2021 Dick Tillman Spring Regatta - Small Boats
Melbourne Yacht Club | April 24-25, 2021

Sunfish (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 25, 2021 11:58:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 76380, david SILVERMANdavid k SILVERMAN, myc, 1- ; 1   
2. 49333, Chris Gates, MYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 196, Susan Tillman Berg, Wawasee Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 737, Todd Klingler, Melbourne Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 1763801, Phil Spletter, Melbourne YC, 5- ; 5   
6. 3436, Libbie FitzGerald, Wawasee Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
7. 49383, Andy Ross, MYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 81018, Laurie Ward, Wawasee Yacht Club, 8- ; 8   
9. 271, Joe Blouin, DIYC, 10/DNC- ; 10   
 



Laser 4.7 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 25, 2021 12:50:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 156950, Conor Kellett, KBYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 208389, Taylor Pelchat, SDYS, 2- ; 2   
3. 206153, Duncan Graham, SDYS, 3- ; 3   
4. USA 217347, Anna Vasilieva, KBYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 188660, Elyse Bernthal, SDYS, 5- ; 5   
6. 204421, River Keysers, SDYS, 6- ; 6   
7. 148581, Desmond Valdes, SDYS, 7- ; 7   
8. 166162, Jackson Bjorklund, Melbourne Yacht Club, 8- ; 8   
 



Laser Radial (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 25, 2021 12:52:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 217335, Kevin Gosselin, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 204770, William wardlaw, KBYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 217339, Nico GARCIA-CASTRILLON, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 210876, Brian Gilcher, NOMAD, 4- ; 4   
5. 215609, monica wilson, Usscmc, 5- ; 5   
6. 216282, Tommy McCormick, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
7. 195125, Hal Gilreath, Florida, 7- ; 7   
8. 216341, Mike Taylor, NOMAD, 8- ; 8   
9. 216593, Audrey Foley, KBYC/CRYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 207239, Martin Barrera, KBYC, 10- ; 10   
11. 194253, Kevin Ratigan, Muskegon Yacht Club, 11- ; 11   
12. 166970, Patrick Stadt, Melbourne Yacht Club, 12- ; 12   
13. none, Melissa Tribou, Melbourne Yacht Club, 13- ; 13   
14. 212869, Spencer Dominguez, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 16/DNC- ; 16T   
14. 158740, Pia Lord, myc, 16/DNC- ; 16T   
 



Laser Full (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 25, 2021 12:54:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 212872, David Chapin, LESC, 1- ; 1   
2. 216301, Humberto Porrata, KBYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 213073 ILCA7, Max Zhalilo, KBYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 217354, Wayne Colahan, USSCMC, 4- ; 4   
5. 184447, Ethan Homberger, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 217186, Aaron Sandow, USSCMC, 6- ; 6   
7. 206107, Matthew Craven, nomad, 7- ; 7   
8. 211609, Rory Maher, SPYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 171205, Taylor Denny, N/A, 9- ; 9   
10. 217624, Alexander Settles, Manhattan Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
11. 6, Andrew Dixon, MYC, 11- ; 11   
12. 87, Casey Stallcup, Davis Island Yacht Club, 12- ; 12   
13. USA 217750, Caleb Kinnear, Lauderdale YC, Chicago YC, 16/DNC- ; 16T   
13. 170338, Steve Miller, MYC, 16/DNC- ; 16T   
13. 11199, Wallie Everest, MYC, 16/DNC- ; 16T   
 



Collegiate 420 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 25, 2021 12:07:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 816, Brendan Mittleider, Eau Gallie Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 1, Justin TribouGeoff Swain, Melbourne Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 17, Brandon DePalma, Florida Tech Sailing Team, 3- ; 3   
4. 5, Thomas Schuerger, Myc, 4- ; 4   
5. 4, Corey Small, Melbourne Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 904, Ben McKissick-Hawley, Space Coast Sailing, 6- ; 6   
7. 53, Todd Schuerger, Myc, 7- ; 7   
8. 70, Mitchell Quinn, Embry Riddle Sailing team, 8- ; 8   
9. 68, Levi Lathrop, Embry Riddle Sailing team, 9- ; 9   
10. 91, Mary MacDonald, Florida Tech Sailing Team, 10- ; 10   
11. 14, Max MoranoCyra Morano - Crew, MYC, 11- ; 11   
12. 67, Benjamin Vigil, Embry Riddle Sailing team, 12- ; 12   
13. 6, Katie MathewsHolly Newmarch, Space Coast Sailing, 13- ; 13   
14. 37, Caglar Erdogan, Florida Tech Sailing Club, 14- ; 14   
15. SC2, Grace Jones, Space Coast Sailing, 16/DNS- ; 16   
 



Aero (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 25, 2021 12:07:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network