56th Whiskeytown Memorial Weekend Regatta
Whiskeytown Sailing Club | May 29-30, 2021

Laser (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 3:44:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 214542, Seven of Nine, Tom Burden, Richmond YC, 1-1-[5/DNC]-3-1-2- ; 8   
2. 167437, , Bruce Braly, Humboldt, 3-2-[5/DNC]-1-3-1- ; 10   
3. 161089, Das Boat, Mike Eichwald, Whiskeytown Sailing Club, 2-3-[5/DNC]-2-2-3- ; 12   
4. 4, Laser, David Reed, Coyote Point, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 25   
 



Banshee (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 5:37:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 007, Cruzin, Wayne Cassingham, scuttlebutt, 1-2-2-1-2-[3]- ; 8   
2. 8000, , Dean Eppley, Scuttlebut, 2-[3]-3-3-1-1- ; 10T   
3. 8063, Ghost, Charles Witcher, RYC, 3-1-1-2-3-[4]- ; 10T   
4. 5366, , Tim Loomis, scuttlebutt, 4.5/TIE-4-4-[6]-5-2- ; 19.5   
5. 6845, Rusalka, Murray McLeod, Eugene Yacht Club, 4.5/TIE-[6]-5-5-4-6- ; 24.5   
6. 3009, , Rob Cram, FLYC, [6]-5-6-4-6-5- ; 26   
 



Centerboard A (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 3:44:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2642, Pitter Patter, Alex Simanis, Sloop Tavern Yacht Club, 1-1-[5]-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 144, One Design, Anson Baker-Berry, Humboldt Yacht Club, 2-2-[6]-2-2-4- ; 12   
3. 4100, Kotukuiti, Richard Barbara, Rogue Yacht Club, 3-[5]-1-4-5-2- ; 15T   
4. 6297, Fair Play, Steve Galeria, Folsom Lake Yacht Club, [6]-4-2-3-3-3- ; 15T   
5. 3418, Dick Over Early!, Jesse Repp, Rogue Yacht Club, 4-3-3-[5]-4-5- ; 19   
6. 117, Rogue One, MARK WERDER, FLYC, 5-[6]-4-6-6-6- ; 27   
7. 2141, , Warren Staley, Humboldt Yacht Club, [7]-7-7-7-7-7- ; 35   
8. 3138, , Deb McFadyen, Richmond Yacht Club, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 55T   
9. 192, slow poke, michael Bynum, hyc, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 55T   
10. 4082, , Jane Coleman, Butte Sailing Club, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 55T   
 



Centerboard B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 3:44:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12, Six, Bridge Randall, Humboldt Yacht Club, [2]-1-1-1-1-2- ; 6   
2. 2460, , Curtis Johnson, SF Pelican Fleet 1, 1-2-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-2-1- ; 13   
3. 101, Half Fool, Mark Sabin, Lake Washington, 4-3-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-3-3- ; 20   
4. 2876, Santiana, Wilson Newman, Northern California Lake sailing, 3-[7/DNF]-7/DNC-2-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 26   
5. 1280, , Daniel Arbuckle, Redding, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 35T   
6. n/a, n/a, Eckhard Koehler, Rogue Yacht club, Whiskeytown Yacht Club, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 35T   
 



Keel A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 3:44:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11, , Tim Russell, SFYC, 1-[4]-1-2-1-1- ; 6   
2. 12, Keala, Ron Tostenson, ryc, 2-2-[3]-3-2-2- ; 11   
3. 221, 6 PAC, Steve Cameron, Richmond Yacht Club, 4-[5]-5-1-3-4- ; 17T   
4. 41, Joy Ride, Satch Yarbrough, Whiskeytown Sailing Club, 3-3-2-[5]-4-5- ; 17T   
5. 143, Mavxerick, Kelly Pike, Half Moon Bay YC, 5-1-4-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 28   
6. 54, , Jim Milestone, Whiskeytown Sailing Club, 6-6-[9/DNC]-6-9/DNC-3- ; 30   
7. 209, Touche, Carl Strahle, RYC, 7-7-[9/DNF]-4-5-9/DNC- ; 32   
8. 28, , Jeff Harter, none, [9/DNC]-9/DNF-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 45   
 



