-1-2-1- ; 15   
3. 269, SeaWolf, Yanic Harel, Conroe Yacht Club, TX, 3-2-2-2-3-5-2- ; 19   
4. 15544, Second Star, Jim Covey, Tsa-La-Gi Yacht Club, 5-5-4-4-4-3-4- ; 29   
5. 15700, Shrimp 'n' Grits, Jerry Petritsch, Muscle Shoals Sailing Club, 4-4-5-5-5-4-9- ; 36   
6. 14267, Lakeshark, Stuart Weist, None, 7-7-6-6-7-6-6- ; 45   
7. 7436, Between the Blue, Mark Heinold, GLYC(grande lagoon pensacola, 6-6-7-7-6-7-8- ; 47   
8. 8537, wahoo, anthony woodall, grande maumelle sailing club, 9-8-8-8-8-8-5- ; 54   
9. 14230, GraSea, Bob Crook, Browns Creek Sailing Club, 8-9-9-9-9-9-7- ; 60   
 



Spinnaker (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 26, 2021 4:18:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 221, buccee, Justin Chambers, llsc, 1-1-2- ; 4   
2. 439, Gold Rush, Randy Pawlowski, Lake Monroe Sailing Association, 2-2-4- ; 8   
3. 5242, Tool of Justic, Benjamin Miller, GBCA / TMCA, 5-4-1- ; 10   
4. 38, Screamin, Keith Bennett, Dixie Sailing Club, 3-3-6- ; 12   
5. 50, Knot Guilty, Tommy Smith, Columbia Sail Club, 6-5-7- ; 18   
6. 204, Grey Pride, Donald Woodhouse, SYSCO, 4-11/RET-5- ; 20   
7. 9162, Sirocco, George Yerger, Greers Ferry Lake Yacht Club, 8-6-8- ; 22   
8. 241, Chickin Ship, Chip Embrey, Chip Embrey, 11/RET-11/DNS-3- ; 25   
9. 757, 22skidoo, James Zeiler, IMYC, 7-11/RET-11/RET- ; 29   
10. 1351, Papi, Mark Breeden, Cave Run Sailing Association, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 33   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network