Wednesday Night Spring Series 2021
Anacortes Yacht Club |

Class 1 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 08, 2021 1:23:33 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
440   Kinetic   93   Vincent Townrow [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   2   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
284   Capricho   129   Eric Beemer    Anacortes YC   3   3   5   3   14  
2  
3  
59059   PANGAEA   105   Mac / Wendy Madenwald / Gray [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   1   4   4   10/DNC   19  
3  
4  
69532   Sunshine Girl   72   Walt Meagher [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   10/DNC   5   3   2   20  
4  
5  
45   Zephyros   105   Walt Guterbock [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   10/DNC   1   2   10/DNC   23  
5  
6  
69919   Son of Raven   15   Chris Sherman [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
6  
6  
53561   Sadie Mae   81   Justin Beals [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
6  
6  
303   El Kabong   111   Glenn Griley [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
6  
6  
031   RECON   42   Kevin Welch [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
6  
 



Class 2 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 07, 2021 10:45:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
83   Wild Rumpus   156   Stephanie Campbell [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
491   Celebration   141   Jim Bottles [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   12  
2  
 



Class 4 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 07, 2021 10:46:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
N/A   WHI NOT   189   Starke Scott    South Whidbey Yacht Club   2   2/DNF   4   5/DNF   13  
1  
2  
265   Little Annie   228   John Gunn [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   8/DNC   8/DNC   1   3   20T  
2  
3  
61093   Asylum   189   Murray Laidley    Anacortes YC   1   8/DNC   3   8/DNC   20T  
3  
4  
11   Zenyata   189   Tim Wenger [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   1   25  
4  
5  
214   Black Rabbit   171   Stephen Orsini [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   2   26T  
5  
6  
56   SEAGLASS   189   James Mahan [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   8/DNC   8/DNC   2   8/DNC   26T  
6  
7  
162   Sanctuary   243   Charles Webb [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network