2021 Resin Invitational Regatta
The San Francisco Yacht Club | April 17-18, 2021

J/105 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 18, 2021 5:48:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
003   Ne Ne   Tim Russell    SFYC   5   2   1   4   2   14  
1  
2  
385   MAVERICK   Ian Charles    StFYC   1   3   2   9   1   16  
2  
3  
40   Blackhawk   Ryan Simmons    SFYC   3   4   6   3   5   21  
3  
4  
119   Mojo   Jeff Littfin    NoYC   4   5   3   6   8   26  
4  
5  
16   Akula   Doug Bailey
Doug Bailey  
SSS   8   9   4   2   4   27  
5  
6  
116   Arbitrage   Bruce Stone
Nicole Breault  
St. Francis YC   9   6   7   1   6   29  
6  
7  
42   Jose Cuervo   Shawn Bennett
Shawn Bennett  
SFYC   2   1   20/DNS   5   7   35  
7  
8  
275   Alchemy   Walter Sanford
Walter E Sanford  
SFYC   7   8   5   11   9   40  
8  
9  
85   Russian Roulette   William Woodruff    SBYC   15   10   10   10   3   48  
9  
10  
374   Strangelove   Justin Oberbauer    SFYC   10   7   9   8   20/DNF   54  
10  
11  
312   Kestrel   Eric Patterson    SFYC   12   11   8   14   14   59  
11  
12  
357   Yellowfin   Dick Maclay    BYC   16   12   11   13   12   64  
12  
13  
337   Arrived!   Tom Struttmann
Tom Struttmann  
STFYC   11   20/DNS   20/DNS   7   10   68  
13  
14  
46   Box of Rain   Charles Pick    SFYC   6   14   20/DNS   20/NSC   11   71T  
14  
15  
103   Aquavit   Donald Olgado    SBYC   13   15   12   15   16   71T  
15  
16  
469   Streaker   Greg Arkus
Greg Arkus  
sfyc   14   13   20/DNS   12   13   72  
16  
17  
562   Archimedes   Larry Levit    RYC   17   16   20/DNS   16   15   84  
17  
18  
32   Melilani   Richard Butts    Sequoia   18   20/DNF   20/DNS   20/DNC   20/DNC   98  
18  
 



Melges 24 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 18, 2021 5:48:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
855   Looper   Duane Yoslov
Duane Yoslov  
The San Francisco Yacht Club   1   1   3/DNS   3/DNC   3/DNC   11  
1  
2  
77   BONES   Robert Harf
Robert Harf  
Richmond YC   2   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNC   3/DNC   14  
2  
 



Express 27 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 18, 2021 5:48:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
29   Eagle   Ross Groelz    South Lake Tahoe Windjammers   1   1   1   2   4/DNS   9  
1  
2  
10   Hot Sheet   David Wick    RYC   3   4/DNF   4/DNS   1   4/DNS   16T  
2  
3  
83   Public Enemy   Derik Anderson
Derik Anderson  
RYC   2   2   4/DNS   4/DNC   4/DNC   16T  
3  
 



J/70 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 18, 2021 5:48:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
29   Kangaroo Jockey   Peter Cameron    StFYC   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
534   1FA   Scott Sellers
Scott Sellers  
St Francis   1   3   2   3   2   11  
2  
3  
391   Jolene   Miha Krumpak    RYC   5   6   3   2   3   19  
3  
4  
582   Rampage   Robert Milligan
Tom Thayer  
RYC   4   4   6   4   4   22  
4  
5  
60   Flotek   Justin Foox
Matthew Sessions  
SFYC   3   2   4   9/DNC   9/DNC   27  
5  
6  
586   Son of a Son   David Fried    TISC   6   7   9/DNS   5   5   32  
6  
7  
540   I Didn't Say Banana   Justin Boitano
Justin D Boitano  
NA   7   5   5   9/DNC   9/DNC   35  
7  
8  
538   Vesper   Caspar Lenz Anderson
Christian Lenz  
OCC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45  
8  
 



J/24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 18, 2021 5:48:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5277   Evil Octopus   Jasper Van Vliet    Richmond YC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
4268   Little Wing   Robin Van Vliet    RYC   3   2   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
4782   Hot Water   Anthony Jacuzzi
Anthony Jacuzzi  
RYC   2   3   3   3   3   14  
3  
4  
8142   Water Rat   Patrick Grandt
Patrick Grandt  
RYC   5/DNF   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNC   5/DNC   25  
4  
 



Folkboat (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 18, 2021 5:48:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
111   Freja   Tom Reed    StFYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
121   Faith   James Vernon    ACSC   2   2   2   2   4   12  
2  
3  
116   Sabrina   Chandler Grenier    none   4   4   3   3   2   16  
3  
4  
105   Cicciolina   Paul Dixon    Sequoia   3   3   4   4   3   17  
4  
5  
125   CircleSea   Tom Haverstock    GGYC   7/DNF   5   5   7/DNC   7/DNC   31  
5  
6  
107   Nordic Star   Richard Keldsen
Richard Keldsen  
StFYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network