Keel B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 3:44:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 59, Red Widow, Lisa Mulvey, Klamath Yacht Club, [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 002, , Mario Kalson, Humboldt Yacht Club, [2]-2-2-2-2-2- ; 10   
3. 8984, , Craig Stewart, Redding Yacht Club, 3-[8/DNF]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 35   
4. 64, Knot Working, David Parker, none, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 40T   
5. 784, High Side, Jason Kamperman, Klamath Yacht Club, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 40T   
6. 305, , Robert Lackey, Redding Yacht Club, [8/DNF]-8/DNF-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 40T   
7. 159, Vela, Alan Spivey, Whiskeytown Sailing Club, [8/DNC]-8/DNF-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 40T   
 



Multihull (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 3:44:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 008, Rhino, Travis Thompson, MHRA, 3-1-1-1-1-[8/DNC]- ; 7   
2. 1720, , David Peltier, MHRA, 1-2-2-2-2-[8/DNC]- ; 9   
3. 04, , Chris Strahle, Whiskeytown Sailing Club, [4]-3-3-4-3-1- ; 14   
4. 14, Trebuchet, Jason Smith, MHRA, 2-4-4-3-[8/DNC]-8/DNC- ; 21   
5. 64, BIGFOOT, Mike Strahle, RYC, 5-5-6-[7]-5-2- ; 23   
6. 2209, Catapult, Tomas Hepner, MHRA, [8/DNF]-6-5-5-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 32   
7. 87707, , Tim Reynolds, none, [8/DNC]-7-8/DNC-6-4-8/DNC- ; 33   
 



Aero (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 3:44:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1733, , Stephen Smith, Richmond Yacht Club, 1-1-[3]-3-1-1- ; 7   
2. 2789, Dirty Harry, Craig Perez, Richmond Yacht Club, 2-2-1-1-2-[3]- ; 8   
3. 1249, , Michael Sealey, Richmond YC, [4]-3-2-2-3-2- ; 12   
4. 1725, , Chris Davison, tbd, 3-[4]-4-4-4-4- ; 19   
5. 3334, , Chris Cartwright, none, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 35T   
6. 3455, Double Nickel, Randall Rasicot, Richmond YC, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 35T   
 



Snipe (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 3:44:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 30650, , Thomas Hunt, Lakeport Yacht Club, 1-1-1-[3]-3-3- ; 9T   
2. 30569, , Vince Casalaina, Richmond Yacht Club, [2]-2-2-1-2-2- ; 9T   
3. 28223, , Curtis Moore, Whiskeytown Sailing Club, 3-[5]-3-2-1-1- ; 10   
4. 30359, , Christopher Watt, NA, [4]-3-4-4-4-4- ; 19   
5. 23659, , Andy Meyerpeter, Butte Sailing Club, [5]-4-5-5-5-5- ; 24   
 



Daysailer (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 3:44:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13158, , Craig Lee, Scuttlebut, 1-[2]-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 14024, Flight Risk, Steve Lowry, RYC, [2]-1-2-2-2-2- ; 9   
3. 2664, Fledermaus, Bill Rich, Whiskeytown Sailing Club, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-3-3-3- ; 19   
4. 7520, DSII, Cody Newman, Butte sailing club, 3-[5/DNF]-3-4-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 20   
 



Mercury (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 3:44:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 548, Marauder, David Bacci, Richmond Yacht Club, 1-[4]-1-2-1-2- ; 7   
2. 471, Niuhi, George Hecht, San Francisco Yacht Club, 2-1-3-1-3-[4]- ; 10   
3. 541, Huitres, Lyn Hines, Richmond YC, [4]-2-4-3-2-1- ; 12   
4. 558, space wave*ohs, Kurt Lahr, RYC, 3-3-2-[4]-4-3- ; 15   
5. 563, TBD, John V. Gilmour, RYC, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 30   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network