Windermere Regatta 2021
Anacortes Yacht Club | May 08-09, 2021

J70 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 4:43:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 85, Dime, William Loe, , 2-[5]-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 372, Taz, Micheal Breivik, , 1-2-2-2-[3]-2- ; 9   
3. 52, mossy, Christina & Justin Wolfe, , 3-1-[4]-3-4-3- ; 14   
4. 322, AHA!, Stephanie Arnold & Ken Machtley, OIYC, [4]-3-3-4-2-4- ; 16   
5. 30, Ad Lib, James Roser, , [6]-4-5-5-5-5- ; 24   
6. 169, RIFF, Boris Luchterhand, , 5-[6]-6-6-6-6- ; 29   
7. 397, Cloak and Dagger, Chris White, , [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 40   
 



PHRF1 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 4:43:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 440, Kinetic, Vince Townrow, , 3-[8]-1-2-1-2- ; 9   
2. 50, Time Bandit, Bob Brunius, , 2-7-2-1-[8]-1- ; 13   
3. 97600, Keet, Mike Powell, , 1-4-6-[8]-2-3- ; 16   
4. 45, Zephyros, Trevor DiMarco, , [5]-1-4-5-3-5- ; 18   
5. 59059, PANGAEA, Mac / Wendy Madenwald /Gray, , 4-[6]-3-4-5-4- ; 20   
6. 284, Capricho, Eric Beemer, , [6]-5-5-3-6-6- ; 25   
7. 69378, Outlaw, Jonathan Knowles, BYC, [8]-3-7-6-4-7- ; 27   
8. 69532, Sunshine Girl, Walt Meagher, , 7-2-[8]-7-7-8- ; 31   
9. 240, Vitesse, David Steffen, , [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 50   
 



PHRF2 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 4:43:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 183, AVALON, Greg Siewert, , [3]-1-2-1-1-2- ; 7   
2. 26, More Uff Da, Ben Braden, , 1-[3]-1-3-2-1- ; 8   
3. 83, Wild Rumpus, Stephanie Campbell, , 2-2-[3]-2-3-3- ; 12   
4. 153, Hummingbird, Jonathan Anderson, , [5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 25   
 



PHRF3 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 4:43:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 163, Juan Solo, Dave Steckman, , 1-1-[2]-1-2-1- ; 6   
2. 22188, Wind Warrior, Dean Vandament, None, 2-2-1-2-1-[5/DNS]- ; 8   
3. 56, Seaglass, James Mahan, , [3]-3-3-3-3-2- ; 14   
4. 162, Sanctuary, Charles Webb, Anacortes Yacht Club, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 25   
 



Doublehanded (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 4:43:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 265, Little Annie, john gunn, Anacortes YC, 1-2-3/NSC-1- ; 7   
2. 8, Pulelehua, Matt Wallis, , 2-1-3/NSC-2- ; 8   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network