2021 Dick Tillman Spring Regatta - Small Boats
Melbourne Yacht Club | April 24-25, 2021in

Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 25, 2021 11:58:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
76380   david SILVERMAN
david k SILVERMAN  
myc   1   1  
1  
2  
49333   Chris Gates    MYC   2   2  
2  
3  
196   Susan Tillman Berg    Wawasee Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
737   Todd Klingler    Melbourne Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
1763801   Phil Spletter    Melbourne YC   5   5  
5  
6  
3436   Libbie FitzGerald    Wawasee Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
7  
49383   Andy Ross    MYC   7   7  
7  
8  
81018   Laurie Ward    Wawasee Yacht Club   8   8  
8  
9  
271   Joe Blouin    DIYC   10/DNC   10  
9  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 25, 2021 12:50:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
156950   Conor Kellett    KBYC   1   1  
1  
2  
208389   Taylor Pelchat    SDYS   2   2  
2  
3  
206153   Duncan Graham    SDYS   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 217347   Anna Vasilieva    KBYC   4   4  
4  
5  
188660   Elyse Bernthal    SDYS   5   5  
5  
6  
204421   River Keysers    SDYS   6   6  
6  
7  
148581   Desmond Valdes    SDYS   7   7  
7  
8  
166162   Jackson Bjorklund    Melbourne Yacht Club   8   8  
8  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 25, 2021 12:52:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
217335   Kevin Gosselin    Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
204770   William wardlaw    KBYC   2   2  
2  
3  
217339   Nico GARCIA-CASTRILLON    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
210876   Brian Gilcher    NOMAD   4   4  
4  
5  
215609   monica wilson    Usscmc   5   5  
5  
6  
216282   Tommy McCormick    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
7  
195125   Hal Gilreath    Florida   7   7  
7  
8  
216341   Mike Taylor    NOMAD   8   8  
8  
9  
216593   Audrey Foley    KBYC/CRYC   9   9  
9  
10  
207239   Martin Barrera    KBYC   10   10  
10  
11  
194253   Kevin Ratigan    Muskegon Yacht Club   11   11  
11  
12  
166970   Patrick Stadt    Melbourne Yacht Club   12   12  
12  
13  
none   Melissa Tribou    Melbourne Yacht Club   13   13  
13  
14  
212869   Spencer Dominguez    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   16/DNC   16T  
14  
14  
158740   Pia Lord    myc   16/DNC   16T  
14  
 



Laser Full (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 25, 2021 12:54:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
212872   David Chapin    LESC   1   1  
1  
2  
216301   Humberto Porrata    KBYC   2   2  
2  
3  
213073 ILCA7   Max Zhalilo    KBYC   3   3  
3  
4  
217354   Wayne Colahan    USSCMC   4   4  
4  
5  
184447   Ethan Homberger    Palm Beach Sailing Club   5   5  
5  
6  
217186   Aaron Sandow    USSCMC   6   6  
6  
7  
206107   Matthew Craven    nomad   7   7  
7  
8  
211609   Rory Maher    SPYC   8   8  
8  
9  
171205   Taylor Denny    N/A   9   9  
9  
10  
217624   Alexander Settles    Manhattan Yacht Club   10   10  
10  
11  
6   Andrew Dixon    MYC   11   11  
11  
12  
87   Casey Stallcup    Davis Island Yacht Club   12   12  
12  
13  
USA 217750   Caleb Kinnear    Lauderdale YC, Chicago YC   16/DNC   16T  
13  
13  
170338   Steve Miller    MYC   16/DNC   16T  
13  
13  
11199   Wallie Everest    MYC   16/DNC   16T  
13  
 



Collegiate 420 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 25, 2021 12:07:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
816   Brendan Mittleider    Eau Gallie Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
1   Justin Tribou
Geoff Swain  
Melbourne Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
17   Brandon DePalma    Florida Tech Sailing Team   3   3  
3  
4  
5   Thomas Schuerger    Myc   4   4  
4  
5  
4   Corey Small    Melbourne Yacht Club   5   5  
5  
6  
904   Ben McKissick-Hawley    Space Coast Sailing   6   6  
6  
7  
53   Todd Schuerger    Myc   7   7  
7  
8  
70   Mitchell Quinn    Embry Riddle Sailing team   8   8  
8  
9  
68   Levi Lathrop    Embry Riddle Sailing team   9   9  
9  
10  
91   Mary MacDonald    Florida Tech Sailing Team   10   10  
10  
11  
14   Max Morano
Cyra Morano - Crew  
MYC   11   11  
11  
12  
67   Benjamin Vigil    Embry Riddle Sailing team   12   12  
12  
13  
6   Katie Mathews
Holly Newmarch  
Space Coast Sailing   13   13  
13  
14  
37   Caglar Erdogan    Florida Tech Sailing Club   14   14  
14  
15  
SC2   Grace Jones    Space Coast Sailing   16/DNS   16  
15  
 



Aero (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 25, 2021 12:07:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network