2021 Laser Masters' North American Championship Regatta
Hyannis Yacht Club | September 09-12, 2021in

Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 11, 2021 3:21:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Apprentice+Master (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
162427   Christine Shope [Apprentice Master]   Sail Newport / Fleet 413   1   5   2   [6]   4   2   3   4   1   22   54  
1  
 



Division: Grand+Master (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
183856   Sean Guinness [Grand Master]   KYC   3   3   4   2   1   [11]   2   3   5   23   39  
1  
2  
217593   James Jacob [Grand Master]   SSA   6   2   7   4   [14]   3   1   1   2   26   42  
2  
3  
147238   Paul Revere III [Grand Master]   Hyannis YC/413   7   [18]   5   9   17   10   13   7   12   80   96  
3  
4  
177667   Dixon Pearce [Grand Master]   Surf City   [16]   6   11   8   5   5   14   16   16   81   97  
4  
5  
217739   HL DeVore [Grand Master]   Larchmont YC, NYYC, Coral Reef   [21]   10   9   21   20   19   6   6   4   95   111  
5  
6  
189788   Matt Doherty [Grand Master]   cpyc   18   14   [19]   17   15   12   8   2   13   99   115  
6  
7  
210675   David Crawley [Grand Master]   Bristol YC   12   12   15   [18]   3   14   16   18   17   107   123  
7  
8  
181855   Frank Hennessy [Grand Master]   Fleet 413   10   20   20   [22]   21   21   19   19   18   148   164  
8  
9  
217481   Robert Conner [Grand Master]   Community Boating, Boston   [26/DNC]   21   21   19   16   18   20   20   26/DNC   161   177  
9  
10  
TBD   Nic Judson [Grand Master]   Nantucket Yacht Club   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   208   224  
10  
10  
185917   Leigh Savage [Grand Master]   CSYC   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   208   224  
10  
 



Division: Great+Grand+Master (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
217576   Paul Clifford [Great Grand Master]   Westwood   5   9   3   3   6   8   9   8   [11]   51   59  
1  
2  
166914   Neal Fowler [Great Grand Master]   Hyannis YC   2   11   10   13   11   6   5   [17]   14   72   80  
2  
3  
161100   David Frazier [Great Grand Master]   FBYC Essex CT   8   8   [18]   10   10   13   12   14   8   83   91  
3  
4  
212132   Rob Hodson [Great Grand Master]   WSC/PYC   [20]   7   17   15   18   16   7   11   3   94   102  
4  
5  
174236   Jacques Kerrest [Great Grand Master]   Sailfish Point YC   15   [17]   6   16   12   9   17   10   10   95   103  
5  
6  
160257   Rocky Geyer [Great Grand Master]   Falmouth Yacht Club   17   [19]   12   14   9   15   15   12   19   113   121  
6  
7  
144021   Neil Cocker [Great Grand Master]   ILCA   19   22   22   20   22   20   [26/RET]   26/RET   26/RET   177   185  
7  
8  
154485   Piers M MacDonald [Great Grand Master]   Nantucket Yacht Club   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   208   216  
8  
 



Division: Legends (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
218477   Peter Seidenberg [Legends]   Sail Newport   [14]   1   13   12   8   7   4   5   7   57   57  
1  
2  
217635   Lindsay Hewitt [Legends]   Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club   11   16   8   11   13   [17]   11   13   15   98   98  
2  
 



Division: Master (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
217641   Chad Coberly [Master]   GRYC   4   [13]   1   5   2   4   10   9   6   41   65  
1  
2  
215609   Monica Wilson [Master]   Usscmc   9   4   14   1   7   1   [18]   15   9   60   84  
2  
3  
211834   Brian Leaver [Master]   Hyannis Yacht Club   13   15   16   7   19   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   148   172  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network