BIG DADDY 2021
Richmond Yacht Club | March 20, 2021

PHRF (94 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 26, 2021 12:14:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
11   Flying Circus   150   William Erkelens
William Erkelens [3 household]  
RYC   1   1  
1  
2  
35   Mach Schnell Kleiner Hase   126   Erik Menzel
Michele Sumpton [3 household]  
RYC   2   2  
2  
3  
26   Kwazy   126   Colin Moore
Colin Moore [Doublehand]  
Richmond   3   3  
3  
4  
155   U Decide   144   Phil Kanegsberg
Denise Hammond [3 household]  
RYC   4   4  
4  
5  
0   dianne   129   Steve Katzman
Steve Katzman [3 household]  
sltwyc   5   5  
5  
6  
11   Wile E Coyote   129   Dan Pruzan [Doublehand]   EYC   6   6  
6  
7  
5277   Evil Octopus   168   Jasper Van Vliet    Van Vliet   7   7  
7  
8  
56   Current Affair   129   Seth Clark [Doublehand]   RYC   8   8  
8  
9  
155   The Flying Tiger   150   Vaughn Seifers
Vaughn Seifers [3 household]  
Richmond Yacht Club   9   9  
9  
10  
23   Feather   87   Zach Berkowitz
Davo [Doublehand]  
StFYC   10   10  
10  
11  
12125   Rufless   -12   Rufus Sjoberg [3 household]   RYC   11   11  
11  
12  
71   Topper II   150   Conrad Holbrook [3 household]   RYC   12   12  
12  
13  
42147   Baleineau   105   Charles Brochard [Doublehand]   RYC   13   13  
13  
14  
40046   Twisted   -0   Michael Pohl [3 household]   StFYC   14   14  
14  
15  
19   Enamored   150   Nick Voss [3 household]   RYC/StFYC   15   15  
15  
16  
208   Nuckelavee   27   mark kennedy
Pearl Prisco [3 household]  
RYC & SBYC   16   16  
16  
17  
USA 3   Arch Angel   0   Bryce Griffith
Bryce Griffith [3 household]  
RYC/TYC   17   17  
17  
18  
121   Snafu   150   Karl Robrock [Doublehand]   RYC   18   18  
18  
19  
2392   froglips   0   richard stockdale [3 household]   ryc   19   19  
19  
20  
41327   Heart of Gold   126   Joan Byrne
Axel Mehnert [3 household]  
SBYC   20   20  
20  
21  
6   Ruby   150   Stephen McCarthy [3 household]   Encinal Yacht Club   21   21  
21  
22  
USA 87819   WATERWORKS   84   DAVID BENNETT [3 household]   ENCINAL   22   22  
22  
23  
38047   Bombora   129   Rebecca Hinden [Doublehand]   EYC   23   23  
23  
24  
28528   Jarlen   72   Robert Bloom [3 household]   SYC   24   24  
24  
25  
NOR 12343   Destin   9   Romeo Uriarte
Sarah Carr [3 household]  
Richmond Yacht Club   25   25  
25  
26  
26   JUNTA   144   Mark Allen [Doublehand]   GSLYC   26   26  
26  
27  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   129   Julia Paxton [Doublehand]   Richmond Yacht Club   27   27  
27  
28  
18394   Abigail Morgan   129   Ron Kell [Doublehand]   cyc   28   28  
28  
29  
117   Suerte   150   Nick Dugdale [Singlehand]   SFYC   29   29  
29  
30  
97479   Razzberries   99   Nate Duff [3 household]   RYC   30   30  
30  
31  
USA12   Invictus   63   Nicolas Popp
Nicolas Popp [Doublehand]  
SBYC   31   31  
31  
32  
38349   DAZZLER   126   Tom Patterson [Doublehand]   RYC   32   32  
32  
33  
3113   ARCADIA   123   gordie nash [3 household]   this one   33   33  
33  
34  
