2021 DIYC Thursday Night Season Series & Full Moon Series
DIYC |

Spin A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 17, 2021 8:13:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
457   Rogue   75   Bob Kroetsch    DIYC   00:46:44   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 169   Shambhala   12   J Booker    DIYC   00:47:27   2   2  
2  
3  
48   Rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale    DIYC   00:50:24   3   3  
3  
4  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   George Cussins    DIYC   00:51:02   4   4  
4  
5  
155   Raptor   81   Steven Lewis    DIYC   00:51:12   5   5  
5  
6  
39511   Wired   42   Stefan Achilles    DIYC   00:55:47   6   6  
6  
7  
687   Firewater   75   Amanda Plewes    DIYC   NO TIME   8/DNS   8  
7  
8  
151   Long Shot   12   John Poulson    DIYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   Stephen Mitcham    DIYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
40688   Yard Goat   84   Jamie Myers    DIYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
39526   No Limit   42   Neal Burns    DIYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
27   Whiplash   75   David Clement    DIYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
83170   ALPHADOG   57   Gordon Latrobe    DIYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
USA 123   Trash panda   12   Scott MacGregor    Diyc   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
8  
 



Spin B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 22, 2021 10:49:44 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (16 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
97925   Fully Involved   135   Steve Vincent    DIYC   00:45:10   1   1  
1  
2  
241   Tenacity   132   Kenneth Hardy    DIYC   00:48:33   2   2  
2  
3  
40787   Meltemi   132   Alexander Korakis    DIYC   00:49:44   3   3  
3  
4  
715   Fawkes   171   Kevin Holmberg    DIYC   00:50:10   4   4  
4  
5  
30   Dr Bligh   132   Michael Maher    DIYC   00:56:05   5   5  
5  
6  
23556   Therapy   138   Rene Ben'avraham    DIYC   00:56:23   6   6  
6  
7  
282   Privateer   138   Chris Jones    DIYC   NO TIME   17/DNC   17T  
7  
7  
50   Kick   99   Robert Bilthouse    DIYC   NO TIME   17/DNC   17T  
7  
7  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry    DIYC   NO TIME   17/DNC   17T  
7  
7  
41186   Junior   123   Frank Selph Jr    DIYC   NO TIME   17/DNC   17T  
7  
7  
7170   Volcano   111   Don Rychel    DIYC   NO TIME   17/DNC   17T  
7  
7  
3223   Mustache Ride   171   Nadia Daggett    DIYC   NO TIME   17/DNC   17T  
7  
7  
734   Alliance   108   Tom Barry    DIYC   NO TIME   17/DNC   17T  
7  
7  
532   Mojo   177   Martha Bone    DIYC   NO TIME   17/DNC   17T  
7  
7  
3223   Spoony Tactics   171   Genoa Fedyszyn    DIYC   NO TIME   17/DNC   17T  
7  
7  
1550   HolyMoly!   177   Herb Maguire    Tampa Sailing Squadron   NO TIME   17/DNC   17T  
7  
 



Racer-Cruiser (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 24, 2021 9:11:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Gail Heausler    DIYC   00:52:17   1   1  
1  
2  
53311   Ruby   90   Christopher Chow    DIYC   00:56:58   2   2  
2  
3  
005   Revenge   132   Lee Burstiner    DIYC and TSS   00:59:55   3   3  
3  
4  
43620   Wing-it   126   Michael Doyle    DIYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
4  
4  
42696   No Way Jose   72   Jose Suarezhoyos    DIYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
4  
4  
21004   Eagle’s Wings   174   Bill Cooper    DIYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
4  
4  
21   Satori   102   Bill Van Emburg    DIYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
4  
4  
1   Blue Heron   115   Russell Hoadley    DIYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
4  
4  
60740   Sacred Cow   81   Dave German    DIYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
4  
4  
52686   Scorpion   81   Jonathan Bush    DIYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
4  
4  
129   Climate Change   171   Louis Putney    DIYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
4  
 



Non-Spin A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 15, 2021 7:43:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4951   First Wind   184   Arthur Cupps    DIYC   00:42:59   1   1  
1  
2  
H100   Another Road   175   Tim Ruman    DIYC   00:51:45   2   2  
2  
3  
007   Esperanza   172   Dragos Zanchi    DIYC   00:54:15   3   3  
3  
4  
97   WT Flyer   153   Daphne/Bill Ullman/Bostick    DIYC   NO TIME   5/DNS   5  
4  
5  
57   Boat   180   Larry Willis    DIYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
5  
5  
2   Desert Sol   187   Bob Riding    DIYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
5  
5  
none   Angel Rose   187   Chris Toro    DIYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
5  
5  
NS-21   Satori NS   123   Bill Van Emburg    DIYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
5  
5  
10225   Long Gone   161   Philip Waller    DIYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
5  
5  
511   Abracadabra   180   Douglas Roberts    DIYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
5  
5  
282 s   Privateer- NonSpinA   160   Chris Jones    DIYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
5  
5  
244   Chamamé (CHA-muh-may)   180   Tim Rutherford    DIYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
5  
5  
99   Volant II   202   John Gifford    DIYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
5  
5  
734   Alliance   133   Thomas Barry    DIYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
5  
5  
102   SolRebel   127   Jon Procter    DIYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
5  
 



Non-Spin B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 20, 2021 8:09:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
53275   Wings   210   Mike Danielson    DIYC   00:48:14   1   1  
1  
2  
124   Mazel   232   Jason Baruch    DIYC   00:59:01   2   2  
2  
3  
32   Bella   252   Kathy Walsh    DIYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
3  
3  
60   Lucky Tiger   219   Robert Meyer    DIYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
3  
3  
221   Tameless   250   Susan Cintron    DIYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
3  
3  
283   Komus   241   Rusty Shenk    DIYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
3  
3  
5166   Windarra   203   Chuck Hendrick    DIYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
3  
3  
5690   Satisfaction   229   Finn Walling    DIYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
3  
3  
6058   Dulcinea   232   Clay Morris    DIYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
3  
 



RYA PY (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 20, 2021 8:09:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
Tbd   49er   697   Kit Fortescue    DIYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
1  
1  
82   Whirligig   869   Charlie Cushing    DIYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
1  
1  
1282   Aeroverent   1014   Ryan Schenck    DIYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
1  
1  
2339   West Wind   1014   Matt Wey    DIYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
1  
1  
6969   Rosemary   1087   Patrick Courtney    DIYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
1  
1  
14958   Girl U Want   952   Patrick Crump    DIYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
1  
1  
134165   Laserbeam   1100   Clay Morris    DIYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
1  
1  
155456   Cheesecake   1100   Antolín Rivera    DIYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network