2021 Laser Masters' North American Championship Regatta
Hyannis Yacht Club | September 09-12, 2021

Laser Standard (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 11, 2021 3:03:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 215009, Peter Vessella[Great Grand Master], St Francis, 1-4-5-[13]-6-5-4-4-1-30 ; 38   
2. 218659, Peter Shope[Grand Master], Sail Newport / Fleet 413, 1/RDG-[12]-7-1-3-6-3-2-5-28 ; 44   
3. 204098, Scott Ferguson[Grand Master], Conanicut Yacht Club, 2-[9]-2-7-7-4-1-7-4-34 ; 50   
4. 210690, Robert Hallawell[Grand Master], USSCMC, 14-[16]-3-3-4-2-2-3-3-34 ; 50   
5. 206051, Charles Buckingham[Grand Master], NHYC, 4-7-4-8-8-7-[27]-1-2-41 ; 57   
6. 2, Gord Welsh[Apprentice Master], SLYC / Water Rat Dogs, 6/RDG-1-1-5-[11]-1-5-6-6-31 ; 63   
7. 218766, Roman Plutenko[Master], Chicago, 2/RDG-2-10-2-15-3-[33/DSQ]-8-8-50 ; 74   
8. 212867, David Hiebert[Master], USSCMC/FWBC, 8-3-6-4-5-[10]-8-10-10-54 ; 78   
9. 216299, Patrick Wachholz[Master], Barrie Yacht Club/WRSC, 3-10-9-[11]-9-8-7-5-7-58 ; 82   
10. 217585, Mark Bear[Grand Master], NBYC, 5-[15]-15-10-10-12-9-14-12-87 ; 103   
11. 154265, Brian Neubauer[Master], Rochester Yacht Club, 7-6-16-19-1-9-14-[21]-13-85 ; 109   
12. 217505, Dave Penfield[Great Grand Master], Hyannis Yacht Club, 21-8-[33/DNS]-12-2-16-10-17-18-104 ; 112   
13. 194228, Lynne Shore[Grand Master], Plymouth Yacht Club, 9-11-13-6-[25]-14-17-11-15-96 ; 112   
14. 208838, Mike Matan[Grand Master], Michael Matan, 19-5-12-[27]-24-13-6-9-9-97 ; 113   
15. 199921, Tim Landt[Great Grand Master], St Petersburg Yacht Club, 6-[25]-11-18-21-23-16-13-14-122 ; 130   
16. 214515, Peter Mark[Grand Master], Rocky Point Club, 13/RDG-19-14-9-[20]-11-12-19-20-117 ; 133   
17. 218129, Jeff Beckwith[Grand Master], KYC, 18-14-8-15-[28]-15-18-12-23-123 ; 139   
18. 217623, Stewart Roach[Grand Master], Wianno Yacht Club, 11-22-18-[26]-12-22-13-20-11-129 ; 145   
19. 216320, Charles Hagedorn[Grand Master], NBYC, 15-17-17-22-17-17-11-18-[33/RET]-134 ; 150   
20. 217354, Wayne Colahan[Grand Master], USSCMC, 12-23-19-20-13-[26]-21-16-19-143 ; 159   
21. 217591, Don Hahl[Great Grand Master], Brant Beach YC, [23]-18-20-21-23-20-19-15-16-152 ; 160   
22. 200210, Matthew Sexton[Apprentice Master], Hyannis Yacht Club, 10-20-22-14-19-18-15-[23]-17-135 ; 167   
23. 218491, Rob Emmet[Grand Master], Storm Trysail, 22-[28]-23-16-14-19-22-26-21-163 ; 179   
24. 210865, Brian Hughes[Master], Cooper river yacht club, 16-13-21-17-[30]-24-20-22-24-157 ; 181   
25. 187756, Drew Carlson[Grand Master], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 17-21-24-24-18-21-24-24-[25]-173 ; 189   
26. 218480, Niels Heemskerk[Great Grand Master], Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, 13-31-26-25-22-31-25-25-[33/DNC]-198 ; 206   
27. 214921, Steve Jones[Grand Master], Grand Rapids Yacht Club, 25-24-25-23-16-30-26-27-[33/RET]-196 ; 212   
28. 217724, Scott Clark[Grand Master], AYC, 20-[29]-27-29-26-27-23-28-22-202 ; 218   
29. 186508, Carleton Wheeler[Grand Master], HHYC, 24-26-28-[30]-29-25-28-30-26-216 ; 232   
30. 36, Seth Gottlieb[Grand Master], None, 26-30-30-28-31-28-30-31-[33/RET]-234 ; 250   
31. 183904, Jeffrey Hart[Master], PBY, 27-27-29-31-27-29-29-29-[33/RET]-228 ; 252   
32. 156631, Eric Johnson[Grand Master], Severn Sailing Association, [33/DNC]-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-31-33/DNC-33/DNC-262 ; 278   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network