28732   Relentless   81   arnold zippel [3 household]   Richmond YC   34   34  
34  
35  
89   Mooretician   150   Peter Schoen
Roe Patterson [Doublehand]  
TYC   35   35  
35  
36  
84   Advantage   78   Alex Benedict
Benedict’s & Simon [3 household]  
RYC   36   36  
36  
37  
USA 131   MiniMax   111   Lance Kim [3 household]   TISC   37   37  
37  
38  
136   Resilience   168   Kers Clausen [3 household]   RYC   38   38  
38  
39  
28059   Moonlight   129   Jim Gibbs
Matthew Gibbs [3 household]  
Corinthian YC   39   39  
39  
40  
83   Public Enemy   129   Derik Anderson
Derik Anderson [Doublehand]  
RYC   40   40  
40  
41  
255   Jewel   168   Ron Tostenson
Ron Tostenson [Doublehand]  
RYC   41   41  
41  
42  
38423   Tiki Blue   105   Gary Troxel [Doublehand]   RYC   42   42  
42  
43  
188   allegro non tropo   168   Bill Claussen [3 household]   Richmond   43   43  
43  
44  
56445   Southern Star   81   Dominique Roddier [3 household]   Richmond Yacht Club   44   44  
44  
45  
61   WikiWiki   150   Pat Brown
Pat Brown [3 household]  
Stockton Sailing Club   45   45  
45  
46  
30130   MAD HATTER   120   Robert Henderson [3 household]   RYC, BYC, Kaneohe Y C   46   46  
46  
47  
254   SWEET DE   168   Chris Kramer
Denise Kramer [Doublehand]  
RYC   47   47  
47  
48  
87477   Kahoots   21   Greg Mitchell
Byung Choung [3 household]  
Richmond Yacht Club   48   48  
48  
49  
114   High and Dry   234   Igor Polevoy [Singlehand]   na   49   49  
49  
50  
03   Checkered Past   102   Kim Desenberg [3 household]   Richmond Yacht Club   50   50  
50  
51  
46595   Family Hour ... TNG   48   Bilafer Family [3 household]   RYC   51   51  
51  
52  
28369   Pegasus   57   Stephen Lewis
Patrick Lewis [3 household]  
RYC   52   52  
52  
53  
28132   WYSIWYG   99   Hendrik Bruhns [Doublehand]   RYC   53   53  
53  
54  
40428   Ergo   129   Chris Gage [Doublehand]   sss   54   54  
54  
55  
007   Lilith   102   Tim Knowles [3 household]   Richmond   55   55  
55  
56  
5132   Alegre   234   Chris Klein
Chris Klein [Doublehand]  
RYC   56   56  
56  
57  
63336   WarWhoop   144   Chuck Hooper [Singlehand]   SSA, SSS   57   57  
57  
58  
37005   Wildcard   27   Nick Grebe [3 household]   RYC   58   58  
58  
59  
38103   Psycho Tiller II   63   James Goldberg
Lana Chang [3 household]  
   59   59  
59  
60  
140   Windsome   81   Mark Thomas
Anne Thomas [Doublehand]  
Richmond   60   60  
60  
61  
98   Slight Disorder   150   Carmen Maio [Doublehand]   RYC   61   61  
61  
62  
181   Vuja Star   78   chris kim [3 household]   ryc   62   62  
62  
63  
4268   Little Wing   168   Robin Van Vliet [3 household]   RYC   63   63  
63  
64  
116   Phoenix   129   andrew Groelz
andrew Groelz [3 household]  
sltwyc   64   64  
64  
65  
64   Firefly   150   Joel Turmel [3 household]   RYC   65   65  
65  
66  
38973   Alchimiste   78   Rom Clement [Doublehand]   None   66   66  
66  
67  
62   Uhoo!   144   Michael Josselyn
Michael N Josselyn [3 household]  
Richmond Yacht Club   67   67  
67  
68  
28993   Oxymoron   150   Tom Southam
