Great 48 Flying Scot Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club | May 01-02, 2021

Flying Scot (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 02, 2021 12:25:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
6125      Dave Rink    LNYC   5   1   4   1   2   13  
1  
2  
5341   Lucky Dog   John Wake    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   4   6   3   6   1   20  
2  
3  
6086   The Kitchen Sink III   Bruce Kitchen    Cowan Lake Sailing Association   1   4   6   7   4   22  
3  
4  
6158   Wy Guy   Lynn Bruss    Privateer Yacht Club   6   3   1   11   3   24  
4  
5  
495      Robert Mcelwain    Lake Norman Yacht Club   8   2   8   2   8   28  
5  
6  
5171   Rhino   Sean O'Donnell    LNYC   2   7   5   12   6   32  
6  
7  
5642   Orion   Keven Briggs    Lake Eustis Sailing Club   3   14   12   5   9   43  
7  
8  
5971   Mojo   Charles Buckner    Carolina Sailing Club   15   8   10   4   7   44  
8  
9  
5691   Beep Beep   Timothy Porter    LNYC   11   13   16   3   5   48  
9  
10  
6139      David Safirstein    LNYC   18   11   2   13   15   59T  
10  
11  
4088   Sunesis   Chris Herman    LNYC   26/RET-AF   5   7   9   12   59T  
11  
12  
5927      Rick Cataldo    LNYC   17   12   9   8   17   63  
12  
13  
24      Travis Tucker    NYCC   22   10   14   10   13   69  
13  
14  
4842      Mark Evans    LNYC   9   15   20   17   10   71  
14  
15  
775      Robert Bouknight    LTYC   13   19   11   18   16   77  
15  
16  
6092   Between the Sheets   Joseph PRICE    LNYC   14   18   17   16   14   79  
16  
17  
4082   Flight Risk   David Calhoun    Virginia Inland Sailing Association   12   26/OCS   13   19   11   81  
17  
18  
5085   Vitez   David Lawrence    LNCS   20   16   18   15   19   88  
18  
19  
6020   Moxie   Bill Ross    LNYC   10   22   21   14   23   90  
19  
20  
2253   Windburn   Jim Blackburn    Waccamaw Sailing Club   21   17   15   21   18   92  
20  
21  
5615      Walter Rothschild    LNYC   7   23   23   22   22   97  
21  
22  
5784      Smita Quinn    LNYC   16   20   24   20   21   101  
22  
23  
4952   Club Boat   Brent Kitchen    None   19   21   22   23   20   105  
23  
24  
5757   Windseeker   Don Smith    Lake Norman YC   26/DNC   9   19   26/RET-BF   26/DNC   106  
24  
25  
5769   Mr Mellow   John Aras    Annapolis yacht club   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   130  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network