2021 DIYC Thursday Night Spring Series
DIYC |

Spin A (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 08, 2021 8:20:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
27   Whiplash   75   David Clement    DIYC   4   1   3   8  
1  
2  
48   Rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale    DIYC   1   3   10/RET   14  
2  
3  
151   Long Shot   12   John Poulson    DIYC   12/DNC   2   1   15  
3  
4  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   George Cussins    DIYC   2   12/DNC   4   18  
4  
5  
457   Rogue   75   Bob Kroetsch    DIYC   6   12/DNC   2   20T  
5  
6  
39511   Wired   42   Stefan Achilles    DIYC   8   4   8   20T  
6  
7  
155   Raptor   81   Steven Lewis    DIYC   7   7/AVG-ALL   7   21  
7  
8  
USA 169   Shambhala   12   J Booker    DIYC   5   12/DNC   6   23  
8  
9  
1180   Volpe   12   George Haynie    DIYC   3   12/DNC   12/DNC   27  
9  
10  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   Stephen Mitcham    DIYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   5   29  
10  
11  
1180   Volpe   12   George Haynie    DIYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36  
11  
 



Spin B (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 08, 2021 8:20:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
97925   Fully Involved   135   Steve Vincent    DIYC   3   1   1   5  
1  
2  
40787   Meltemi   132   Alexander Korakis    DIYC   2   3   2   7  
2  
3  
715   Fawkes   171   Kevin Holmberg    DIYC   1   12/DNC   4   17T  
3  
4  
7170   Volcano   111   Don Rychel    DIYC   9/DNF   5   3   17T  
4  
5  
282   Privateer   138   Chris Jones    DIYC   4   2   12/DNC   18  
5  
6  
30   Dr Bligh   132   Michael Maher    DIYC   7   7   5   19T  
6  
7  
23556   Therapy   138   Rene Ben'avraham    DIYC   6   6   7   19T  
7  
8  
532   Mojo   177   Martha Bone    DIYC   12/DNC   4   6   22  
8  
9  
41186   Junior   123   Frank Selph Jr    DIYC   5   12/DNC   8.5/AVG-ALL   25.5  
9  
10  
343   Truckin   117   Ben Givens    DIYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
10  
10  
3223   Mustache Rides   171   Nadia Daggett    DIYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
10  
 



Racer-Cruiser (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 08, 2021 8:20:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Gail HEAUSLER    DIYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
005   Revenge   132   Lee Burstiner    DIYC and TSS   3   3   4   10  
2  
3  
42696   No Way Jose   72   jose suarezhoyos    DIYC   8/NSC   6   2   16T  
3  
4  
43620   Wing-it   126   Michael Doyle    DIYC   8/RET-BF   5   3   16T  
4  
5  
52686   Scorpion   81   Jonathan Bush    DIYC   4   7   5   16T  
5  
6  
53311   Ruby   90   Christopher Chow    DIYC   2   4   11/DNC   17  
6  
7  
60740   Sacred Cow   81   Dave German    DIYC   11/DNC   2   11/DNC   24  
7  
8  
1   Blue Heron   115   Russell Hoadley    DIYC   8/DNS   11/DNC   6   25  
8  
9  
21004   Eagle’s Wings   174   Bill Cooper    DIYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
9  
9  
21   Satori   102   Bill Van Emburg    DIYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
9  
 



Non-Spin A (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 08, 2021 8:20:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
10225   Long Gone   161   Philip Waller    DIYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
99   Volant II   202   John Gifford    DIYC   4   3   2   9  
2  
3  
97   WT Flyer   153   Daphne/Bill Ullman/Bostick    DIYC   3   2   5   10  
3  
4  
4951   First Wind   184   Arthur Cupps    DIYC   2   4   7   13  
4  
5  
244   Chamamé (CHA-muh-may)   181   Tim Rutherford    DIYC   5   5   6   16  
5  
6  
007   Esperanza   163   Dragos Zanchi    DIYC   7   10/DNC   4   21T  
6  
7  
H100   Another Road   175   Tim Ruman    DIYC   6   7/AVG-ALL   8   21T  
7  
8  
282 s   Privateer- NonSpinA   160   Chris Jones    DIYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   3   23  
8  
9  
57   Boat   180   Larry Willis    DIYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30  
9  
 



Non-Spin B (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 08, 2021 8:20:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
53275   Wings   210   Mike Danielson    DIYC   1   3   3   7T  
1  
2  
283   Komus   241   Rusty Shenk    DIYC   3   2   2   7T  
2  
3  
124   Mazel   232   Jason Baruch    DIYC   9/DNC   1   1   11  
3  
4  
60   Lucky Tiger   219   Robert Meyer    DIYC   2   9/DNC   9/DNC   20  
4  
5  
5166   Windarra   203   Chuck Hendrick    DIYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   4   22  
5  
6  
6058   Dulcinea   232   Clay Morris    DIYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
6  
6  
32   Bella   252   Kathy Walsh    DIYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
6  
6  
2   Desert Sol   215   Bob RIDING    DIYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
6  
 



RYA PY (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 08, 2021 8:20:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
155456   Cheesecake   1100   Antolín Rivera    DIYC   3/RET-BF   6/DNC   1   10  
1  
2  
2339   West Wind   975   Matt Wey    DIYC   6/AVG-ALL   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
2  
2  
Tbd   49er   697   Kit Fortescue    DIYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
2  
2  
1282   Aeroverent   1014   Ryan Schenck    DIYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
2  
2  
134165   laserbeam   1100   Clay Morris    DIYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network