Oxford Regatta - Race to Oxford - PHRF, CHESSS, J-30, J-105, CRCA
Tred Avon Yacht Club | August 13, 2021in

PHRF A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2021 10:19:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 93300, Muskrat, Nick Iliff, SCC, 1- ; 1   
2. 51682, Blur, Trevor Carouge, Cambridge Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. USA 157, Seahawk Endorphin, John Pica, Annapolis Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 32339, Bump in the Night, Maury Niebur, WRSC, RORC, 5/DNS- ; 5   
 



PHRF B/C (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2021 10:19:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 83348, Blaze Star, Pat and Amy Teeling, CBYRA, 1- ; 1   
2. USA 38, , John and Kevin White, AYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 33400, Witch's Flower, Michael Johns, GSA, 3- ; 3   
4. 1322, Osprey, Charlie Buckley, Annanapolis Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 2021, Nicole, Tom Campbell, TAYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 61260, HobNob, Matt and Jenny Joyce, TAYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 1769, Big Time, Mike Rajacich, TAYC, 9/DNS- ; 9T   
7. 121, To The Moon, Gray Shannahan, TAYC, 9/DNC- ; 9T   
 



PHRF N (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2021 10:19:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 40826, Kokomo Express, Terri High / Brett Sorensen, GSA, 1- ; 1   
2. 93278, Shogun, Thomas Demarco, CBYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 68, Grand Cru, Stephen Cox, TAYC, 3- ; 3   
 



CRCA (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2021 10:19:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 60850, Gotcha, Paul Bellezza, CYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 93679, Jahazi, David Dodson, Shearwater Sailing Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 83, Mystic, Keith Donald, SSA, 3- ; 3   
4. 52773, Moonlight Sail, Marshall Steele, Sailing Club of Chesapeake, AYC, 4- ; 4   
5. none, Aquila II, Mitchell Owens, EYC, 7/DNF- ; 7T   
5. 5, TACAMO, Bevin Ann Buchheister, NA, 7/DNC- ; 7T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network