Tom Southam [3 household]  
RYC   68   68  
68  
69  
1036   Flight   168   Rosanne Scholl [3 household]   RYC   69   69  
69  
70  
110/77776   Moxy   150   deirdre collins [3 household]   RYC   70   70  
70  
71  
10   Hot Sheet   129   David Wick [Doublehand]   RYC   71   71  
71  
72  
1232   RYC 3   0   Elsa Simenstad [3 household]   Richmond Yacht Club   72   72  
72  
73  
145   Medusa   141   Nathan de Vries
Ros de Vries [Doublehand]  
Island Yacht Club   73   73  
73  
74  
137   Bluebird   150   Ryan Georgianna [Doublehand]   RYC   74   74  
74  
75  
56583   Music   150   Devin Shanks [3 household]   RYC   75   75  
75  
76  
18353   Tequila Mockingbird   126   Randall Rasicot
Randall Rasicot [3 household]  
RYC   95/DNC   95T  
76  
76  
609   Santa Maria   234   Christopher Nash [3 household]   RYC   95/RET   95T  
76  
76  
111   Borealis   132   Rolf Jaeger [3 household]   RYC   95/RET   95T  
76  
76  
83   Maeve II   168   Peter Allen [Doublehand]   Richmond YC   95/RET   95T  
76  
76  
7   Joy Ride   99   cindy evans [3 household]   RYC   95/OCS   95T  
76  
76  
435   Frances   168   Sam Turner [Doublehand]   RYC   95/DNC   95T  
76  
76  
30980   Ahi   114   Andy Newell [3 household]   RYC / BYC   95/RET   95T  
76  
76  
XX   Another Girl   0   Cinde Lou Delmas
Junior Sailors [3 household]  
RYC   95/OCS   95T  
76  
76  
190   Diana   168   John Arnold [Doublehand]   RYC   95/RET   95T  
76  
76  
180   Breakaway   144   John Wolfe
John Wolfe [Doublehand]  
RYC   95/RET   95T  
76  
76  
77   Moorigami   150   John Siegel
John Siegel [Doublehand]  
StFYC   95/RET   95T  
76  
76  
15   Cento Miglia   57   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff [3 household]   Encinal Yacht Club   95/RET   95T  
76  
76  
38022   Sea Star   114   Robert Walden [3 household]   Ryc   95/RET   95T  
76  
76  
27   Less Is Moore   150   John Gilmour [3 household]   RYC, LMSC   95/OCS   95T  
76  
76  
+/- 2   Bear Grotto   150   dan Brandt [3 household]   RYC   95/RET-AF   95T  
76  
76  
48   Hang 20   129   Lori Tewksbury
Lori Tewksbury [Doublehand]  
BYC/RYC   95/RET   95T  
76  
76  
38079   Zenaida   168   Jennifer McKenna [3 household]   RYC   95/RET   95T  
76  
76  
5044   Tchoupitoulas   234   Steven Meyers [Doublehand]   N/A   95/RET   95T  
76  
76  
38130   Ventana   60   Jim Lussier [Doublehand]   St Francis   95/DNC   95T  
76  
 



BAMA (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 20, 2021 8:59:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
7644   Mama Tried   -24   Trevor Baylis
Andy Costello [multihull]  
SCYC   1   1  
1  
2  
28   Lookin Good 3   42   Rafi yahalom [multihull]   BAMA   2   2  
2  
3  
GAC   ShadowX   -126   Peter Stoneberg
David Blanchfield [multihull]  
StFYC   3   3  
3  
4  
HK08   HAMMER   -63   Jonathan Hunt
no [multihull]  
BAMA   4   4  
4  
5  
226   Greyhound   90   Evan McDonald [multihull]   Berkeley   5   5  
5  
6  
61433   Bottle Rocket   0   David Schumann [multihull]   SFYC   6   6  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network