2009 Laser North American Championship
Buffalo Canoe Club | June 25-December 31, 1969

Laser (48 boats) (top)
LaserNAChampsSilver - Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2009 1:43:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

LaserNAChamps   LaserNAChampsSilver  
Pos Sail   Skipper Division  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
180079   LEIGH SAVAGE    [Y1][SILVER]   18   [49/OCS]   17   21   13   10   11   6   6   102  
1  
2  
193292   Justin Barnes    [Y1][SILVER]   25   [39]   24   20   28   2   8   4   1   112  
2  
3  
193362   Morten Fogh    [Y1][SILVER]   [49/DNC]   12   25   49/DNC   3   1   16   1   7   114  
3  
4  
190220   Iain Wilson    [B1][SILVER]   12   [36]   31   28   11   15   6   11   3   117  
4  
5  
170757   Susie Pegel    [Y1][SILVER]   28   22   [36]   26   5   13   4   7   13   118  
5  
6  
187733   Paul Throop    [B1][SILVER]   26   35   21   20   1   8   2   14   [49/BFD]   127T  
6  
7  
190460   Brendan Heussler    [B1][SILVER]   [37]   32   37   32   7   5   3   3   8   127T  
7  
8  
187648   Martin Robitaille    [B1][SILVER]   34   [37]   30   14   32   3   14   10   5   142T  
8  
9  
181286   Vincent Gagnon    [Y1][SILVER]   15   [35]   31   24   16   11   18   8   19   142T  
9  
10  
167233   Michael Reynolds    [B1][SILVER]   29   [31]   27   30   4   4   19   15   15   143  
10  
11  
168500   Liam Williams    [Y1][SILVER]   27   32   37   [38]   6   21   1   19   2   145  
11  
12  
187277   Matt Sullivan    [Y1][SILVER]   29   30   30   [39]   21   17   5   16   4   152  
12  
13  
195656   robert breslin    [Y1][SILVER]   [49/DNC]   42   32   27   19   9   7   5   12   153  
13  
14  
182870   Drake Jensen    [Y1][SILVER]   41   27   28   33   8   6   12   13   [49/BFD]   168T  
14  
15  
161125   Dick Tillman    [B1][SILVER]   23   [38]   33   27   9   33   10   22   11   168T  
15  
16  
193933   Landon Gardner    [Y1][SILVER]   [49/DNC]   49/OCS   49/DNC   35   2   7   9   2   16   169  
16  
17  
156882   Charlie Knape    [Y1][SILVER]   32   [36]   29   32   10   32   15   27   9   186  
17  
18  
164370   Christine Neville    [Y1][SILVER]   30   24   [41]   41   17   23   20   30   10   195  
18  
19  
183843   Mark Gargula    [B1][SILVER]   25   27   [40]   33   27   24   17   23   22   198  
19  
20  
187783   Richard Sewards    [Y1][SILVER]   40   [43]   23   22   30   12   30   17   29   203  
20  
21  
165147   Don Hahl    [B1][SILVER]   31   25   34   38   24   22   22   12   [49/BFD]   208  
21  
22  
169610   Seth Cooley    [Y1][SILVER]   34   33   [40]   37   23   16   24   24   21   212  
22  
23  
168216   Kevin Campbell    [B1][SILVER]   33   41   28   29   14   14   13   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   221  
23  
24  
190261   Jacob Prapavessis    [B1][SILVER]   [45]   40   32   34   12   35   31   20   18   222  
24  
25  
168498   scott vogel    [Y1][SILVER]   35   37   39   40   18   25   23   9   [49/BFD]   226T  
25  
26  
156896   Steve Carroll    [Y1][SILVER]   33   29   42   36   20   27   21   18   [49/BFD]   226T  
26  
27  
190275   Griffin Orr    [B1][SILVER]   35   34   [44]   40   22   36   26   25   14   232  
27  
28  
20791   Jens Biskaborn    [Y1][SILVER]   31   34   34   30   25   31   [49/DNC]   28   27   240  
28  
29  
172932   Nikita Mazin    [B1][SILVER]   40   15   41   31   15   29   25   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   245  
29  
30  
173189   Philip Blake    [B1][SILVER]   39   39   [45]   37   41   19   28   26   25   254  
30  
31  
194162   Charles Huot    [Y1][SILVER]   36   41   43   [44]   26   37   27   31   17   258  
31  
32  
189713   Jean-Pierre Kiekens    [Y1][SILVER]   37   [38]   38   34   34   30   38   21   30   262  
32  
33  
179462   David Stagney    [B1][SILVER]   32   13   35   35   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   36   20   269T  
33  
34  
172097   Timothy Wright    [B1][SILVER]   38   [43]   39   41   33   26   34   34   24   269T  
34  
35  
184481   Peter Holz    [Y1][SILVER]   39   40   33   43   38   18   32   29   [49/BFD]   272  
35  
36  
150896   Allan Lathrop    [Y1][SILVER]   38   44   44   42   35   20   29   [49/DNC]   23   275  
36  
37  
190272   James Belfrage    [B1][SILVER]   41   30   [43]   42   39   28   35   35   28   278  
37  
38  
170706   Ken Hopkins    [B1][SILVER]   [44]   44   38   43   36   39   36   32   26   294T  
38  
39  
179167   Jon Dietrich    [B1][SILVER]   42   42   42   [44]   37   34   33   33   31   294T  
39  
40  
170105   Jim Knape    [B1][SILVER]   43   [45]   36   45   31   38   37   37   32   299  
40  
41  
175520   Brian Raney    [B1][SILVER]   36   22   29   39   29   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   302  
41  
42  
169738   John Ring    [B1][SILVER]   46   46   46   46   40   [49/DNF]   49/DNC   49/DNC   33   355  
42  
43  
187740   Andrew Roy    [Y1][SILVER]   [49/DNC]   21   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   364  
43  
44  
185557   Peter Vessella    [Y1][SILVER]   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   392T  
44  
44  
176096   Oliver Darroch    [Y1][SILVER]   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   392T  
44  
45  
188685   Steve Jarrett    [B1][SILVER]   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   395T  
45  
45  
162467   Jose Miguel Ruiz    [B1][SILVER]   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   395T  
45  
45  
194177   Alexander Macpherson    [B1][SILVER]   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   395T  
45  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network