2021 DIYC Thursday Night Spring Series
DIYC |

Spin A (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 02, 2021 10:28:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
27   Whiplash   75   David Clement    DIYC   3   1   3   4   [9/NSC]   4   1   16  
1  
2  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   George Cussins    DIYC   2   [14/DNC]   4   2   1   8   7   24T  
2  
3  
457   Rogue   75   Bob Kroetsch    DIYC   5   [14/DNC]   2   3   3   2   9/DNF   24T  
3  
4  
48   Rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale    DIYC   1   3   [10/RET]   6   5   5   6   26  
4  
5  
151   Long Shot   12   John Poulson    DIYC   [14/DNC]   2   1   5   2   3   14/DNC   27  
5  
6  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   Stephen Mitcham    DIYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   5   1   14/DNC   6   3   43T  
6  
7  
39511   Wired   42   Stefan Achilles    DIYC   7   4   8   9   6   [10]   9/DNF   43T  
7  
8  
155   Raptor   81   Steven Lewis    DIYC   6   8.2/AVG*   7   10/DSQ   7/DNF   [14/DNC]   5   43.2  
8  
9  
USA 169   Shambhala   12   J Booker    DIYC   4   [14/DNC]   6   7   14/DNC   14/DNC   2   47  
9  
10  
39526   No Limit   42   Neal Burns    DIYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   1   4   61  
10  
11  
83170   ALPHADOG   57   Gordon Latrobe    Diyc   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   4   7   14/DNC   67  
11  
12  
687   Firewater   75   Amanda Plewes    DIYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   9   8   73  
12  
13  
40688   Yard Goat   84   Jamie Myers    DIYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   8   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   78  
13  
 



Spin B (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 02, 2021 10:28:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
97925   Fully Involved   135   Steve Vincent    DIYC   3   1   1   1   1   [13/DNC]   2   9  
1  
2  
40787   Meltemi   132   Alexander Korakis    DIYC   2   4   2   [5]   3   4   4   19  
2  
3  
41186   Junior   123   Frank Selph Jr    DIYC   5   [13/DNC]   4.7/AVG*   2   2   1   5   19.7  
3  
4  
20   Fawkes   171   Kevin Holmberg    DIYC   1   [13/DNC]   4   13/DNC   4   9/NSC   3   34T  
4  
5  
532   Mojo   177   Martha Bone    DIYC   [13/DNC]   5   7   6   5   5   6   34T  
5  
6  
7170   Volcano   111   Don Rychel    DIYC   [9/DNF]   6   3   8   6   3   9/DNF   35  
6  
7  
30   Dr Bligh   132   Michael Maher    DIYC   7   8   6   [9]   9   7.8/AVG-ALL   8   45.8  
7  
8  
282   Privateer   138   Chris Jones    DIYC   4   2   [13/DNC]   3   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   48  
8  
9  
241   Tenacity   132   Kenneth Hardy    DIYC   [13/DNC]   3   5   4   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   51  
9  
10  
23556   Therapy   138   Rene Ben'avraham    DIYC   6   7   8   10   8   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   52  
10  
11  
50   Kick   99   Robert Bilthouse    diyc   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   7   7   6   7   53  
11  
12  
3223   Mustache Rides   171   Nadia Daggett    DIYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   2   1   55  
12  
 



Racer-Cruiser (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 02, 2021 10:28:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Gail HEAUSLER    DIYC   1   1   1   3   [5]   2   3   11  
1  
2  
005   Revenge   132   Lee Burstiner    DIYC and TSS   3   3   [4]   1   2   4   4   17  
2  
3  
60740   Sacred Cow   81   Dave German    DIYC   [10/DNC]   2   10/DNC   5   1   5   2   25  
3  
4  
42696   No Way Jose   72   jose suarezhoyos    DIYC   [8/NSC]   6   2   6   4   3   5   26  
4  
5  
43620   Wing-it   126   Michael Doyle    DIYC   [8/RET-BF]   5   3   2   6   6   6   28  
5  
6  
21004   Eagle’s Wings   174   Bill Cooper    DIYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   3   1   1   35  
6  
7  
52686   Scorpion   81   Jonathan Bush    DIYC   4   [7]   5   7   7   7   7/DNF   37  
7  
8  
53311   Ruby   90   Christopher Chow    DIYC   2   4   [10/DNC]   4   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40  
8  
9  
1   Blue Heron   115   Russell Hoadley    DIYC   8/DNS   [10/DNC]   6   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   54  
9  
 



Non-Spin A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 02, 2021 10:28:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
10225   Long Gone   161   Philip Waller    DIYC   1   1   1   3   1   5   [6/DNF]   12T  
1  
2  
99   Volant II   202   John Gifford    DIYC   [4]   3   2   1   3   2   1   12T  
2  
3  
97   WT Flyer   153   Daphne/Bill Ullman/Bostick    DIYC   3   2   [5]   2   4   3   3   17  
3  
4  
244   Chamamé (CHA-muh-may)   181   Tim Rutherford    DIYC   5   5   6   5   [10/DNC]   4   2   27  
4  
5  
4951   First Wind   184   Arthur Cupps    DIYC   2   4   7   4   [10/DNC]   6   5.5/AVG-ALL   28.5  
5  
6  
282 s   Privateer- NonSpinA   160   Chris Jones    DIYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   3   10/DNC   2   1   10/DNC   36  
6  
7  
H100   Another Road   175   Tim Ruman    DIYC   6   6.3/AVG-ALL   [8]   7   5   7   5   36.3  
7  
8  
007   Esperanza   163   Dragos Zanchi    DIYC   7   [10/DNC]   4   7.8/AVG-ALL   6   10/DNC   10/DNC   44.8  
8  
9  
NS-21   Satori   145   Bill Van Emburg    DIYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   6   10/DNC   8   4   48  
9  
 



Non-Spin B (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 02, 2021 10:28:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
283   Komus   241   Rusty Shenk    DIYC   3   2   2   2   2   1   [10/DNC]   12  
1  
2  
53275   Wings   210   Mike Danielson    DIYC   1   3   3   4   3   4/AVG-ALL   [10/DNC]   18  
2  
3  
221   Tameless   259   susan cintron    DIYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   4   3   1   2   2   22  
3  
4  
124   Mazel   232   Jason Baruch    DIYC   [10/DNC]   1   1   1   10/DNC   10/DNC   3   26  
4  
5  
60   Lucky Tiger   219   Robert Meyer    DIYC   2   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   4   10/DNC   1   37  
5  
6  
32   Bella   252   Kathy Walsh    DIYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   5   6   3   4   38  
6  
7  
No sail numb   Angel Rose   218   Chris Toro    DIYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   7   7   5   5   44  
7  
8  
5166   Windarra   203   Chuck Hendrick    DIYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   5   6   10/DNC   8/RET-BF   6   45  
8  
9  
5690   Satisfaction   229   Finn Walling    DIYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   5   4   7/DNF   46  
9  
 



RYA PY (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 02, 2021 10:28:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
155456   Cheesecake   1100   Antolín Rivera    DIYC   [2/RET-BF]   2/DNC   1   2/DNC   1   1   2/DNC   9  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network