2021 DIYC Thursday Night Season Series & Full Moon Series
DIYC |

Spin A (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 02, 2021 7:58:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 457, Rogue, Bob Kroetsch, DIYC, 1-2- ; 3   
2. USA 169, Shambhala, J Booker, DIYC, 2-5- ; 7   
3. 83198, Fire & Ice, George Cussins, DIYC, 4-4- ; 8   
4. 48, Rocket, Tarry Grimsdale, DIYC, 3-6- ; 9   
5. 27, Whiplash, David Clement, DIYC, 15/DNC-1- ; 16T   
6. 155, Raptor, Steven Lewis, DIYC, 5-11/RET- ; 16T   
7. 39511, Wired, Stefan Achilles, DIYC, 6-11/RET- ; 17   
8. 39526, No Limit, Neal Burns, DIYC, 15/DNC-3- ; 18   
9. 687, Firewater, Amanda Plewes, DIYC, 8/DNS-11/OCS- ; 19   
10. 93, Breezin Bayou, Stephen Mitcham, DIYC, 15/DNC-11/RET- ; 26   
11. 151, Long Shot, John Poulson, DIYC, 15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 30T   
12. USA 123, Trash panda, Scott MacGregor, Diyc, 15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 30T   
13. 83170, ALPHADOG, Gordon Latrobe, DIYC, 15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 30T   
14. 40688, Yard Goat, Jamie Myers, DIYC, 15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 30T   
 



Spin B (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 02, 2021 7:55:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (16 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 715, Fawkes, Kevin Holmberg, DIYC, 4-2- ; 6   
2. 40787, Meltemi, Alexander Korakis, DIYC, 3-4- ; 7   
3. 23556, Therapy, Rene Ben'avraham, DIYC, 6-3- ; 9   
4. 41186, Junior, Frank Selph Jr, DIYC, 17/DNC-1- ; 18T   
5. 97925, Fully Involved, Steve Vincent, DIYC, 1-17/DNC- ; 18T   
6. 241, Tenacity, Kenneth Hardy, DIYC, 2-17/DNC- ; 19   
7. 83141, Rambunctious, Joel Berry, DIYC, 17/DNC-5- ; 22T   
8. 30, Dr Bligh, Michael Maher, DIYC, 5-17/DNC- ; 22T   
9. 13223, Mustache Ride, Nadia Daggett, DIYC, 17/DNC-6- ; 23   
10. 7170, Volcano, Don Rychel, DIYC, 17/DNC-8/RET- ; 25   
11. 532, Mojo, Martha Bone, DIYC, 17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 34T   
12. 282, Privateer, Chris Jones, DIYC, 17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 34T   
13. 50, Kick, Robert Bilthouse, DIYC, 17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 34T   
14. 1550, HolyMoly!, Herb Maguire, Tampa Sailing Squadron, 17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 34T   
15. 734, Alliance, Tom Barry, DIYC, 17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 34T   
16. 3223, Spoony Tactics, Genoa Fedyszyn, DIYC, 17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 34T   
 



Racer-Cruiser (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 02, 2021 7:55:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8484, Liquid Time, Gail Heausler, DIYC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 005, Revenge, Lee Burstiner, DIYC and TSS, 3-5/RET- ; 8   
3. 42696, No Way Jose, Jose Suarezhoyos, DIYC, 12/DNC-2- ; 14T   
4. 53311, Ruby, Christopher Chow, DIYC, 2-12/DNC- ; 14T   
5. 60740, Sacred Cow, Dave German, DIYC, 12/DNC-3- ; 15   
6. 43620, Wing-it, Michael Doyle, DIYC, 5/AVG-ALL-12/DNC- ; 17   
7. 52686, Scorpion, Jonathan Bush, DIYC, 12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 24T   
8. 21004, Eagle’s Wings, Bill Cooper, DIYC, 12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 24T   
9. 21, Satori, Bill Van Emburg, DIYC, 12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 24T   
10. 1, Blue Heron, Russell Hoadley, DIYC, 12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 24T   
11. 129, Climate Change, Louis Putney, DIYC, 12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 24T   
 



Non-Spin A (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 14, 2021 3:07:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (16 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 007, Esperanza, Dragos Zanchi, DIYC, 3-4- ; 7   
2. 97, WT Flyer, Daphne/Bill Ullman/Bostick, DIYC, 6/DNS-3- ; 9   
3. 99, Volant II, John Gifford, DIYC, 17/DNC-1- ; 18T   
4. 4951, First Wind, Arthur Cupps, DIYC, 1-17/DNC- ; 18T   
5. 10225, Long Gone, Philip Waller, DIYC, 17/DNC-2- ; 19T   
6. H100, Another Road, Tim Ruman, DIYC, 2-17/DNC- ; 19T   
7. 102, SolRebel, Jon Procter, DIYC, 17/DNC-6/RET- ; 23T   
8. 244, Chamamé (CHA-muh-may), Tim Rutherford, DIYC, 6/AVG-ALL-17/DNC- ; 23T   
9. 57, Boat, Larry Willis, DIYC, 17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 34T   
10. 2, Desert Sol, Bob Riding, DIYC, 17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 34T   
11. none, Angel Rose, Chris Toro, DIYC, 17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 34T   
12. NS-21, Satori NS, Bill Van Emburg, DIYC, 17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 34T   
13. 282 s, Privateer- NonSpinA, Chris Jones, DIYC, 17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 34T   
14. 734, Alliance, Thomas Barry, DIYC, 17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 34T   
15. 511, Abracadabra, Douglas Roberts, DIYC, 17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 34T   
16. 532NS, Mojo, Bob Touton, DIYC, 17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 34T   
 



Non-Spin B (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 02, 2021 7:55:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 53275, Wings, Mike Danielson, DIYC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 124, Mazel, Jason Baruch, DIYC, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 221, Tameless, Susan Cintron, DIYC, 3-10/DNC- ; 13   
4. 283, Komus, Rusty Shenk, DIYC, 4-10/DNC- ; 14   
5. 6058, Dulcinea, Clay Morris, DIYC, 10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 20T   
6. 5690, Satisfaction, Finn Walling, DIYC, 10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 20T   
7. 5166, Windarra, Chuck Hendrick, DIYC, 10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 20T   
8. 60, Lucky Tiger, Robert Meyer, DIYC, 10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 20T   
9. 32, Bella, Kathy Walsh, DIYC, 10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 20T   
 



RYA PY (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 02, 2021 7:55:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14958, Girl U Want, Patrick Crump, DIYC, 9/DNC-1- ; 10   
2. 155456, Cheesecake, Antolín Rivera, DIYC, 9/DNC-3/RET- ; 12   
3. Tbd, 49er, Kit Fortescue, DIYC, 9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 18T   
4. 134165, Laserbeam, Clay Morris, DIYC, 9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 18T   
5. 6969, Rosemary, Patrick Courtney, DIYC, 9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 18T   
6. 2339, West Wind, Matt Wey, DIYC, 9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 18T   
7. 1282, Aeroverent, Ryan Schenck, DIYC, 9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 18T   
8. 82, Whirligig, Charlie Cushing, DIYC, 9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 18T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network