Regatta Network Scoring Training
Lake Lanier Sailing Club | March 20-21, 2021

J-24 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 08, 2021 6:49:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
101   0   John Doe    1   5   1   7  
1  
2  
110   0   Juan Togo Rapido    5   1   2   8  
2  
3  
102   0   Mike Rotch    2   4   3   9  
3  
4  
107   0   Jonny Rocket    4   2   4   10  
4  
5  
106   0   Sailor 13    3   3   5   11  
5  
 



PHRF (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 08, 2021 7:07:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
120   177   Paul First    1   00:40:35   1   00:49:15   2   N/A   4  
1  
01:05:23
2  
115   174   Richard Gaph    2   00:40:36   2   00:49:45   3   N/A   7  
2  
01:05:57
3  
17   159   Jon Stewart    3   00:40:53   3   00:50:38   4   00:55:31   10  
3  
02:27:02
4  
150   150   C J    5   00:41:50   5   00:51:46   1   N/A   11  
4  
01:08:06
5  
105   162   Hamilton Burger    4   00:40:58   4   00:50:46   5   00:56:07   13  
5  
02:27:51
 



Portsmouth (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 08, 2021 7:20:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
41   89.6   Arnold Palmer    2   00:53:29   1   00:53:45   2   00:47:18   5  
1  
02:34:32
2  
98   91.9   Laffy Taffy    1   00:52:36   7/OCS   01:01:25   1   00:45:14   9T  
2  
02:39:15
3  
69   87.8   Dennis Conner    3   00:54:01   3   00:56:10   3   00:48:16   9T  
3  
02:38:27
4  
42   87   Davis Macleod    5   00:55:17   2   00:55:09   4   00:48:46   11  
4  
02:39:12
5  
36   83   Daniel Postell    4   00:54:27   5   01:00:25   5   00:49:30   14  
5  
02:44:22
6  
25   83   Rick Probst    6   00:56:41   4   00:58:02   6   00:49:52   16  
6  
02:44:35
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network