WNR - Series 1
NOYC / LPWSA | March 17-April 14, 2021

Spin A -99 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 07, 2021 11:17:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  2  Total Pos
1  
4   TX-2   54   Gavin Rudolph    Southern YC   00:26:05   1   1  
1  
2  
4400   SKYLARK   90   Gene Simon    SYC   00:32:47   2   2  
2  
3  
735   TRIPLE Ds   90   Dwight LeBlanc    SYC   00:34:57   3   3  
3  
4  
12108   Hot Pursuit   24   Team Pursuit    SYC   00:37:11   4   4  
4  
5  
12241   Madam J   27   Ralph W Junius Jr    NOYC   00:39:05   5   5  
5  
6  
12   Fresh Pineapple   51   guy williams    NOYC   00:39:25   6   6  
6  
7  
50911   Footloose Too   72   Riley Stogner    NOYC   00:39:28   7   7  
7  
8  
74   Zydeco   36   Burt Benrud    syc   00:39:57   8   8  
8  
9  
NO 1   Wilder   56   Sonny Smith    Southern Yacht Club   00:42:57   9   9  
9  
10  
165   Charlie Jagneaux   96   jeffrey Willis    NOYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   11  
10  
 



Spin B 102-141 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 07, 2021 11:17:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  2  Total Pos
1  
26245   Zephyr V2.0   138   Dale Steinkamp    NOYC   00:34:25   1   1  
1  
2  
52303   Tigi Too   132   Dieter Hugel    CSA/NOYC/SYC   00:35:31   2   2  
2  
3  
55   instant KARMA   120   Russell Bernard    NOYC   00:37:45   3   3  
3  
4  
53491   Shastah   129   Daniel Harris    Syc   00:37:59   4   4  
4  
5  
69812   PALOMA   111   Mike Bryce    NOYC/CSA   00:38:58   5   5  
5  
6  
73047   Panacea   162   Eric Wientjes    NOYC   00:40:07   6   6  
6  
7  
102   No Brakes   102   Peter Hopkins    SYC   00:42:35   7   7  
7  
8  
92   Luna   126   Mark Arnold    NOYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
8  
8  
840   Cool J   132   Mark Backus    NOYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
8  
8  
672   Catty two   132   Les Levenson    SYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
8  
8  
341   Dark Horses   138   Scott Dietz    -   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
8  
8  
141   Arethusa v2.1   138   Doug White    SYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
8  
 



Spin C 144-300 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 07, 2021 11:17:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  2  Total Pos
1  
602   Evil Intentions   213   gilbert maclachlan    NOYC   00:33:20   1   1  
1  
2  
254   White Lighnin   156   Wayne Connelly    CSA   00:35:04   2   2  
2  
3  
10   Another Dubious Decision   168   Fountainbleau Yacht Club    NOYC   00:36:18   3   3  
3  
4  
14880   Girl   198   Girl Syndicate    NOYC   00:36:34   4   4  
4  
5  
99   The Right Stuff   165   William Floberg    NOYC/CSA   00:40:54   5   5  
5  
6  
87   Myrtle   201   Carson Haddow    SYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7  
6  
 



Nonspin A 0-180 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 08, 2021 12:14:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  2  Total Pos
1  
23   Gunns Blazing   138   Kevin Gunn    NOYC   00:22:21   1   1  
1  
2  
245   Roux Stir   126   Doug White    SYC   00:32:58   2   2  
2  
3  
30348   Red Boat   177   Tom Maag    SYC   00:34:23   3   3  
3  
4  
96   wind shift   129   Al & Jack Gooch    SYC   00:35:11   4   4  
4  
5  
28   jUDICIOUS   144   ALLEN BORNE    NOYC/SYC   00:36:47   5   5  
5  
6  
332   BLITZ   174   Rob Grisoli    NOYC   00:37:35   6   6  
6  
7  
6   Rochambeaux   114   Joe Ryan    NOYC   00:40:51   7   7  
7  
8  
788   MOONSTRUCK   165   TIM PELA    NOYC   00:46:09   8   8  
8  
9  
4345   Flying Crowd   153   Trey Vangeffen    NOYC   00:46:18   9   9  
9  
10  
156   Fleur de Lis   174   Karen O'Reilly-Richmond    NOYC   00:56:31   10   10  
10  
11  
2470   Francis   163   Austin Abel    NOYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12  
11  
 



Nonspin B 183-300 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 07, 2021 11:17:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  2  Total Pos
1  
48   Koala   207   Louis Lambou    Noyc   00:33:46   1   1  
1  
2  
23182   Carpe Diem   255   Morgan Hall    SYC   00:36:32   2   2  
2  
3  
11495   Pompano   204   Andrew Holman Anthony Woodall    xx   00:38:51   3   3  
3  
4  
1   Destiny   192   Guenevere Rae    NOYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
4  
4  
767   Sundance   195   Robert Morgan    CSA   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
4  
4  
29063   FAVORITE MISTAKE   213   Robert Focken    None   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network